Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) train live running status. 56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56870 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) from Puducherry is 13:50. The arrival time to Tirupati is 22:45. The total distance covered by Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) is 287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) - 56870.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Puducherry at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 26hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Villianur
7 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
C Babusamudram
15 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Valavanur
28 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
37 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Mundilyampakkam
43 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Vikravandi
48 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Perani
56 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Mailam
65 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
74 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Olakur
86 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Tozhuppedu
96 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Acharapakkam
102 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
115 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Karunguzhi
119 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Padalam
127 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Otivakkam
132 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
140 km
17:55
17:55
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
20min
Redipalayam
145 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Villiyambakkam
148 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Palur
152 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Palayasivaram
155 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Walajabad
162 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Nathapettai
169 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram East
175 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
176 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Tirumalpur
189 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Takkolam
196 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
209 km
19:50
19:50
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
35min
Ichchiputtur
217 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Tiruttani
223 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Ponpadi
230 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
V N Rajuvaripta
234 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Nagari
238 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
240 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Vepagunta
247 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Puttur
254 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Taduku
260 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Pudi
267 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
277 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Tirupati
287 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56870 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 train running or not?

A. Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 train starts from Puducherry at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 train now?

A. Check the location of Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 train?

A. The last stop for Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (unreserved) 56870 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 22:45