Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56870Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Yet to start from Puducherry at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Villianur
8 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
C Babusamudram
16 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Valavanur
29 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
38 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Mundilyampakkam
44 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Vikravandi
50 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Perani
57 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Mailam
66 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
75 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Olakur
87 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Tozhuppedu
96 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Acharapakkam
102 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
116 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Karunguzhi
120 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Padalam
127 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Otivakkam
132 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
141 km
17:55
17:55
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
20min
Redipalayam
145 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Villiyambakkam
149 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Palur
152 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Palayasivaram
155 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Walajabad
162 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Nathapettai
170 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram East
175 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
176 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Tirumalpur
189 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Takkolam
196 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
208 km
19:50
19:50
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
35min
Tiruttani
220 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Ponpadi
228 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
V N Rajuvaripta
231 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Nagari
235 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
236 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Vepagunta
243 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Puttur
250 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Taduku
257 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Pudi
267 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
276 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
286 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination