more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

56883 Kpd Vm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPD
06:40
Katpadi Jn
4hr 30min
18 Stops
VM
11:10
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56883 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
VM
KPD
-
-
-

56883 Schedule & Time Table

56883 - Kpd Vm Passenger runs from Katpadi Jn to Villupuram Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56883 passenger train departs from Katpadi Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Villupuram Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56883 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Tiruvannamalai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kpd Vm Passenger - 56883 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kpd Vm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPDKatpadi Jnstarts06:40-0311On Time
VTVellore Town06:4906:501min9 km111On Time
VLRVellore Cant06:5406:551min10 km111On Time
PNTRPennathur07:0407:051min19 km111On Time
KNBKaniyambadi07:1407:151min22 km111On Time
KMMKannamangalam07:2407:251min31 km111On Time
ARVArni Road07:4407:451min46 km111On Time
MCLMadimangalam07:4907:501min50 km111On Time
PRLPolur08:0408:051min62 km111On Time
AGMAgaram Sibbandi08:1408:151min76 km111On Time
TJMTurinjapuram08:2408:251min84 km111On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai08:5809:002min93 km111On Time
TNITandarai09:1409:151min109 km111On Time
ANDAndampaliam09:1909:201min113 km111On Time
TRKTirukoilur09:3409:351min127 km111On Time
AYDAyandur09:5409:551min140 km111On Time
MMPMambalappattu09:5910:001min144 km-11On Time
VKMVenkatesapuram10:1410:151min153 km-11On Time
VMVillupuram Jn11:10ends-161 km-11On Time

56883 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kpd Vm Passenger - 56883 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
06:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Vellore Town
8 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
9 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
PENNATHUR
18 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
KANIYAMBADI
21 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
KANNAMANGALAM
30 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Arni Road
45 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
MADIMANGALAM
50 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Polur
61 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Agaram Sibbandi
75 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
TURINJAPURAM
83 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvannamalai
93 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
TANDARAI
109 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Andampaliam
113 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tirukoilur
127 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
AYANDUR
140 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
MAMBALAPPATTU
144 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
VENKATESAPURAM
152 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
160 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56883 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kpd Vm Passenger - 56883 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katpadi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kpd Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKpd Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kpd Vm Passenger (56883) Train

56883 is a popular Katpadi Jn to Villupuram Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56883 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katpadi to Villupuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

56883 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very poor condition of toilet.no water available in toilet.i have very bad experience travel in my life.
fantastic train railway passion
Neatness is very very bad....
WRITE A REVIEW