Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

56913 Sbc Ubl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
06:15
Ksr Bengaluru
12hr 26min
43 Stops
UBL
18:41
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56913 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
UBL
SBC
-
-
-

56913 Schedule & Time Table

56913 - Sbc Ubl Passenger runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56913 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 06:41 hrs. The total running duration of 56913 train is 12hr 26min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Yesvantpur Jn,Arsikere Jn,Birur Jn,Harihar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Ubl Passenger - 56913 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc Ubl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts06:15-01011On Time
MWMMalleswaram06:2106:221min3 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn06:3006:355min6 km311On Time
BAWChik Banavar06:4806:502min14 km-11On Time
DBLDodbele07:0907:101min37 km311On Time
NDVNidvanda07:2207:231min47 km-11On Time
KIATKyatsandra07:3607:382min64 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru07:4807:502min70 km-11On Time
GBBGubbi08:0908:101min88 km111On Time
AMSAAmmasandra08:3708:381min114 km111On Time
BSNBanasandra08:4408:451min119 km111On Time
ARGPAralaguppe08:4908:501min125 km111On Time
TTRTiptur09:2309:252min140 km-11On Time
HVLHonnavalli Rd09:3909:401min152 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn10:0010:055min166 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar10:2110:221min181 km-11On Time
VNRDevanur10:3210:331min188 km-11On Time
DRUKadur10:5310:552min205 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn11:3511:405min211 km-11On Time
AJPAjjampur11:5711:581min229 km-11On Time
SHVShivani12:1012:111min240 km-11On Time
HSDHosdurga Road12:2312:241min250 km111On Time
RGIRamgiri12:3612:371min260 km-11On Time
HLKHolalkere12:4912:501min270 km-11On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn13:0313:052min279 km-11On Time
SLUSasalu13:1513:161min289 km111On Time
MYKMayakonda13:2513:261min297 km-11On Time
KAGKodaganur13:3513:361min306 km111On Time
DVGDavangere14:0314:052min326 km-11On Time
HRRHarihar14:3014:355min339 km-11On Time
CLIChalgeri14:4914:501min349 km-11On Time
RNRRanibennur15:0815:102min362 km-11On Time
DADDevargudda15:1915:201min370 km-11On Time
BYDByadgi15:3415:351min381 km-11On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri15:5816:002min395 km-11On Time
KJGKarajgi16:1416:151min402 km-11On Time
KVSKalsur16:2016:211min406 km111On Time
SVNRSavanur16:3416:351min414 km-11On Time
YLGYalvigi16:4416:451min423 km-11On Time
KALSKalasa H16:5116:521min429 km111On Time
GDIGudgeri16:5917:001min435 km-11On Time
SNHSaunshi17:1417:151min446 km-11On Time
KNOKundgol17:2417:251min454 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn18:41ends-470 km211On Time

56913 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Ubl Passenger - 56913 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Malleswaram
2 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
13 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
37 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
46 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
64 km
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
69 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
87 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
113 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Banasandra
119 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
ARALAGUPPE
124 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
140 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Honnavalli Rd
152 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
165 km
10:00
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Banavar
181 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANUR
188 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
204 km
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
211 km
11:35
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
AJJAMPUR
229 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
SHIVANI
239 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Hosdurga Road
249 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGIRI
259 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
HOLALKERE
269 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
279 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
SASALU
289 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAKONDA
297 km
13:25
13:26
Cancelled
-
-
KODAGANUR
305 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
Davangere
325 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Harihar
338 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHALGERI
348 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ranibennur
362 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARGUDDA
370 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Byadgi
380 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mmailara Haveri
394 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Karajgi
401 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
KALSUR
406 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
SAVANUR
414 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Yalvigi
423 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kalasa H
429 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
GUDGERI
434 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
SAUNSHI
445 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDGOL
454 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
469 km
18:41
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56913 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Ubl Passenger - 56913 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Ubl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Ubl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbc Ubl Passenger (56913) Train

56913 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Sss Hubballi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 470 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56913 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Hubli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56913 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good time pass on this train
OK travel on this train on time departure
miniv BHK CJ a BHK by me gn nñkm GHBJ BnB b JJ I'm big MN in iGH jju
No clean it should be improved pls check with sanitary
Bangalore To Saunshi Mohan F NADLAHALLI
it's too late one one time that works progress
Train r ontime now a days,n also maintain minimum hygine.Foods r not the best but ok.
40 mins late.....minimum.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW