Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Vskp Ns Pass 57265 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
19:15
Visakhapatnam
8hr 40min
25 Stops
NS
03:55
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Ns Pass 57265 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Ns Pass 57265. Check Vskp Ns Pass 57265 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Narasapur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR130
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration8hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vskp Ns Pass 57265 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57265 Vskp Ns Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Narasapur. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Narasapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts19:15-0211On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph19:2819:291min5 km211On Time
DVDDuvvada19:5319:552min17 km111On Time
AKPAnakapalle20:0320:052min33 km111On Time
YLMEllamanchili20:3420:351min57 km-11On Time
NRPNarsipatnam Rd20:5420:551min75 km-11On Time
TUNITuni21:1421:151min97 km111On Time
ANVAnnavaram21:2921:301min114 km111On Time
GLPGollaprolu21:4921:501min133 km-11On Time
PAPPithapuram21:5922:001min138 km211On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn22:1022:122min151 km311On Time
APTAnaparti22:2922:301min177 km-11On Time
DWPDwarapudi22:3422:351min181 km-11On Time
KYMKadiyam22:4422:451min191 km111On Time
RJYRajahmundry23:2823:302min201 km111On Time
GVNGodavari23:3523:361min204 km211On Time
KVRKovvur23:4123:421min209 km211On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn00:1400:151min223 km-12On Time
KLDIKaldhari00:2400:251min230 km112On Time
TNKUTanuku00:3400:351min240 km212On Time
ALAttili00:4400:451min251 km112On Time
VNDVendra01:0001:022min263 km112On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn01:2003:101hr 50min270 km-12On Time
VVMViravasaram03:1903:201min280 km112On Time
PKOPalakollu03:2903:301min290 km-12On Time
NSNarasapur03:55ends-299 km-12On Time

Vskp Ns Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 32hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Marripalem Ph
4 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Duvvada
17 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
56 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Narsipatnam Rd
74 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
113 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Gollaprolu
132 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
138 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
177 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
180 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Kadiyam
190 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
200 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Godavari
203 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Kovvur
208 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
223 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
KALDHARI
230 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
240 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Attili
250 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
VENDRA
263 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
269 km
01:20
01:20
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
110min
VIRAVASARAM
280 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakollu
290 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Narasapur
299 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Ns Pass 57265 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Ns Pass - 57265 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
S3
S4
Seat Layout
Vskp Ns Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Ns Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Ns Pass 57265 Train Information

Vskp Ns Pass (57265) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Narasapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 299 km. The fare classes on 57265 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Ns Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Ns Pass 57265 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
does miss to be on time cleanliness is not up to the mark
does miss to be on time cleanliness is not up to the mark
super and super super super super
does miss to be on time cleanliness is not up to the mark
This train is always so late. cleanliness is not up to the mark.
does miss to be on time cleanliness is not up to the mark
does miss to be on time cleanliness is not up to the mark
does miss to be on time cleanliness is not up to the mark
[email protected] super good
does miss to be on time cleanliness is not up to the mark
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Vishakhapatnam to Narasapur Trains Seat Availability
Vishakhapatnam to Narasapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Narasapur