Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

57502 Bdhn Mzl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDHN
07:55
Bodhan
3hr 30min
15 Stops
MZL
11:25
Mirzapalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57502 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MZL
BDHN
-
-
-

57502 Schedule & Time Table

57502 - Bdhn Mzl Passenger runs from Bodhan to Mirzapalli, 7 days of the week. The 57502 passenger train departs from Bodhan at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Mirzapalli at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 57502 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Kamareddi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bdhn Mzl Passenger - 57502 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bdhn Mzl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDHNBodhanstarts07:55-0111On Time
SKNRShakar Nagar08:0408:051min2 km111On Time
YDPYedapalli08:1408:151min8 km111On Time
JKMJankampet Jn08:2908:301min20 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn09:0109:021min26 km311On Time
DHPDichpalli09:1909:201min39 km111On Time
IDLIndalvai09:2709:281min49 km111On Time
SCPSirnapalli09:3709:381min57 km111On Time
UPWUppalavai09:4909:501min67 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi10:3010:322min78 km211On Time
TMDTalmadla10:4410:451min88 km111On Time
THPRTippapur10:4910:501min94 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur10:5911:001min98 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet11:1011:111min105 km111On Time
SNPHShankapur Halt11:1511:161min109 km111On Time
MZLMirzapalli11:25ends-116 km111On Time

57502 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdhn Mzl Passenger - 57502 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bodhan
-
Source
07:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Shakar Nagar
2 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
YEDAPALLI
7 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jankampet Jn
20 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
26 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dichpalli
39 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Indalvai
48 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
SIRNAPALLI
56 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Uppalavai
67 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kamareddi
78 km
10:30
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
TALMADLA
88 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
TIPPAPUR
93 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
BHIKNUR
98 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Akanapet
105 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKAPUR HALT
109 km
11:15
11:16
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapalli
115 km
11:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57502 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdhn Mzl Passenger - 57502 has 4 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bodhan
0
1
2
3
EN
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdhn Mzl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdhn Mzl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bdhn Mzl Passenger (57502) Train

57502 is a popular Bodhan to Mirzapalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57502 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bodhan to Medak through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57502 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train are good for traveling and for all facilities in journey
nice
WRITE A REVIEW