more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

57548

Pau Hyb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
07:30
Purna Jn
12hr 35min
47 Stops
HYB
20:05
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57548 - Pau Hyb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
HYB
PAU
-
-
-

Pau Hyb Passenger Schedule

57548 - Pau Hyb Passenger runs from Purna Jn to Hyderabad Decan, 7 days of the week. The 57548 passenger train departs from Purna Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 57548 train is 12hr 35min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pau Hyb Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts07:30-0-11On Time
MQLMirkhal07:4407:451min12 km111On Time
PIZPingli07:5107:521min19 km111On Time
PBNParbhani Jn08:0308:052min28 km311On Time
SNGRSangannapur08:1608:171min39 km111On Time
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha08:2208:231min46 km-11On Time
DNDIDhondi08:2708:281min50 km111On Time
GNHGangakher08:5408:551min63 km111On Time
WDNVadgaon Nila09:0909:101min77 km111On Time
UKHUkhali09:1209:131min82 km111On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath10:2010:3010min92 km-11On Time
GTUGhat Nandur10:5911:001min115 km111On Time
MRTYMurti11:0911:101min120 km111On Time
PNFPangaon11:1911:201min128 km111On Time
KRPRKarepur11:2611:271min135 km111On Time
JOAJanwal11:3411:351min144 km111On Time
WDLNWadwal Nagnath11:4211:431min151 km111On Time
LTRRLatur Road11:4911:501min155 km111On Time
CKXChakur11:5912:001min160 km111On Time
NGHWNageshwadi Halt12:0612:071min165 km111On Time
AMBRAmbika Rohina12:1212:131min168 km111On Time
HERHer12:1912:201min172 km111On Time
KTKRKumtha Khurd12:2512:261min176 km111On Time
UDGRUdgir12:3512:361min188 km111On Time
KMNRKamalnagar12:5512:561min207 km-11On Time
KCPKalgupur13:0713:081min217 km111On Time
BHLKBhalki13:2013:211min232 km111On Time
HBUHalbarga13:3713:381min247 km211On Time
KHNPKanapur13:5213:531min254 km-11On Time
BIDRBidar14:2514:305min269 km-11On Time
CHTTChithari Halt14:3914:401min282 km111On Time
MTVMatalkunta14:4914:501min288 km111On Time
ZBZahirabad15:1915:201min301 km111On Time
KOHRKohir Deccan15:3415:351min315 km111On Time
MRFMarpalli15:5916:001min324 km111On Time
SSPDSadashivapet Rd16:1916:201min338 km111On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn17:4017:455min360 km111On Time
CTFChitgidda17:5317:541min370 km-11On Time
GGDGullaguda18:0118:021min377 km-11On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan18:0818:091min383 km111On Time
SKPShankarpalli18:2418:251min389 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle18:3918:401min399 km111On Time
LPILingampalli18:5418:551min409 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta18:5919:001min414 km111On Time
SNFSanat Nagar19:0719:081min423 km111On Time
BMTBegampet19:1119:121min427 km111On Time
KQDKhairatabad19:1919:201min431 km111On Time
HYBHyderabad Decan20:05ends-433 km211On Time

Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Yesterday
11-05-2021
Today
12-05-2021
Tomorrow
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
MIRKHAL
13 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
PINGLI
19 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
29 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Sangannapur
35 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Pokharni Nrsnha
46 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhondi
50 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangakher
63 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Vadgaon Nila
77 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
UKHALI
81 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
92 km
10:20
10:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Ghat Nandur
115 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
1
1min
MURTI
120 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Pangaon
128 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
1
1min
KAREPUR
135 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Janwal
144 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Wadwal Nagnath
151 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Latur Road
155 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAKUR
160 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
NAGESHWADI HALT
165 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
1min
AMBIKA ROHINA
169 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
1min
HER
172 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Kumtha Khurd
176 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Udgir
188 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamalnagar
207 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
1min
KALGUPUR
217 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhalki
231 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
1
1min
HALBARGA
246 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Kanapur
254 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Bidar
269 km
14:25
14:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Chithari Halt
282 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
1min
MATALKUNTA
288 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Zahirabad
300 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Kohir Deccan
314 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
1min
MARPALLI
324 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadashivapet Rd
338 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
360 km
17:40
17:45
Cancelled
3
5min
CHITGIDDA
370 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
1
1min
GULLAGUDA
377 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Ravalpali Kalan
383 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Shankarpalli
388 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
1
1min
NAGALAPALLE
399 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Lingampalli
409 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
2
1min
HAFIZPETA
414 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Sanat Nagar
423 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
2
1min
Begampet
427 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Khairatabad
431 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
433 km
20:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pau Hyb Passenger

Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Hyb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Hyb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548

57548 is a popular Purna Jn to Hyderabad Decan passenger train and covers a distance of about 433 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57548 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Purna to Hyderabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Pau Hyb Passenger

2.8
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice service and easy available seat in emergency
worst train i've ever travelled in
ftguok ygjyt ygfrfyuuyg hguihggyuij ahhhhhh
sksksksksksksksksksksksks
nice and super journey train
poor. kkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
nice toda time de France hota
Nice train 🚂 app the ixigo
Bhooot leet safai ki bhoot sakht zarorat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW