2.5

57548

Pau Hyb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
07:30
Purna Jn
12hr 35min
47 Stops
HYB
20:05
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57548 - Pau Hyb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
PAU
HYB
-
-

Pau Hyb Passenger Schedule

The 57548 - Pau Hyb Passenger runs from PAU (Purna Jn) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan). Pau Hyb Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 57548 passenger train departs from Purna Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 57548 train is 12hr 35min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548 schedule, Pau Hyb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57548 - Pau Hyb Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts07:30-0-11On Time
MQLMirkhal07:4407:451min12 km11120min
PIZPingli07:5107:521min19 km11123min
PBNParbhani Jn08:0308:052min28 km31135min
SNGRSangannapur08:1608:171min39 km11146min
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha08:2208:231min46 km-1148min
DNDIDhondi08:2708:281min50 km11153min
GNHGangakher08:5408:551min63 km11149min
WDNVadgaon Nila09:0909:101min77 km11154min
UKHUkhali09:1209:131min82 km11158min
PRLIParli Vaijnath10:2010:3010min92 km-1121min
GTUGhat Nandur10:5911:001min115 km11140min
MRTYMurti11:0911:101min120 km11140min
PNFPangaon11:1911:201min128 km11146min
KRPRKarepur11:2611:271min135 km11146min
JOAJanwal11:3411:351min144 km11149min
WDLNWadwal Nagnath11:4211:431min151 km11149min
LTRRLatur Road11:4911:501min155 km11146min
CKXChakur11:5912:001min160 km11150min
NGHWNageshwadi Halt12:0612:071min165 km11150min
AMBRAmbika Rohina12:1212:131min168 km11150min
HERHer12:1912:201min172 km11148min
KTKRKumtha Khurd12:2512:261min176 km11148min
UDGRUdgir12:3512:361min188 km11138min
KMNRKamalnagar12:5512:561min207 km-1137min
KCPKalgupur13:0713:081min217 km11142min
BHLKBhalki13:2013:211min232 km11149min
HBUHalbarga13:3713:381min247 km21154min
KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction13:5213:531min254 km-1156min
BIDRBidar14:2514:305min269 km-1158min
CHTTChithari Halt14:3914:401min282 km1111hr 3min
MTVMatalkunta14:4914:501min288 km-111hr 4min
ZBZahirabad15:1915:201min301 km11156min
KOHRKohir Deccan15:3415:351min315 km11154min
MRFMarpalli15:5916:001min324 km11150min
SSPDSadashivapet Rd16:1916:201min338 km11144min
VKBVikarabad Jn17:4017:455min360 km11112min
CTFChitgidda17:5317:541min370 km-1125min
GGDGullaguda18:0118:021min377 km-1125min
RPKRavalpali Kalan18:0818:091min383 km11125min
SKPShankarpalli18:2418:251min389 km11126min
NPLNagalapalle18:3918:401min399 km11126min
LPILingampalli18:5418:551min409 km21124min
HFZHafizpeta18:5919:001min414 km11152min
SNFSanat Nagar19:0719:081min423 km11152min
BMTBegampet19:1119:121min427 km11152min
KQDKhairatabad19:1919:201min431 km11152min
HYBHyderabad Decan20:05ends-433 km21139min

Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
02-12-2019
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Yesterday
05-12-2019
Today
06-12-2019
Tomorrow
07-12-2019
Sunday
08-12-2019
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Shankarpalli at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
MIRKHAL
13 km
07:46
07:44
07:47
07:45
2min
-
1min
PINGLI
19 km
07:56
07:51
08:00
07:52
8min
-
4min
Parbhani Jn
29 km
08:10
08:03
08:13
08:05
8min
-
3min
Sangannapur
35 km
08:24
08:16
08:25
08:17
8min
-
1min
Pokharni Nrsnha
46 km
08:34
08:22
08:43
08:23
20min
-
9min
Dhondi
50 km
08:47
08:27
08:48
08:28
20min
-
1min
Gangakher
63 km
09:12
08:54
09:17
08:55
22min
-
5min
Vadgaon Nila
77 km
09:49
09:09
09:51
09:10
41min
-
2min
UKHALI
81 km
09:53
09:12
09:54
09:13
41min
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
92 km
10:09
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
21min
Ghat Nandur
115 km
11:25
10:59
11:28
11:00
28min
1
3min
MURTI
120 km
11:37
11:09
11:38
11:10
28min
-
1min
Pangaon
128 km
11:44
11:19
11:45
11:20
25min
1
1min
KAREPUR
135 km
11:51
11:26
11:52
11:27
25min
-
1min
Janwal
144 km
11:59
11:34
12:00
11:35
25min
1
1min
Wadwal Nagnath
151 km
12:07
11:42
12:08
11:43
25min
-
1min
Latur Road
155 km
12:24
11:49
12:29
11:50
39min
-
5min
CHAKUR
160 km
12:36
11:59
12:37
12:00
37min
-
1min
NAGESHWADI HALT
165 km
12:43
12:06
12:44
12:07
37min
-
1min
AMBIKA ROHINA
169 km
12:49
12:12
12:50
12:13
37min
-
1min
HER
172 km
12:57
12:19
12:58
12:20
38min
-
1min
Kumtha Khurd
176 km
13:03
12:25
13:04
12:26
38min
-
1min
Udgir
188 km
13:15
12:35
13:16
12:36
40min
-
1min
Kamalnagar
207 km
13:30
12:55
13:31
12:56
35min
-
1min
KALGUPUR
217 km
13:41
13:07
13:42
13:08
34min
1
1min
Bhalki
231 km
14:01
13:20
14:12
13:21
51min
1
11min
HALBARGA
246 km
14:25
13:37
14:26
13:38
48min
1
1min
Khanapur Deccan Junction
254 km
14:38
13:52
15:26
13:53
1hr 33min
-
48min
Bidar
269 km
15:42
14:25
15:51
14:30
1hr 21min
-
9min
Chithari Halt
282 km
16:00
14:39
16:01
14:40
1hr 21min
-
1min
MATALKUNTA
288 km
16:09
14:49
16:09
14:50
1hr 19min
-
-
Zahirabad
300 km
16:24
15:19
16:24
15:20
1hr 4min
-
-
Kohir Deccan
314 km
16:42
15:34
16:49
15:35
1hr 14min
-
7min
MARPALLI
324 km
16:59
15:59
16:59
16:00
59min
-
-
Sadashivapet Rd
338 km
17:19
16:19
17:33
16:20
1hr 13min
1
14min
Vikarabad Jn
360 km
17:53
17:40
18:02
17:45
17min
3
9min
CHITGIDDA
370 km
18:13
17:53
18:14
17:54
20min
1
1min
GULLAGUDA
377 km
18:21
18:01
18:22
18:02
20min
1
1min
Ravalpali Kalan
383 km
18:28
18:08
18:29
18:09
20min
-
1min
Shankarpalli
388 km
18:35
18:24
18:40
18:25
15min
1
5min
NAGALAPALLE
399 km
18:54
18:39
18:55
18:40
15min
1
1min
Lingampalli
409 km
19:02
18:54
19:03
18:55
8min
2
1min
HAFIZPETA
414 km
19:07
18:59
19:08
19:00
8min
1
1min
Sanat Nagar
423 km
19:15
19:07
19:16
19:08
8min
2
1min
Begampet
427 km
19:19
19:11
19:20
19:12
8min
-
1min
Khairatabad
431 km
19:27
19:19
19:28
19:20
8min
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
433 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pau Hyb Passenger

Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Hyb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Hyb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548

The Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548 train runs from PAU (Purna Jn) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan) 7 of week. It is a popular Purna Jn to Hyderabad Decan - passenger train and covers a distance of about 433 km. You can check Pau Hyb Passenger - 57548 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57548 route map. You can also check how to reach Purna to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pau Hyb Passenger

2.5
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice toda time de France hota
Nice train 🚂 app the ixigo
Bhooot leet safai ki bhoot sakht zarorat
always late no cleanliness at all
Goverment have to improve indian Local train
भभभमममममममममममममममममममममममयम
bakwas gadi hai on time kabhi nahi jayegi
no timeing, always wait so bad.
no. time fixx time should be fixx rout time is also longgggg
good nice very nice the train timing almost fine
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW