Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57601 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
06:00
Kacheguda
8hr
33 Stops
KRMR
14:00
Karimnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57601 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
KRMR
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57601 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57601 Kcg Nzb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Karimnagar. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Karimnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts06:00-0311On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi06:1906:201min5 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate06:2606:271min8 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri06:3206:331min9 km311On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks06:3906:401min15 km311On Time
BMOBolarum06:5006:511min19 km211On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli07:0007:011min24 km111On Time
MEDMedchal07:0507:061min33 km211On Time
MOBManoharabad07:1907:201min46 km111On Time
MEMasaipet07:3107:321min59 km-11On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar07:3707:381min62 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram07:4507:461min73 km-11On Time
MZLMirzapalli07:5908:001min78 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet08:0908:101min89 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur08:1908:201min96 km111On Time
THPRTippapur08:2408:251min100 km111On Time
TMDTalmadla08:3408:351min106 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi08:3808:402min116 km111On Time
UPWUppalavai08:5408:551min127 km111On Time
SCPSirnapalli09:0409:051min137 km111On Time
IDLIndalvai09:1409:151min145 km111On Time
DHPDichpalli09:2909:301min155 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn10:2010:4525min168 km211On Time
MIDPMamidipalli11:0411:051min184 km111On Time
ARMUArmur11:1411:151min197 km111On Time
MRTDMortad11:4411:451min213 km111On Time
MTPIMetpalli11:5912:001min234 km111On Time
KRLAKoratla12:0912:101min242 km111On Time
LPJLLingampet Jagit12:3412:351min263 km111On Time
NPMLMallial Nukapalli12:5913:001min273 km111On Time
PUDRPodur13:1413:151min283 km111On Time
GDRAGangadhara13:1913:201min289 km111On Time
KPHIKothapalli13:3413:351min302 km111On Time
KRMRKarimnagar14:00ends-311 km111On Time

Kcg Nzb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lalaguda Gate
7 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
8 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
CAVALRY BARRCKS
14 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bolarum
18 km
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
G Pochampalli
24 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Medchal
32 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
MANOHARABAD
46 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
MASAIPET
59 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
SRINIVASA NAGAR
62 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Wadiaram
72 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapalli
78 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Akanapet
88 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
BHIKNUR
96 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
TIPPAPUR
100 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
TALMADLA
105 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kamareddi
115 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Uppalavai
127 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
SIRNAPALLI
137 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Indalvai
145 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dichpalli
154 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
167 km
10:20
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mamidipalli
183 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Armur
196 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mortad
212 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Metpalli
233 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Koratla
241 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampet Jagit
262 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
MALLIAL NUKAPALLI
272 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
PODUR
283 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
GANGADHARA
289 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
KOTHAPALLI
302 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Karimnagar
310 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57601 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Nzb Passenger - 57601 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Nzb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Nzb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57601 Train Information

Kcg Nzb Passenger (57601) train runs from Kacheguda to Karimnagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 311 km. The fare classes on 57601 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Nzb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Nzb Passenger 57601 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks for Central government
thanks for Central government
useful train service from jgl to hyd
thanks for Central government
thanks for Central government
thanks for Central government
thanks for Central government
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW