Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

57685 Sur Bjp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
20:10
Solapur Jn
2hr 40min
9 Stops
BJP
22:50
Vijayapura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57685 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BJP
SUR
-
-
-

57685 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sur Bjp Passenger - 57685 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sur Bjp Passenger 57685 runs from Solapur Jn to Vijayapura, 7 days. The Sur Bjp Passenger 57685 passenger departs from Solapur Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Vijayapura at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sur Bjp Passenger train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sur Bjp Passenger - 57685 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sur Bjp Passenger has the longest halt time at Hotgi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sur Bjp Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts20:10-0211On Time
TKWDTikekarwadi20:2120:221min7 km111On Time
HGHotgi20:3320:352min15 km111On Time
TVLTadwal20:5921:001min35 km111On Time
PDNRPadnur21:0921:101min43 km111On Time
LHNLachyan21:1821:191min49 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road21:3421:351min59 km-11On Time
NBLNimbal21:4921:501min73 km111On Time
MNLMinchnal22:1422:151min91 km111On Time
BJPVijayapura22:50ends-110 km111On Time

57685 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
20:10
Cancelled
-
Source
TIKEKARWADI
7 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Hotgi
15 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tadwal
35 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
PADNUR
43 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lachyan
48 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Indi Road
59 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nimbal
72 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
MINCHNAL
91 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayapura
109 km
22:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57685 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sur Bjp Passenger - 57685 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Solapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sur Bjp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSur Bjp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sur Bjp Passenger (57685) Train

Sur Bjp Passenger (57685) runs from Solapur Jn to Vijayapura. This passenger covers a distance of about 110 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

57685 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice railways theshan good
daily always train late 30 mints
very nice railways theshan good
wtf! this train will always delay 4 to 5 hours.
WRITE A REVIEW