more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

58002

Puri Src Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
09:35
Puri
16hr 5min
93 Stops
SRC
01:40
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58002 - Puri Src Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR90
PURI
SRC
-
-

Puri Src Passenger Schedule

58002 - Puri Src Passenger runs from Puri to Santragachi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58002 passenger train departs from Puri at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Santragachi Jn at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 58002 train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 94 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Puri Src Passenger - 58002 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Puri Src Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts09:35-0411On Time
MLTMalatipatpur09:4709:481min7 km111On Time
JKDPJankidaipur09:5309:541min10 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal09:5910:001min16 km-11On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur10:0610:071min22 km-11On Time
JPRDJenapur Road10:1210:131min26 km111On Time
DEGDelang10:1810:191min29 km-11On Time
KASRKanas Road10:2410:251min32 km-11On Time
MWQMotari Halt10:3010:311min36 km-11On Time
HPGMHaripur Gram10:3910:401min41 km111On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn11:0011:055min44 km311On Time
RTNRetang11:1711:181min51 km-11On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd11:2511:261min58 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar11:4011:455min63 km111On Time
BNBHBani Bihar11:5011:511min66 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar11:5711:581min70 km-11On Time
PTABPatia Halt12:0312:041min73 km-11On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New12:0912:101min76 km-11On Time
BRAGBarang12:1512:161min79 km211On Time
NQRNaraj Marthapur12:3312:341min87 km211On Time
SPSRSarpeswar Ph12:3912:401min91 km-11On Time
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr12:5012:511min95 km211On Time
RQPRadhakishorepur12:5812:591min101 km-11On Time
MZYMachapur13:0613:071min103 km-11On Time
GJTAGurudijhatia13:1413:151min110 km-11On Time
BDPGBada Padagaon13:2213:231min114 km-11On Time
CBTCharbatia13:3013:311min118 km111On Time
SQQSalagaon13:3813:391min123 km111On Time
KISKapilas Road14:0014:011min127 km-11On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar14:0614:071min134 km-11On Time
BYYByree14:1214:131min137 km-11On Time
BRTGBarithengarh14:1914:201min142 km211On Time
DNMDhanmandal14:2614:271min148 km-11On Time
HDSHaridaspur14:3414:351min153 km-11On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur14:4514:461min163 km-11On Time
JENJenapur14:5214:531min169 km-11On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph14:5814:591min174 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura15:0415:051min177 km-11On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road15:2015:255min185 km-11On Time
KRIHKorai Halt15:3015:311min190 km-11On Time
BTVBaitarani Road15:4015:411min196 km-11On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna15:4715:481min202 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road15:5515:561min206 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada16:0216:031min213 km-11On Time
KPLDKapali Road16:0816:091min217 km-11On Time
BUDRBaudpur16:1416:151min222 km-11On Time
BHCBhadrak17:0017:055min228 km111On Time
RNTLRanital17:1217:131min236 km-11On Time
MKOMarkona17:2017:211min243 km-11On Time
SZZSabira17:3217:331min249 km-11On Time
SOROSoro17:4117:421min257 km111On Time
BNBRBahanaga Bazar17:5317:541min266 km-11On Time
PNPNPanpana18:0318:041min270 km-11On Time
KHFKhantapara18:0918:101min275 km-11On Time
NGRDNilgiri Road18:1618:171min280 km-11On Time
BLSBalasore18:2818:335min291 km311On Time
TKPLTikirapal Halt18:3818:391min296 km-11On Time
HIPHaldipada18:4618:471min303 km-11On Time
ROPRupsa Jn18:5518:561min309 km-11On Time
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd19:0319:041min314 km-11On Time
BTSBasta19:0919:101min319 km-11On Time
ARDAmarda Road19:1719:181min324 km-11On Time
RGTRajghat19:2619:271min331 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar19:3419:351min338 km-11On Time
LXDLakshannath Rd19:4219:431min344 km-11On Time
AGVAngua19:4919:501min350 km-11On Time
DNTDantan19:5619:571min355 km-11On Time
NSINikursini20:0920:101min363 km-11On Time
BLDABelda20:1820:191min371 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn21:4522:3550min407 km611On Time
JPRJakpur22:4422:451min414 km-11On Time
MPDMadpur22:5122:521min420 km-11On Time
SMCKShyam Chak22:5822:591min426 km-11On Time
BCKBalichak23:0523:061min431 km-11On Time
RDURadhamohanpur23:1323:141min437 km-11On Time
HAURHaur23:1923:201min442 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura23:3123:321min451 km511On Time
BOPBhogpur23:4223:431min458 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda23:4923:501min464 km-11On Time
KIGKolaghat Goods00:0100:021min467 km-12On Time
DTEDeulti00:0600:071min471 km-12On Time
BZNBagnan00:1300:141min477 km-12On Time
KGYKulgachia00:2200:231min482 km-12On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur00:3100:321min486 km-12On Time
ULBUlubaria00:3700:381min490 km512On Time
FLRPhuleswar00:4400:451min492 km-12On Time
CGAChengel00:4900:501min495 km-12On Time
BVABauria Jn00:5400:551min498 km-12On Time
NALRNalpur01:0001:011min502 km-12On Time
ABBAbada01:0501:061min504 km-12On Time
SELSankrall01:0901:101min506 km-12On Time
ADLAndul01:1601:171min510 km212On Time
MRGMMaurigram01:2101:221min511 km-12On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn01:40ends-515 km512On Time

Puri Src Passenger - 58002 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Src Passenger - 58002 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
09:35
Cancelled
7
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Birpushattampur
22 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
2
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Delang
28 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanas Road
33 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Motari Halt
36 km
10:30
10:31
Cancelled
2
1min
HARIPUR GRAM
41 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
11:00
11:05
Cancelled
5
5min
RETANG
51 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
2
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
58 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
2
5min
BANI BIHAR
66 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Mancheswar
70 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
1min
PATIA HALT
73 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
76 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Barang
79 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Naraj Marthapur
87 km
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
2
1min
SARPESWAR PH
91 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghantikhal Ndpr
95 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
3
1min
RADHAKISHOREPUR
100 km
12:58
12:59
Cancelled
-
1min
MACHAPUR
103 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
1min
GURUDIJHATIA
110 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
2
1min
BADA PADAGAON
114 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Charbatia
118 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
1min
SALAGAON
123 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Kapilas Road
127 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
4
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
134 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
1min
BYREE
137 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
3
1min
BARITHENGARH
141 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Dhanmandal
148 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
3
1min
HARIDASPUR
153 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
3
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
163 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
1
1min
JENAPUR
169 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
3
1min
BRAHMANI PH
173 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
176 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
184 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
2
5min
Korai Halt
189 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
2
1min
Baitarani Road
196 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
2
1min
DULAKHAPATNA
201 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Manjuri Road
204 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
3
1min
KENDUAPADA
212 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
3
1min
KAPALI ROAD
217 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
1min
BAUDPUR
221 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Bhadrak
228 km
17:00
17:05
Cancelled
3
5min
RANITAL
236 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
3
1min
Markona
242 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
3
1min
SABIRA
248 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Soro
257 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
265 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
1min
PANPANA
270 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
275 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Nilgiri Road
279 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Balasore
290 km
18:28
18:33
Cancelled
-
5min
TIKIRAPAL HALT
295 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
1min
HALDIPADA
302 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
308 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
313 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Basta
318 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Amarda Road
323 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajghat
330 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Jaleswar
337 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
343 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
1min
ANGUA
349 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Dantan
354 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
1min
NIKURSINI
362 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Belda
370 km
20:18
20:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
411 km
21:45
22:35
Cancelled
6
50min
JAKPUR
418 km
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
3
1min
MADPUR
424 km
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
4
1min
Shyam Chak
430 km
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
3
1min
Balichak
436 km
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
442 km
23:13
23:14
Cancelled
-
1min
HAUR
446 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Panskura
456 km
23:31
23:32
Cancelled
-
1min
BHOGPUR
463 km
23:42
23:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Mecheda
469 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
472 km
00:00
00:01
Cancelled
-
1min
DEULTI
476 km
00:06
00:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagnan
482 km
00:13
00:14
Cancelled
-
1min
KULGACHIA
487 km
00:22
00:23
Cancelled
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
491 km
00:31
00:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Ulubaria
495 km
00:37
00:38
Cancelled
-
1min
PHULESWAR
497 km
00:44
00:45
Cancelled
-
1min
CHENGEL
500 km
00:49
00:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bauria Jn
503 km
00:54
00:55
Cancelled
-
1min
NALPUR
507 km
01:00
01:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Abada
510 km
01:05
01:06
Cancelled
3
1min
SANKRALL
511 km
01:09
01:10
Cancelled
3
1min
ANDUL
515 km
01:16
01:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
519 km
01:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Puri Src Passenger

Puri Src Passenger - 58002 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Src Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Src Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Src Passenger - 58002

58002 is a popular Puri to Santragachi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 515 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58002 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Puri to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Puri Src Passenger

2.9
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not a good train at all take so much time and stops at every staion
NYC application helps people connect relationship with train.
good jurny of tha indian railway
nice i am Indian railways
worst train of Indian railway
please try to clean up the train & mobile charging point
Train time and every thing is ok But., toilet is not good condition. .. .. ..
very dirty coach but beautiful journey
worst passenger train for timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW