2.8

58002

Puri Src Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
09:35
Puri
16hr 5min
93 Stops
SRC
01:40
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58002 - Puri Src Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR90
PURI
SRC
-
-

Puri Src Passenger Schedule

The 58002 - Puri Src Passenger runs from PURI (Puri) to SRC (Santragachi Jn). Puri Src Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58002 passenger train departs from Puri at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Santragachi Jn at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 58002 train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 94 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Puri Src Passenger - 58002 schedule, Puri Src Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58002 - Puri Src Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts09:35-0411On Time
MLTMalatipatpur09:4709:481min7 km1111min
JKDPJankidaipur09:5309:541min10 km-111min
SILSakhi Gopal09:5910:001min16 km-112min
BRSTBirpushattampur10:0610:071min22 km-113min
JPRDJenapur Road10:1210:131min26 km1113min
DEGDelang10:1810:191min29 km-113min
KASRKanas Road10:2410:251min32 km-113min
MWQMotari Halt10:3010:311min36 km-113min
HPGMHaripur Gram10:3910:401min41 km1113min
KURKhurda Road Jn11:0011:055min44 km311On Time
RTNRetang11:1711:181min51 km-119min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd11:2511:261min58 km-1110min
BBSBhubaneswar11:4011:455min63 km-116min
BNBHBani Bihar11:5011:511min66 km1118min
MCSMancheswar11:5711:581min70 km-118min
PTABPatia Halt12:0312:041min73 km-118min
BBSNBhubaneswar New12:0912:101min76 km-117min
BRAGBarang12:1512:161min79 km-118min
NQRNaraj Marthapur12:3312:341min87 km2114min
SPSRSarpeswar Ph12:3912:401min91 km-114min
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr12:5012:511min95 km2112min
RQPRadhakishorepur12:5812:591min101 km-114min
MZYMachapur13:0613:071min103 km-115min
GJTAGurudijhatia13:1413:151min110 km-116min
BDPGBada Padagaon13:2213:231min114 km-115min
CBTCharbatia13:3013:311min118 km1112min
SQQSalagaon13:3813:391min123 km-117min
KISKapilas Road14:0014:011min127 km-1113min
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar14:0614:071min134 km-1115min
BYYByree14:1214:131min137 km-1114min
BRTGBarithengarh14:1914:201min142 km-1114min
DNMDhanmandal14:2614:271min148 km-1114min
HDSHaridaspur14:3414:351min153 km-1114min
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur14:4514:461min163 km-1119min
JENJenapur14:5214:531min169 km-1120min
BRMIBrahmani Ph14:5814:591min174 km-1121min
JKPRJakhapura15:0415:051min177 km-1123min
JJKRJajpur K Road15:2015:255min185 km-1121min
KRIHKorai Halt15:3015:311min190 km-1122min
BTVBaitarani Road15:4015:411min196 km-1121min
DLPTDulakhapatna15:4715:481min202 km-1126min
MZZManjuri Road15:5515:561min206 km-1125min
KEDKenduapada16:0216:031min213 km-1124min
KPLDKapali Road16:0816:091min217 km-1124min
BUDRBaudpur16:1416:151min222 km-1125min
BHCBhadrak17:0017:055min228 km111
RNTLRanital17:1217:131min236 km-116min
MKOMarkona17:2017:211min243 km-117min
SZZSabira17:3217:331min249 km-117min
SOROSoro17:4117:421min257 km1117min
BNBRBahanaga Bazar17:5317:541min266 km-1112min
PNPNPanpana18:0318:041min270 km-1113min
KHFKhantapara18:0918:101min275 km-1111min
NGRDNilgiri Road18:1618:171min280 km-1110min
BLSBalasore18:2818:335min291 km31110min
TKPLTikirapal Halt18:3818:391min296 km-118min
HIPHaldipada18:4618:471min303 km-118min
ROPRupsa Jn18:5518:561min309 km-117min
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd19:0319:041min314 km-118min
BTSBasta19:0919:101min319 km-116min
ARDAmarda Road19:1719:181min324 km-116min
RGTRajghat19:2619:271min331 km-118min
JERJaleswar19:3419:351min338 km-117min
LXDLakshannath Rd19:4219:431min344 km-1110min
AGVAngua19:4919:501min350 km-1111min
DNTDantan19:5619:571min355 km-119min
NSINikursini20:0920:101min363 km-117min
BLDABelda20:1820:191min371 km-119min
KGPKharagpur Jn21:4522:3550min407 km611On Time
JPRJakpur22:4422:451min414 km-113min
MPDMadpur22:5122:521min420 km-116min
SMCKShyam Chak22:5822:591min426 km-118min
BCKBalichak23:0523:061min431 km-118min
RDURadhamohanpur23:1323:141min437 km-118min
HAURHaur23:1923:201min442 km-118min
PKUPanskura23:3123:321min451 km5118min
BOPBhogpur23:4223:431min458 km-118min
MCAMecheda23:4923:501min464 km-118min
KIGKolaghat Goods00:0100:021min467 km-127min
DTEDeulti00:0600:071min471 km-127min
BZNBagnan00:1300:141min477 km-126min
KGYKulgachia00:2200:231min482 km-126min
BSBPBir Shibpur00:3100:321min486 km-125min
ULBUlubaria00:3700:381min490 km5125min
FLRPhuleswar00:4400:451min492 km-125min
CGAChengel00:4900:501min495 km-125min
BVABauria Jn00:5400:551min498 km-126min
NALRNalpur01:0001:011min502 km-126min
ABBAbada01:0501:061min504 km-125min
SELSankrall01:0901:101min506 km-125min
ADLAndul01:1601:171min510 km2125min
MRGMMaurigram01:2101:221min511 km-125min
SRCSantragachi Jn01:40ends-515 km512On Time

Puri Src Passenger - 58002 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Src Passenger - 58002 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed RANITAL at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
09:50
09:47
09:50
09:48
2min
-
-
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
09:55
09:53
09:56
09:54
2min
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
10:01
09:59
10:01
10:00
1min
-
-
Birpushattampur
22 km
10:09
10:06
10:09
10:07
2min
-
-
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
10:14
10:12
10:15
10:13
2min
-
1min
Delang
28 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
33 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
36 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
HARIPUR GRAM
41 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
10:52
11:00
11:12
11:05
7min
-
20min
RETANG
51 km
11:21
11:17
11:21
11:18
3min
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
58 km
11:28
11:25
11:29
11:26
3min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
11:45
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
-
BANI BIHAR
66 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
70 km
12:06
11:57
12:06
11:58
8min
-
-
PATIA HALT
73 km
12:11
12:03
12:12
12:04
8min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
76 km
12:15
12:09
12:15
12:10
5min
-
-
Barang
79 km
12:21
12:15
12:21
12:16
5min
-
-
Naraj Marthapur
87 km
12:34
12:33
12:35
12:34
1min
-
1min
SARPESWAR PH
91 km
12:40
12:39
12:41
12:40
1min
-
1min
Ghantikhal Ndpr
95 km
12:45
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
6min
RADHAKISHOREPUR
100 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
MACHAPUR
103 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
GURUDIJHATIA
110 km
13:13
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
BADA PADAGAON
114 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Charbatia
118 km
13:26
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
5min
SALAGAON
123 km
13:38
13:38
13:41
13:39
2min
-
3min
Kapilas Road
127 km
13:47
14:00
14:35
14:01
34min
-
48min
SRI JHADESHWAR
134 km
14:40
14:06
14:41
14:07
34min
-
1min
BYREE
137 km
14:46
14:12
14:48
14:13
35min
-
2min
BARITHENGARH
141 km
14:52
14:19
14:52
14:20
32min
-
-
Dhanmandal
148 km
14:58
14:26
14:58
14:27
31min
-
-
HARIDASPUR
153 km
15:04
14:34
15:07
14:35
32min
-
3min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
163 km
15:14
14:45
15:16
14:46
30min
-
2min
JENAPUR
169 km
15:27
14:52
15:28
14:53
35min
-
1min
BRAHMANI PH
173 km
15:33
14:58
15:34
14:59
35min
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
176 km
15:39
15:04
15:40
15:05
35min
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
184 km
15:46
15:20
15:46
15:25
21min
-
-
Korai Halt
189 km
15:58
15:30
15:58
15:31
27min
-
-
Baitarani Road
196 km
16:05
15:40
16:05
15:41
24min
-
-
DULAKHAPATNA
201 km
16:11
15:47
16:12
15:48
24min
-
1min
Manjuri Road
204 km
16:16
15:55
16:16
15:56
20min
-
-
KENDUAPADA
212 km
16:24
16:02
16:39
16:03
36min
-
15min
KAPALI ROAD
217 km
16:44
16:08
16:45
16:09
36min
-
1min
BAUDPUR
221 km
16:49
16:14
16:50
16:15
35min
-
1min
Bhadrak
228 km
16:55
17:00
17:06
17:05
1min
-
11min
RANITAL
236 km
17:20
17:12
17:20
17:13
7min
-
-
Markona
242 km
17:26
17:20
17:27
17:21
6min
-
1min
SABIRA
248 km
17:38
17:32
17:39
17:33
6min
-
1min
Soro
257 km
17:46
17:41
17:47
17:42
5min
-
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
265 km
17:58
17:53
17:59
17:54
5min
-
1min
PANPANA
270 km
18:08
18:03
18:09
18:04
5min
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
275 km
18:13
18:09
18:14
18:10
4min
-
1min
Nilgiri Road
279 km
18:19
18:16
18:20
18:17
3min
-
1min
Balasore
290 km
18:30
18:28
18:35
18:33
2min
-
5min
TIKIRAPAL HALT
295 km
18:40
18:38
18:41
18:39
2min
-
1min
HALDIPADA
302 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
308 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
313 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Basta
318 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Amarda Road
323 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Rajghat
330 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
337 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
343 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
ANGUA
349 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
354 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
NIKURSINI
362 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Belda
370 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
411 km
21:45
21:45
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
50min
JAKPUR
418 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
424 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
429 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
435 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
442 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
446 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
455 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
463 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
468 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
471 km
00:00
00:00
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
475 km
00:06
00:06
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
481 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
487 km
00:22
00:22
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
490 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
494 km
00:37
00:37
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
497 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
499 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
502 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
506 km
01:00
01:00
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
1min
Abada
509 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
510 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
514 km
01:16
01:16
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
516 km
01:21
01:21
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
519 km
01:40
01:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Puri Src Passenger

Puri Src Passenger - 58002 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Src Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Src Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Src Passenger - 58002

The Puri Src Passenger - 58002 train runs from PURI (Puri) to SRC (Santragachi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Puri to Santragachi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 515 km. You can check Puri Src Passenger - 58002 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58002 route map. You can also check how to reach Puri to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Puri Src Passenger

2.8
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train of Indian railway
please try to clean up the train & mobile charging point
Train time and every thing is ok But., toilet is not good condition. .. .. ..
very dirty coach but beautiful journey
worst passenger train for timing
CDO huh overwhelmed on good google
very good journey finally I realif good
jjjjjytgjjtglhgh hhgghvvbhgghnn
Very irritating.. Very irritate..
bekaria train ta bhala nuhe jama..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW