Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

58006

Kur Kgp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KUR
16:45
Khurda Road Jn
7hr 5min
33 Stops
KGP
23:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58006 - Kur Kgp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
KUR
KGP
-
-

Kur Kgp Passenger Schedule

The 58006 - Kur Kgp Passenger runs from KUR (Khurda Road Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn). Kur Kgp Passenger runs on 6 days of the week. The 58006 passenger train departs from Khurda Road Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58006 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 schedule, Kur Kgp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58006 - Kur Kgp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURKhurda Road Jnstarts16:45-0711On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd17:0217:031min15 km3119min
BBSBhubaneswar17:0917:134min19 km31114min
MCSMancheswar17:2217:231min26 km-1120min
BRAGBarang17:3317:341min35 km11130min
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr17:5117:521min51 km11130min
KISKapilas Road18:3018:311min84 km31140min
DNMDhanmandal18:5218:531min104 km31137min
JJKRJajpur K Road19:2019:222min141 km21150min
BTVBaitarani Road19:3119:321min153 km-1150min
MZZManjuri Road19:4119:421min162 km-1150min
KEDKenduapada19:4819:491min169 km-1153min
BHCBhadrak20:1020:155min185 km31151min
RNTLRanital20:2220:231min192 km21155min
MKOMarkona20:3020:311min199 km31155min
SOROSoro20:4520:461min214 km11155min
BNBRBahanaga Bazar20:5420:551min222 km31158min
KHFKhantapara21:0421:051min232 km21157min
NGRDNilgiri Road21:1021:111min236 km31157min
BLSBalasore21:2121:265min247 km31156min
HIPHaldipada21:3721:381min259 km-1155min
ROPRupsa Jn21:4421:451min265 km-1156min
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd21:5221:531min271 km-1156min
BTSBasta21:5922:001min275 km-1154min
ARDAmarda Road22:0622:071min280 km-1154min
RGTRajghat22:1322:141min287 km-1154min
JERJaleswar22:2122:221min294 km-1154min
LXDLakshannath Rd22:3122:321min301 km-1153min
DNTDantan22:4122:421min311 km-1152min
NSINikursini22:5022:511min320 km-1154min
BLDABelda23:0023:011min328 km-1152min
VKDBakhrabad23:0523:061min334 km-1152min
NYANarayangarh23:1423:151min340 km-1151min
KGPKharagpur Jn23:50ends-363 km31138min

Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-02-2020
Saturday
15-02-2020
Yesterday
17-02-2020
Today
18-02-2020
Tomorrow
19-02-2020
Thursday
20-02-2020
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Ghantikhal Ndpr at 17:57
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurda Road JN
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
14 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
19 km
17:09
17:09
17:13
17:13
On Time
2
4min
Mancheswar
26 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
1
1min
Barang
35 km
17:39
17:33
17:40
17:34
6min
1
1min
Ghantikhal Ndpr
51 km
17:56
17:51
17:57
17:52
5min
3
1min
Kapilas Road
83 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
5
1min
Dhanmandal
104 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
3
1min
Jajpur K Road
140 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
1
2min
Baitarani Road
152 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
2
1min
Manjuri Road
160 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
4
1min
KENDUAPADA
168 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
3
1min
Bhadrak
184 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
4
5min
RANITAL
192 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Markona
198 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Soro
213 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
221 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
231 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Nilgiri Road
235 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
246 km
21:21
21:21
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
5min
HALDIPADA
258 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
264 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
270 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Basta
274 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Amarda Road
279 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Rajghat
286 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
293 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
299 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
310 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
NIKURSINI
318 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
1min
Belda
326 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Bakhrabad
332 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
NARAYANGARH
339 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
367 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kur Kgp Passenger

Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khurda Road Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kur Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKur Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006

The Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 train runs from KUR (Khurda Road Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Khurda Road Jn to Kharagpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 363 km. You can check Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58006 route map. You can also check how to reach Khurda to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kur Kgp Passenger

3.1
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2 hour lated west of time
super tren @@@@@@''''''@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@$$$$
It usefull and It needed
It usefull and It needed
It usefull and It needed
It usefull and It needed
JK hi in geiisjsjisiaijsjsjsjshusie hi eurhhr
needed to make good and lift ,exclator should be run.
on time please, and faster
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW