more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

58006 Kur Kgp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KUR
16:45
Khurda Road Jn
7hr 5min
33 Stops
KGP
23:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58006 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
KGP
KUR
-
-
-

58006 Schedule & Time Table

58006 - Kur Kgp Passenger runs from Khurda Road Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 58006 passenger train departs from Khurda Road Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58006 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Bhadrak,Balasore is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kur Kgp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURKhurda Road Jnstarts16:45-0711On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd17:0217:031min15 km311On Time
BBSBhubaneswar17:0917:134min19 km311On Time
MCSMancheswar17:2217:231min26 km211On Time
BRAGBarang17:3317:341min35 km111On Time
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr17:5117:521min51 km111On Time
KISKapilas Road18:3018:311min84 km311On Time
DNMDhanmandal18:5218:531min104 km311On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road19:2019:222min141 km211On Time
BTVBaitarani Road19:3119:321min153 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road19:4119:421min162 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada19:4819:491min169 km-11On Time
BHCBhadrak20:1020:155min185 km311On Time
RNTLRanital20:2220:231min192 km211On Time
MKOMarkona20:3020:311min199 km311On Time
SOROSoro20:4520:461min214 km111On Time
BNBRBahanaga Bazar20:5420:551min222 km311On Time
KHFKhantapara21:0421:051min232 km211On Time
NGRDNilgiri Road21:1021:111min236 km311On Time
BLSBalasore21:2121:265min247 km311On Time
HIPHaldipada21:3721:381min259 km-11On Time
ROPRupsa Jn21:4421:451min265 km-11On Time
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd21:5221:531min271 km-11On Time
BTSBasta21:5922:001min275 km-11On Time
ARDAmarda Road22:0622:071min280 km-11On Time
RGTRajghat22:1322:141min287 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar22:2122:221min294 km-11On Time
LXDLakshannath Rd22:3122:321min301 km-11On Time
DNTDantan22:4122:421min311 km-11On Time
NSINikursini22:5022:511min320 km-11On Time
BLDABelda23:0023:011min328 km-11On Time
VKDBakhrabad23:0523:061min334 km-11On Time
NYANarayangarh23:1423:151min340 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn23:50ends-363 km311On Time

58006 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurda Road JN
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
14 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
19 km
17:09
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
25 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
35 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ghantikhal Ndpr
51 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kapilas Road
83 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanmandal
104 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
141 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Baitarani Road
152 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Manjuri Road
162 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
KENDUAPADA
169 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
184 km
20:10
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
RANITAL
192 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
Markona
198 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Soro
213 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
BAHANAGA BAZAR
222 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
KHANTAPARA
231 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nilgiri Road
236 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Balasore
247 km
21:21
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
HALDIPADA
258 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Rupsa Jn
264 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
N Mayurbhanj Rd
270 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Basta
274 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Amarda Road
280 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Rajghat
286 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jaleswar
294 km
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Lakshannath Rd
300 km
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dantan
311 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
NIKURSINI
319 km
22:50
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
Belda
327 km
23:00
23:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhrabad
333 km
23:05
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
NARAYANGARH
340 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
363 km
23:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58006 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khurda Road Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kur Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKur Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kur Kgp Passenger (58006) Train

58006 is a popular Khurda Road Jn to Kharagpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 363 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58006 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Khurda to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58006 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train Latted any time
this train Latted any time
2 hour lated west of time
super tren @@@@@@''''''@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@$$$$
It usefull and It needed
It usefull and It needed
It usefull and It needed
It usefull and It needed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW