Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

58006 Kur Kgp Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 58006 Kur Kgp Passenger train live running status. 58006 Kur Kgp Passenger train runs from Khurda Road JN (KUR) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 58006 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 58006 Kur Kgp Passenger from Khurda Road JN is 16:45. The arrival time to Kharagpur Jn is 23:50. The total distance covered by Kur Kgp Passenger is 363 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Khurda Road JN to Kharagpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kur Kgp Passenger - 58006.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Khurda Road Jn at 16:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurda Road Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
14 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
19 km
17:09
17:09
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
4min
Mancheswar
25 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Barang
35 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Ghantikhal Ndpr
51 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
83 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
104 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
141 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Baitarani Road
152 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
162 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Kenduapada
169 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
184 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Ranital
192 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Markona
198 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Soro
213 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Bahanaga Bazar
222 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Khantapara
231 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Nilgiri Road
236 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
247 km
21:21
21:21
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
5min
Haldipada
258 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
264 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
270 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Basta
274 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Amarda Road
280 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Rajghat
286 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
294 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
300 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
311 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Nikursini
319 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
1min
Belda
327 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Bakhrabad
333 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Narayangarh
340 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
363 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

58006 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kur Kgp Passenger 58006 train running or not?

A. Kur Kgp Passenger 58006 train starts from Khurda Road JN at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kur Kgp Passenger 58006 train now?

A. Check the location of Kur Kgp Passenger 58006 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kur Kgp Passenger 58006 train?

A. The last stop for Kur Kgp Passenger 58006 train is Kharagpur Jn(KGP). The train reaches Kharagpur Jn at 23:50