more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

58021 Kgp tata Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
09:15
Kharagpur Jn
3hr 55min
17 Stops
TATA
13:10
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58021 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

58021 Schedule & Time Table

58021 - Kgp tata Passenger runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58021 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 58021 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Kalaikunda,Khemasuli,Sardiha,Banstola,Jhargram,Khatkura,Gidni,Kanimahuli,Chakulia,Kokpara,Dalbhumgarh,Ghatsila,Galudih,Rakha Mines,Asanboni,Govindpur Ph is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kgp tata Passenger - 58021 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kgp tata Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts09:15-0-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda09:3009:311min7 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli09:3909:401min15 km-11On Time
SUASardiha09:4709:481min22 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola09:5609:571min30 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram10:0610:071min38 km211On Time
KATBKhatkura10:1810:191min45 km-11On Time
GIIGidni10:2610:271min53 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli10:3510:361min61 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia10:4210:431min67 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara10:5210:531min76 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh11:0211:031min85 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila11:1111:121min97 km-11On Time
GUDGaludih11:1811:191min107 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines11:4511:461min114 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni11:5511:561min119 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph12:0412:051min127 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn13:10ends-134 km211On Time

58021 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp tata Passenger - 58021 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
7 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
14 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
22 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
BANSTOLA
30 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
37 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
45 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
53 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
60 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
66 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
75 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
97 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
107 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
114 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
119 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpur PH
126 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgp tata Passenger - 58021 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kgp tata Passenger (58021) Train

58021 is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58021 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kharagpur to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58021 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very dirty.and so late
यह सवारी गाड़ी तो कभी समय पर नहीं आता है, हमेशा देर से आता है!
I just hate local trains Down market people's travel No fixed time to arrive always late never on time. Very dirty,etc
Rakhamines to tata passenjar
WRITE A REVIEW