Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kgp tata Passenger 58021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
09:15
Kharagpur Jn
3hr 55min
17 Stops
TATA
13:10
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgp tata Passenger 58021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgp tata Passenger 58021. Check Kgp tata Passenger 58021 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kgp tata Passenger 58021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58021 Kgp tata Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts09:15-0-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda09:3009:311min7 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli09:3909:401min15 km-11On Time
SUASardiha09:4709:481min22 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola09:5609:571min30 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram10:0610:071min38 km211On Time
KATBKhatkura10:1810:191min45 km-11On Time
GIIGidni10:2610:271min53 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli10:3510:361min61 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia10:4210:431min67 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara10:5210:531min76 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh11:0211:031min85 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila11:1111:121min97 km-11On Time
GUDGaludih11:1811:191min107 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines11:4511:461min114 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni11:5511:561min119 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph12:0412:051min127 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn13:10ends-134 km211On Time

Kgp tata Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
7 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
KHEMASULI
14 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
22 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
BANSTOLA
30 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
37 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
KHATKURA
45 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
53 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
60 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
75 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
97 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
107 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
114 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
119 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
126 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kgp tata Passenger 58021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgp tata Passenger - 58021 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgp tata Passenger 58021 Train Information

Kgp tata Passenger (58021) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 58021 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgp tata Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgp tata Passenger 58021 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very dirty.and so late
यह सवारी गाड़ी तो कभी समय पर नहीं आता है, हमेशा देर से आता है!
I just hate local trains Down market people's travel No fixed time to arrive always late never on time. Very dirty,etc
Rakhamines to tata passenjar
WRITE A REVIEW