Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Tata Itr Pass 58111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
06:30
Tatanagar Jn
24hr 5min
99 Stops
ITR
06:35
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Itr Pass 58111 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR280
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ITR
TATA
-
-
-

Tata Itr Pass 58111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58111 Tata Itr Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Itwari. Due to its 100 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts06:30-0211On Time
ADTPAdityapur06:3906:401min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia06:4806:491min11 km111On Time
BRBSBirbans06:5806:591min20 km111On Time
SINISini Jn07:0807:091min27 km111On Time
MMVMahali Marup07:1807:191min34 km111On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn07:2707:281min42 km111On Time
BRMBarabambo07:3807:391min51 km111On Time
CKPChakradharpur07:5508:1520min62 km311On Time
LPHLotapahar08:2408:251min72 km111On Time
SWRSonua08:3608:371min83 km111On Time
TUXTunia08:4308:441min88 km111On Time
GOLGoilkera08:5108:521min96 km-11On Time
DRWNDerowan P. H.09:1009:111min106 km-11On Time
PSTPosotia09:1909:201min112 km-11On Time
MOUManoharpur09:3709:381min123 km-11On Time
JRAJaraikela09:5509:561min135 km-11On Time
BULBhalulata10:0410:051min142 km-11On Time
BZRBisra10:1310:141min149 km-11On Time
BNDMBondamunda10:2310:241min157 km-11On Time
ROURourkela10:4511:1530min163 km211On Time
PPOPanposh11:2411:251min169 km-11On Time
KLGKalunga11:3411:351min177 km-11On Time
KXNKanshbahal11:4311:441min184 km-11On Time
GPRajgangpur11:5411:551min193 km-11On Time
SXNSonakhan12:0412:051min201 km-11On Time
SOGRSogra12:1312:141min207 km-11On Time
GPHGarpos12:2212:231min212 km-11On Time
TGMTangarmunda12:3212:331min219 km-11On Time
BMBBamra12:4912:501min228 km-11On Time
DIHDharuadihi12:5913:001min237 km-11On Time
BEHBagdihi13:0913:101min244 km-11On Time
PNPLPanpali13:1913:201min250 km-11On Time
DTVDhutra13:2913:301min256 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:5015:3040min264 km-11On Time
IBIb15:3615:371min273 km-11On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar15:4015:422min276 km-11On Time
BPHBelpahar15:5015:522min285 km-11On Time
HGRHemagiri16:0316:041min298 km-11On Time
DAODaghora16:1116:121min306 km-11On Time
JMGJamga16:2216:231min318 km-11On Time
KRLKotarlia16:3016:311min326 km-11On Time
RIGRaigarh16:4216:475min336 km-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar16:5416:551min343 km-11On Time
BEFBhupdeopur17:0217:031min352 km-11On Time
ROBRobertson17:1117:121min361 km-11On Time
KHSKharsia17:2017:222min370 km-11On Time
JDIJharradih17:2917:301min376 km-11On Time
SKTSakti17:3417:395min385 km-11On Time
JDDAJetha P H17:4917:501min394 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar17:5617:582min400 km-11On Time
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H18:0618:071min408 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn18:1918:245min416 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila18:3218:342min427 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara18:4418:462min442 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar18:5718:592min455 km-11On Time
GTWGatora19:1819:202min462 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn19:4520:0015min468 km-11On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H20:1620:182min479 km-11On Time
BYLBelha20:2420:262min484 km211On Time
NPINipania20:4120:432min500 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara20:5620:582min515 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh21:1121:132min530 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora21:2321:252min541 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H21:3021:322min547 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari21:4321:452min556 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar21:5621:582min567 km-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H22:1022:122min577 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn22:2522:5025min579 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari23:0123:032min592 km311On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda23:1323:152min599 km-11On Time
BIABhilai23:2123:232min603 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs23:2823:302min607 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar23:3823:402min612 km311On Time
DURGDurg00:2500:3510min616 km112On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon00:5200:575min647 km-12On Time
MUAMusra01:1301:152min665 km-12On Time
JTRJatkanhar01:2201:231min672 km-12On Time
DGGDongargarh01:3201:4210min678 km-12On Time
PJBPaniajob01:5001:511min686 km-12On Time
BTLBortalao02:0102:021min695 km-12On Time
DKSDarekasa02:0902:101min702 km-12On Time
SKSSalekasa02:2302:252min714 km-12On Time
AGNAmgaon02:3702:392min729 km-12On Time
GDMGudma02:4802:491min740 km-12On Time
GGondia Jn03:2003:3010min751 km312On Time
GJGangajhari03:4103:421min766 km-12On Time
KWNKachewani03:4903:501min774 km-12On Time
TROTirora03:5503:572min781 km-12On Time
MNUMundikota04:0504:072min791 km-12On Time
TMRTumsar Road04:1704:192min801 km-12On Time
BRDBhandara Road04:3304:352min819 km-12On Time
KHATKhat04:4504:461min829 km-12On Time
RRLRewral04:5304:541min838 km-12On Time
TARTharsa05:0205:031min844 km-12On Time
CHCRChacher05:1105:121min850 km-12On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn05:2105:232min862 km-12On Time
KPKamptee05:3205:342min867 km-12On Time
KAVKalamna05:4805:502min875 km-12On Time
ITRItwari06:35ends-877 km-12On Time

Tata Itr Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Adityapur
-
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
-
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
BIRBANS
-
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
-
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mahali Marup
-
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
-
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAMBO
-
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Chakradharpur
-
07:55
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
LOTAPAHAR
-
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sonua
-
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
TUNIA
-
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Goilkera
-
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Derowan P. H.
-
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
POSOTIA
-
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Manoharpur
-
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Jaraikela
-
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
BHALULATA
-
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bisra
-
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bondamunda
-
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
-
10:45
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Panposh
-
11:24
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kalunga
-
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanshbahal
-
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgangpur
-
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
SONAKHAN
-
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
SOGRA
-
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Garpos
-
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
TANGARMUNDA
-
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bamra
-
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUADIHI
-
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bagdihi
-
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
PANPALI
-
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
DHUTRA
-
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
-
14:50
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
IB
-
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Brajrajnagar
-
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Belpahar
-
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
HEMAGIRI
-
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
DAGHORA
-
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
JAMGA
-
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
KOTARLIA
-
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
16:42
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
KIRODIMALNAGAR
-
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
BHUPDEOPUR
-
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
ROBERTSON
-
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsia
-
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
JHARRADIH
-
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sakti
-
17:34
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jetha P H
-
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Baradwar
-
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Saragaon Rd P H
-
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Champa Jn
-
18:19
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Janjgir Naila
-
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Akaltara
-
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Jairamnagar
-
18:57
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Gatora
-
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
19:45
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chakarbhata P H
-
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Belha
-
20:24
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
NIPANIA
-
20:41
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatapara
-
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Hathbandh
-
21:11
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tilda Neora
-
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunth P H
-
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
SILIARI
-
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHAR
-
21:56
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Wrs Colony P H
-
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
22:25
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
-
23:01
23:03
Cancelled
-
-
Devbaloda Chrda
-
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
-
23:21
23:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
-
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
00:25
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
00:52
00:57
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
-
01:13
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
JATKANHAR
-
01:22
01:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
01:32
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
PANIAJOB
-
01:50
01:51
Cancelled
-
-
BORTALAO
-
02:01
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
DAREKASA
-
02:09
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Salekasa
-
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
-
02:37
02:39
Cancelled
-
-
GUDMA
-
02:48
02:49
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
03:20
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAJHARI
-
03:41
03:42
Cancelled
-
-
KACHEWANI
-
03:49
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
-
03:55
03:57
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDIKOTA
-
04:05
04:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
-
04:17
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
KHAT
-
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
-
-
REWRAL
-
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
THARSA
-
05:02
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
CHACHER
-
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhan Jn
-
05:21
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
-
05:32
05:34
Cancelled
-
-
KALAMNA
-
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Itwari
-
06:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tata Itr Pass 58111 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Itr Pass - 58111 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HCP
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
HCP
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Itr Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Itr Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Itr Pass 58111 Train Information

Tata Itr Pass (58111) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Itwari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 877 km. The fare classes on 58111 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Itr Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Itr Pass 58111 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
messenger train Faizabad se Fatehpur ke liye
always late. never on time
not good so boring I m not satisfy
always give right information never give any wrong information
very very nice aap good aap
faltu train ha saalaaaaaaaaaa
it is very important to me and I have been working with you
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW