Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Tata Itr Pass 58111 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
06:30
Tatanagar Jn
24hr 5min
99 Stops
NITR
06:35
Nsc Bose Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Itr Pass 58111 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Itr Pass 58111. Check Tata Itr Pass 58111 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Nsc Bose Itwari station.

SL
INR280
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
NITR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops99
Duration24hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tata Itr Pass 58111 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58111 Tata Itr Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Nsc Bose Itwari. Due to its 100 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Nsc Bose Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts06:30-0211On Time
ADTPAdityapur06:3906:401min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia06:4806:491min11 km211On Time
BRBSBirbans06:5806:591min20 km211On Time
SINISini Jn07:0807:091min27 km211On Time
MMVMahali Marup07:1807:191min35 km211On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn07:2707:281min43 km211On Time
BRMBarabambo07:3807:391min52 km211On Time
CKPChakradharpur07:5508:1520min63 km111On Time
LPHLotapahar08:2408:251min72 km-11On Time
SWRSonua08:3608:371min84 km311On Time
TUXTunia08:4308:441min89 km111On Time
GOLGoilkera08:5108:521min96 km211On Time
DRWNDerowan P. H.09:1009:111min106 km211On Time
PSTPosotia09:1909:201min113 km-11On Time
MOUManoharpur09:3709:381min124 km111On Time
JRAJaraikela09:5509:561min135 km-11On Time
BULBhalulata10:0410:051min143 km-11On Time
BZRBisra10:1310:141min150 km-11On Time
BNDMBondamunda10:2310:241min156 km-11On Time
ROURourkela10:4511:1530min164 km111On Time
PPOPanposh11:2411:251min170 km211On Time
KLGKalunga11:3411:351min177 km-11On Time
KXNKanshbahal11:4311:441min184 km111On Time
GPRajgangpur11:5411:551min194 km111On Time
SXNSonakhan12:0412:051min201 km-11On Time
SOGRSogra12:1312:141min208 km-11On Time
GPHGarpos12:2212:231min212 km111On Time
TGMTangarmunda12:3212:331min220 km-11On Time
BMBBamra12:4912:501min229 km111On Time
DIHDharuadihi12:5913:001min238 km-11On Time
BEHBagdihi13:0913:101min244 km511On Time
PNPLPanpali13:1913:201min251 km111On Time
DTVDhutra13:2913:301min256 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:5015:3040min265 km111On Time
IBIb15:3615:371min274 km111On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar15:4015:422min277 km-11On Time
BPHBelpahar15:5015:522min286 km211On Time
HGRHemagiri16:0316:041min299 km-11On Time
DAODaghora16:1116:121min307 km-11On Time
JMGJamga16:2216:231min319 km-11On Time
KRLKotarlia16:3016:311min327 km-11On Time
RIGRaigarh16:4216:475min337 km211On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar16:5416:551min344 km-11On Time
BEFBhupdeopur17:0217:031min353 km-11On Time
ROBRobertson17:1117:121min362 km-11On Time
KHSKharsia17:2017:222min371 km111On Time
JDIJharradih17:2917:301min376 km-11On Time
SKTSakti17:3417:395min387 km211On Time
JDDAJetha P H17:4917:501min393 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar17:5617:582min401 km111On Time
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H18:0618:071min406 km111On Time
CPHChampa Jn18:1918:245min416 km211On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila18:3218:342min428 km211On Time
AKTAkaltara18:4418:462min443 km211On Time
JRMGJairamnagar18:5718:592min456 km-11On Time
GTWGatora19:1819:202min463 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn19:4520:0015min470 km311On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H20:1620:182min480 km-11On Time
BYLBelha20:2420:262min486 km211On Time
NPINipania20:4120:432min501 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara20:5620:582min516 km211On Time
HNHathbandh21:1121:132min531 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora21:2321:252min542 km211On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H21:3021:322min546 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari21:4321:452min556 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar21:5621:582min568 km-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H22:1022:122min577 km211On Time
RRaipur Jn22:2522:5025min580 km211On Time
KMIKumhari23:0123:032min592 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda23:1323:152min600 km-11On Time
BIABhilai23:2123:232min603 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs23:2823:302min607 km211On Time
BQRBhilainagar23:3823:402min612 km211On Time
DURGDurg00:2500:3510min617 km112On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon00:5200:575min647 km112On Time
MUAMusra01:1301:152min666 km-12On Time
JTRJatkanhar01:2201:231min672 km-12On Time
DGGDongargarh01:3201:4210min679 km412On Time
PJBPaniajob01:5001:511min687 km-12On Time
BTLBortalao02:0102:021min696 km-12On Time
DKSDarekasa02:0902:101min703 km-12On Time
SKSSalekasa02:2302:252min715 km212On Time
AGNAmgaon02:3702:392min729 km312On Time
GDMGudma02:4802:491min740 km-12On Time
GGondia Jn03:2003:3010min752 km212On Time
GJGangajhari03:4103:421min766 km-12On Time
KWNKachewani03:4903:501min775 km-12On Time
TROTirora03:5503:572min781 km212On Time
MNUMundikota04:0504:072min792 km-12On Time
TMRTumsar Road04:1704:192min802 km312On Time
BRDBhandara Road04:3304:352min820 km112On Time
KHATKhat04:4504:461min830 km-12On Time
RRLRewral04:5304:541min838 km-12On Time
TARTharsa05:0205:031min844 km-12On Time
CHCRChacher05:1105:121min851 km-12On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn05:2105:232min863 km-12On Time
KPKamptee05:3205:342min868 km112On Time
KAVKalamna05:4805:502min875 km-12On Time
NITRNsc Bose Itwari06:35ends-878 km612On Time

Tata Itr Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Birbans
19 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
26 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
34 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Barabambo
51 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
62 km
07:55
07:55
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
20min
Lotapahar
71 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Sonua
83 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Tunia
88 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Goilkera
95 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Derowan P. H.
105 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Posotia
112 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Manoharpur
123 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Jaraikela
134 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Bhalulata
142 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Bisra
149 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda
156 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
163 km
10:45
10:45
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
30min
Panposh
169 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Kalunga
176 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Kanshbahal
183 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
193 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Sonakhan
200 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Sogra
206 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
211 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Tangarmunda
219 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
227 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Dharuadihi
237 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
243 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Panpali
250 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Dhutra
255 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
14:50
14:50
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
40min
Ib
273 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Brajrajnagar
275 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Belpahar
285 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Hemagiri
298 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Daghora
305 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Jamga
317 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Kotarlia
326 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Raigarh
335 km
16:42
16:42
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
5min
Kirodimalnagar
343 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhupdeopur
352 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Robertson
361 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Kharsia
369 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Jharradih
375 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Sakti
385 km
17:34
17:34
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
5min
Jetha P H
393 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
400 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
407 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
415 km
18:19
18:19
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
426 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
441 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Jairamnagar
454 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Gatora
462 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
468 km
19:45
19:45
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
15min
Chakarbhata P H
478 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Belha
484 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Nipania
500 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
514 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
530 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
541 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Baikunth P H
547 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Siliari
555 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Mandhar
566 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Wrs Colony P H
576 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
579 km
22:25
22:25
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
25min
Kumhari
591 km
23:01
23:01
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
2min
Devbaloda Chrda
598 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhilai
602 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
607 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhilainagar
611 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Durg
616 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Raj Nandgaon
646 km
00:52
00:52
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
5min
Musra
665 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Jatkanhar
671 km
01:22
01:22
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
1min
Dongargarh
678 km
01:32
01:32
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
10min
Paniajob
685 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Bortalao
694 km
02:01
02:01
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
1min
Darekasa
702 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Salekasa
713 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Amgaon
728 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Gudma
739 km
02:48
02:48
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
751 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Gangajhari
765 km
03:41
03:41
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
1min
Kachewani
773 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Tirora
780 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Mundikota
790 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
800 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
818 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Khat
828 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Rewral
837 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
1min
Tharsa
843 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Chacher
849 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Kanhan Jn
862 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
866 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Kalamna
874 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose Itwari
877 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Itr Pass 58111 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Itr Pass - 58111 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HCP
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
HCP
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Itr Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Itr Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Itr Pass 58111 Train Information

Tata Itr Pass (58111) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Nsc Bose Itwari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 878 km. The fare classes on 58111 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Itr Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.