2.4

58118

G Jsg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
05:05
Gondia Jn
13hr 55min
64 Stops
JSG
19:00
Jharsuguda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58118 - G Jsg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
G
JSG
-
-

G Jsg Passenger Schedule

The 58118 - G Jsg Passenger runs from G (Gondia Jn) to JSG (Jharsuguda Jn). G Jsg Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58118 passenger train departs from Gondia Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Jharsuguda Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 58118 train is 13hr 55min, stopping at 65 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the G Jsg Passenger - 58118 schedule, G Jsg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58118 - G Jsg Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts05:05-0411On Time
GDMGudma05:1405:151min12 km-1112min
AGNAmgaon05:2505:272min22 km-1112min
DNLDhanoli P H05:3305:341min30 km-1112min
SKSSalekasa05:4005:422min37 km-1114min
DKSDarekasa05:5505:561min49 km-1117min
BTLBortalao06:0306:041min56 km-1117min
PJBPaniajob06:1406:151min65 km-1117min
DGGDongargarh06:2506:3510min73 km-1121min
JTRJatkanhar06:4106:421min79 km-1122min
MUAMusra06:5306:552min86 km-1119min
BAKLBakal07:0307:041min94 km-1117min
RJNRaj Nandgaon07:1607:215min104 km-1116min
PMSParmalkasa07:2907:301min112 km-1114min
MUPMurhipar07:3607:382min119 km-1115min
RSMRasmara07:4507:461min127 km-1115min
DURGDurg08:1008:155min135 km3117min
BQRBhilainagar08:2108:221min139 km51114min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs08:2608:282min144 km-1114min
BIABhilai08:3308:352min149 km-1116min
DBECDevbaloda Chrda08:3908:412min152 km-1118min
DCABD Cabin08:4508:461min155 km-1118min
KMIKumhari08:5208:531min159 km21117min
SZBSarona08:5909:001min166 km-1119min
SRWNSaraswatinagar09:0409:062min169 km-1120min
RRaipur Jn09:2009:277min172 km-1115min
WRCWrs Colony P H09:3109:321min175 km-1115min
URKUrkura09:3809:402min176 km-1118min
MDHMandhar09:4909:501min184 km-1118min
SLHSiliari10:0310:041min196 km-1116min
BKTHBaikunth P H10:1310:152min204 km-1120min
TLDTilda Neora10:2110:221min210 km-1122min
HNHathbandh10:3410:351min221 km-1124min
BYTBhatapara10:4710:481min236 km-1127min
NPINipania11:0111:021min251 km-1131min
DGSDagori11:1111:121min259 km-1137min
BYLBelha11:2011:222min267 km31148min
CHBTChakarbhata P H11:2811:302min273 km-1151min
DPHDadhapara11:3811:391min276 km-1149min
BSPBilaspur Jn12:3013:451hr 15min283 km21114min
GTWGatora13:5413:562min289 km-115min
JRMGJairamnagar14:0314:052min297 km-115min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H14:1114:132min303 km-115min
AKTAkaltara14:2014:222min310 km-115min
KPNAKapan P H14:3014:322min317 km1115min
NIAJanjgir Naila14:4114:465min325 km-114min
CPHChampa Jn15:0015:1010min335 km-114min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H15:1715:192min343 km1114min
BUABaradwar15:2515:272min351 km-114min
JDDAJetha P H15:3415:362min357 km-114min
SKTSakti15:4315:485min366 km-113min
JDIJharradih15:5916:012min376 km-113min
KHSKharsia16:0916:145min381 km-112min
ROBRobertson16:2416:262min390 km-112min
BEFBhupdeopur16:3416:362min399 km-112min
KDTRKirodimalnagar16:4316:452min408 km-112min
RIGRaigarh17:0017:1010min415 km-111min
KRLKotarlia17:1617:182min425 km-111min
JMGJamga17:2517:272min433 km-111min
DAODaghora17:3717:392min445 km-111min
HGRHemagiri17:4817:502min453 km-111min
BPHBelpahar18:0018:022min466 km-111min
BRJNBrajrajnagar18:1118:165min475 km-111min
IBIb18:3718:392min478 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:00ends-487 km4111hr 12min

G Jsg Passenger - 58118 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check G Jsg Passenger - 58118 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 1524hr 29min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Bilaspur Jn(BSP) to Jharsuguda Jn(JSG) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
Source
GUDMA
12 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
1min
Amgaon
22 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
1
2min
Dhanoli P H
30 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Salekasa
37 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
1
2min
DAREKASA
49 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
3
1min
BORTALAO
56 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
2
1min
PANIAJOB
65 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
2
1min
Dongargarh
73 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
10min
JATKANHAR
79 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
3
1min
MUSRA
86 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
4
2min
BAKAL
94 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
2
1min
Raj Nandgaon
104 km
07:16
07:16
07:21
07:21
On Time
1
5min
PARMALKASA
112 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
1min
MURHIPAR
119 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
3
2min
RASMARA
127 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
3
1min
Durg
135 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
4
5min
Bhilainagar
140 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
5
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
145 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhilai
149 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
2min
Devbaloda Chrda
153 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
D Cabin
153 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
1
1min
Kumhari
159 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
1
1min
Sarona
165 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
1min
SARASWATINAGAR
169 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
171 km
09:20
09:20
09:27
09:27
On Time
5
7min
Wrs Colony P H
174 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
URKURA
177 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
2min
MANDHAR
183 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
4
1min
SILIARI
195 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
4
1min
Baikunth P H
205 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
3
2min
Tilda Neora
209 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
3
1min
Hathbandh
220 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
3
1min
Bhatapara
235 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
4
1min
NIPANIA
250 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
3
1min
DAGORI
259 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
2
1min
Belha
265 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
4
2min
Chakarbhata P H
271 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
DADHAPARA
274 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
3
1min
Bilaspur Jn
281 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Gatora
287 km
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
3
2min
Jairamnagar
295 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
302 km
14:11
14:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Akaltara
308 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Kapan P H
316 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
323 km
14:41
14:46
Cancelled
4
5min
Champa Jn
333 km
15:00
15:10
Cancelled
1
10min
Saragaon Rd P H
343 km
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Baradwar
349 km
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
3
2min
Jetha P H
357 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Sakti
364 km
15:43
15:48
Cancelled
1
5min
JHARRADIH
374 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
2
2min
Kharsia
380 km
16:09
16:14
Cancelled
1
5min
ROBERTSON
388 km
16:24
16:26
Cancelled
2
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
397 km
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
2
2min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
406 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Raigarh
414 km
17:00
17:10
Cancelled
1
10min
KOTARLIA
423 km
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
-
2min
JAMGA
432 km
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
3
2min
DAGHORA
444 km
17:37
17:39
Cancelled
2
2min
HEMAGIRI
451 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Belpahar
465 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
3
2min
Brajrajnagar
474 km
18:11
18:16
Cancelled
3
5min
IB
476 km
18:37
18:39
Cancelled
1
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
485 km
19:00
-
Cancelled
5
-
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of G Jsg Passenger

G Jsg Passenger - 58118 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gondia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
G Jsg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutG Jsg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

G Jsg Passenger - 58118

The G Jsg Passenger - 58118 train runs from G (Gondia Jn) to JSG (Jharsuguda Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gondia Jn to Jharsuguda Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 487 km. You can check G Jsg Passenger - 58118 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58118 route map. You can also check how to reach Gondia to Jharsuguda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of G Jsg Passenger

2.4
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks for this info 👍 but all trains is very slows plz any solution
normal trains ki tarah tha
normal trains ki tarah tha
3rd class train randi maderchod
normal trains ki tarah tha
App me ek platform dikhati or ati dusre platform pr
nice many times it runs on time and it's good for Short distance travel and for poor
it's always delay runs, don't use this train if you have another option.
verry slow motion runing 😢😢😢😰😰😰😰😡😡
bakwaas train koi time table nahi,2 mt late show hota hai aur 1 2 ghante delay ho jaati hai, subeh 7:10 Am pe raipur se aane wali train best train hai for RPR TO BSP
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW