Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Rou Puri Passenger 58131 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
08:00
Rourkela
15hr 25min
79 Stops
PURI
23:25
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rou Puri Passenger 58131 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rou Puri Passenger 58131. Check Rou Puri Passenger 58131 seat availability from Rourkela station to Puri station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
PURI
ROU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops79
Duration15hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rou Puri Passenger 58131 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58131 Rou Puri Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rourkela station and ends at Puri. Due to its 80 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rourkela and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts08:00-02111min
PPOPanposh08:0908:101min6 km2116min
KLGKalunga08:1908:201min14 km1119min
KXNKanshbahal08:2608:271min21 km11112min
GPRajgangpur08:3708:381min30 km11114min
SXNSonakhan08:4608:471min38 km-1116min
SOGRSogra08:5508:561min44 km-1112min
GPHGarpos09:0209:031min48 km-1118min
TGMTangarmunda09:1109:121min56 km-1120min
BMBBamra09:2109:221min65 km11119min
DIHDharuadihi09:3209:331min74 km11120min
BEHBagdihi09:4009:411min80 km-1117min
PNPLPanpali09:4809:491min87 km-1117min
DTVDhutra09:5709:581min92 km-1116min
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:3010:355min101 km1115min
JSGRJharsuguda Road10:4210:442min103 km-114min
BXQBrundamal10:5010:522min108 km-118min
LPGLapanga11:0211:042min117 km-117min
RGLRengali11:1211:142min127 km11111min
SSNSason11:2311:252min136 km-1114min
SLRASarla Junction11:3211:342min143 km-1115min
SBPDSambalpur Road11:4211:442min148 km211On Time
SBPSambalpur11:5012:1020min150 km31132min
SBPYSambalpur City12:3312:352min156 km-1142min
MANEManeswar12:5212:542min165 km11151min
HATBHatibari13:0613:082min177 km11146min
JUJAJujumura13:2013:222min189 km11153min
CHARCharmal13:3613:382min206 km11154min
RAIRRairakhol13:5313:552min221 km21159min
BAMRBamur14:1014:122min237 km11127min
SRGPSaragipali14:2514:272min246 km1111hr
HNPAHandapa14:4014:422min261 km1111hr 5min
BONABoinda14:5414:562min267 km2111hr 3min
JRPDJarapada15:1215:142min283 km1111hr 6min
KPJGKerejanga15:3815:402min293 km21144min
ANGLAngul15:5516:005min307 km31130min
TLHDTalcher Road16:1016:111min319 km31136min
TLHRTalcher16:2516:4520min325 km-1142min
TTPTTalcher Thermal17:0317:041min328 km-112min
BDPKBurhapanka17:1417:151min335 km21146min
MRDLMeramandolil17:2317:241min343 km21149min
NBTNayabagirthipur17:3217:331min352 km21151min
HNDHindol Road17:3917:401min357 km-1151min
MHDBMahadia Ph17:4617:471min361 km-1152min
SSPRSadashibapur17:5317:541min366 km-1152min
DNDLDandi Mal17:5918:001min370 km-1153min
DNKLDhenkanal18:1018:155min377 km2111hr
SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt18:2118:221min382 km21128min
JRZJoranda Road18:3118:321min385 km21151min
RJGRRaj Athgarh18:4118:421min397 km21156min
MZYMachapur18:4918:501min400 km-111hr 1min
GJTAGurudijhatia18:5818:591min407 km-111hr
BDPGBada Padagaon19:0419:051min411 km-111hr
CBTCharbatia19:1319:141min415 km1111hr 1min
SQQSalagaon19:2119:221min420 km1111hr
NRGNergundi19:2919:301min424 km1111hr 8min
MACRManguli Chowdwar19:3519:361min426 km2111hr 20min
KNPRKendrapara Road19:4419:451min430 km2111hr 22min
CTCCuttack20:0020:055min434 km-111hr 28min
KTJIKatha Jori20:1020:111min436 km-111hr 25min
GBKGopalpur Balkda20:1720:181min439 km2111hr 25min
BRAGBarang20:2620:271min446 km-111hr 22min
BBSNBhubaneswar New20:3420:351min449 km-111hr 28min
PTABPatia Halt20:4020:411min453 km2111hr 28min
MCSMancheswar20:4620:471min455 km31159min
BNBHBani Bihar20:5220:531min459 km21159min
BBSBhubaneswar21:0521:105min462 km-111hr 2min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd21:1521:161min467 km31155min
RTNRetang21:2321:241min474 km31152min
KURKhurda Road Jn21:3521:405min481 km7111hr 7min
HPGMHaripurgram Jn21:4721:481min484 km21157min
MWQMotari Halt21:5421:551min489 km21159min
KASRKanas Road22:0022:011min493 km21155min
DEGDelang22:0622:071min496 km31154min
JPRDJenapur Road22:1622:171min499 km-1154min
BRSTBirpushattampur22:2122:221min503 km2111hr 6min
SILSakhi Gopal22:2422:251min509 km4111hr 7min
JKDPJankidaipur22:2822:291min515 km21157min
MLTMalatipatpur22:3422:351min518 km2111hr 7min
PURIPuri23:25ends-525 km71151min

Rou Puri Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Rourkela at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 24hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Panposh
5 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Kalunga
13 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Kanshbahal
20 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
29 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
SONAKHAN
37 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
SOGRA
43 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
48 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
TANGARMUNDA
56 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
64 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
DHARUADIHI
74 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
80 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
PANPALI
87 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
DHUTRA
92 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Road
103 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
BRUNDAMAL
107 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
LAPANGA
116 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Rengali
127 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
SASON
136 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Sarla Junction
142 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur Road
148 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
149 km
11:50
11:50
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
20min
Sambalpur City
155 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
MANESWAR
164 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
HATIBARI
177 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Jujumura
188 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
CHARMAL
206 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
221 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
BAMUR
236 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Saragipali
246 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
HANDAPA
260 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
267 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
JARAPADA
283 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
KEREJANGA
293 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Angul
306 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Talcher Road
318 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Talcher
324 km
16:25
16:25
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
20min
TALCHER THERMAL
328 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
BURHAPANKA
335 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
MERAMANDOLIL
343 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
352 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Hindol Road
356 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
MAHADIA PH
360 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
SADASHIBAPUR
365 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
DANDI MAL
369 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
376 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT
381 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Joranda Road
385 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Raj Athgarh
397 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
MACHAPUR
400 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
GURUDIJHATIA
406 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
BADA PADAGAON
411 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Charbatia
415 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
SALAGAON
419 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
423 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
426 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Kendrapara Road
430 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
434 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
KATHA JORI
436 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
438 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Barang
446 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
448 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
PATIA HALT
452 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
455 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
BANI BIHAR
458 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
462 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
466 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
RETANG
473 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
481 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Haripurgram Jn
483 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
489 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
492 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Delang
496 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
499 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
503 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
508 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
514 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
MALATIPATPUR
517 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Puri
525 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rou Puri Passenger 58131 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rou Puri Passenger - 58131 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rourkela
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Rou Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRou Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rou Puri Passenger 58131 Train Information

Rou Puri Passenger (58131) train runs from Rourkela to Puri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 525 km. The fare classes on 58131 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rou Puri Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rou Puri Passenger 58131 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not for long traveling only for short travelers
worst experience ever.... it's always late... never on time... go for any other train but not this one... I would preffer to go by walking rather than travelling in this train.
very good train for short passeger
clean is good, late time, food average, family friend train mgs
not a single day it came in proper time
no.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW