Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

58131 Rou Puri Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 58131 Rou Puri Passenger train live running status. 58131 Rou Puri Passenger train runs from Rourkela (ROU) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 58131 train covers 80 stations. The departure time for 58131 Rou Puri Passenger from Rourkela is 08:00. The arrival time to Puri is 23:25. The total distance covered by Rou Puri Passenger is 525 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rourkela to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rou Puri Passenger - 58131.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Rourkela at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Panposh
5 km
08:09
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Kalunga
13 km
08:19
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Kanshbahal
20 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
29 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Sonakhan
37 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Sogra
43 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
48 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Tangarmunda
56 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
64 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Dharuadihi
74 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
80 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Panpali
87 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Dhutra
92 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Road
103 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Brundamal
107 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Lapanga
116 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Rengali
127 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Sason
136 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Sarla Junction
142 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur Road
148 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
149 km
11:50
11:50
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
20min
Sambalpur City
155 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Maneswar
164 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Hatibari
177 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Jujumura
188 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Charmal
206 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
221 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Bamur
236 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Saragipali
246 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Handapa
260 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
267 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Jarapada
283 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Kerejanga
293 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Angul
306 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Talcher Road
318 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Talcher
324 km
16:25
16:25
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
20min
Talcher Thermal
328 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Burhapanka
335 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Meramandolil
343 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Nayabagirthipur
352 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Hindol Road
356 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Mahadia Ph
360 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Sadashibapur
365 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Dandi Mal
369 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
376 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Shyama Charanpur Halt
381 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Joranda Road
385 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Raj Athgarh
397 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Machapur
400 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Gurudijhatia
406 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Bada Padagaon
411 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Charbatia
415 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Salagaon
419 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
423 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Manguli Chowdwar
426 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Kendrapara Road
430 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
434 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Katha Jori
436 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
438 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Barang
446 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
448 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Patia Halt
452 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
455 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Bani Bihar
458 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
462 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
466 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Retang
473 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road Jn
481 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Haripurgram Jn
483 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
489 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
492 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Delang
496 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Jenapur Road
499 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
503 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
508 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Jankidaipur
514 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Malatipatpur
517 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Puri
525 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

58131 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rou Puri Passenger 58131 train running or not?

A. Rou Puri Passenger 58131 train starts from Rourkela at 08:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rou Puri Passenger 58131 train now?

A. Check the location of Rou Puri Passenger 58131 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 80 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rou Puri Passenger 58131 train?

A. The last stop for Rou Puri Passenger 58131 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 23:25