3.8

58411

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
10:05
Bhubaneswar
4hr 5min
26 Stops
BAM
14:10
Brahmapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58411 - Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BBS
BAM
-
-

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger Schedule

The 58411 - Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to BAM (Brahmapur). Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58411 passenger train departs from Bhubaneswar at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Brahmapur at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 58411 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger - 58411 schedule, Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58411 - Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts10:05-0511On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd10:1010:111min5 km-1120min
RTNRetang10:1810:191min12 km-1121min
KURKhurda Road Jn10:3010:4515min19 km31126min
ARGLArgul10:5210:531min24 km-1130min
KPXRKaipada Road10:5810:591min28 km-1130min
DLMHDhaulimuhan11:0411:051min33 km-1136min
TAPTapang11:1011:111min37 km-1137min
GLBAGolabai11:1611:171min42 km-1144min
NKPNirakarpur11:2211:231min46 km-1144min
BSDPBhusandpur11:2911:301min53 km-1149min
MKTPMuketashwar11:3611:371min58 km11149min
KAPGKalupara Ghat11:4311:441min63 km-1149min
KUUKuhuri11:5111:521min69 km-1152min
GNGDGangadharpur11:5912:001min77 km-1152min
SLZSolari12:0512:061min82 km-1154min
BALUBalugaon12:1312:141min90 km-1157min
CLKAChilka12:2312:241min97 km-1159min
KLJIKalijai12:2912:301min103 km-1159min
KITKhallikot12:3512:361min107 km-1159min
RBARambha12:4512:461min119 km-1158min
HMAHumma12:5512:561min130 km-1158min
GAMGanjam13:0113:021min136 km-111hr
CAPCChatrapur Court13:0813:091min144 km-111hr 3min
CAPChatrapur13:1313:141min145 km-111hr 3min
JNPJagannathpur13:2313:241min158 km-111hr 3min
BAMBrahmapur14:10ends-166 km31142min

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger - 58411 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger - 58411 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yesterday
24-01-2020
Today
25-01-2020
Tomorrow
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
5
Source
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
4 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
1min
RETANG
12 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
19 km
10:30
10:45
Cancelled
3
15min
ARGUL
24 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaipada Road
28 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
33 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
1min
TAPANG
37 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
1min
GOLABAI
41 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Nirakarpur
45 km
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhusandpur
52 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
MUKETASHWAR
58 km
11:36
11:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
62 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuhuri
69 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangadharpur
77 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
SOLARI
82 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Balugaon
90 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Chilka
97 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
1min
KALIJAI
102 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Khallikot
107 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Rambha
118 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
1min
HUMMA
129 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Ganjam
135 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
143 km
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Jagannathpur
157 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger - 58411 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger - 58411

The Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger - 58411 train runs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to BAM (Brahmapur) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger - 58411 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58411 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhubaneshwar to Brahmapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur Passenger

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always u find this trane late
this train is 400 years late 😔😔
thanks ha lunch karesarele
Worst service....Always late..
thanks ha lunch karesarele
Good Train Berhampur To Bhabanswae
This train running between Bhubaneswar to Balugaon
thanks ha lunch karesarele
This train was Good for everyone
WRITE A REVIEW