Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Gnpr Puri Passenger 58418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNPR
06:25
Gunupur
11hr 25min
58 Stops
PURI
17:50
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnpr Puri Passenger 58418 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gnpr Puri Passenger 58418. Check Gnpr Puri Passenger 58418 seat availability from Gunupur station to Puri station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
PURI
GNPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops58
Duration11hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gnpr Puri Passenger 58418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58418 Gnpr Puri Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gunupur station and ends at Puri. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gunupur and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNPRGunupurstarts06:25-0111
PLSGPalasingi06:3606:371min6 km111On Time
BSDRBansadhara06:4606:471min12 km111On Time
LRILihuri06:5806:591min19 km111On Time
KNGRKashinagar07:1207:131min26 km1111min
HBFHadobhangi07:2607:271min34 km111On Time
SPRMSitapuram07:3507:361min38 km111On Time
PLHParalakhemundi07:5507:572min51 km111
PHMPatapatnam08:0608:071min56 km1112min
GVAGanguvada08:2008:211min65 km111On Time
TMBTemburu08:2808:291min69 km111On Time
PDSNPeddasana08:4208:431min78 km111On Time
TEKTekkali08:5408:551min84 km111
NWPNaupada Jn09:1509:227min90 km311On Time
RMZRouthpuram Halt09:2809:291min97 km-11On Time
PUNPundi09:3809:402min104 km-116min
PSAPalasa10:1010:3525min116 km311On Time
SUDVSummadevi10:4410:451min122 km-11On Time
MMSMandasa Road10:5210:531min129 km-112min
BAVBaruva11:0011:011min138 km-11On Time
SPTSompeta11:1311:141min148 km-114min
JPIJhadupudi11:2011:211min154 km-114min
IPMIchchpuram11:3011:311min166 km-116min
SLRDSurla Road11:3811:391min174 km-116min
GTAGolanthra11:4411:451min180 km-116min
BAMBrahmapur12:0012:055min190 km1116min
JNPJagannathpur12:1212:131min199 km-114min
CAPChatrapur12:2212:231min212 km-115min
CAPCChatrapur Court12:2812:291min213 km-11On Time
GAMGanjam12:3512:361min221 km-118min
HMAHumma12:4412:451min227 km-117min
RBARambha12:5813:002min238 km-116min
KITKhallikot13:1013:111min249 km-1111min
KLJIKalijai13:1613:171min254 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka13:2213:231min259 km-1117min
BALUBalugaon13:3013:355min266 km-1118min
SLZSolari13:4313:441min274 km-11On Time
GNGDGangadharpur13:5113:521min279 km-1117min
KUUKuhuri14:0014:011min287 km-1118min
KAPGKalupara Ghat14:0914:101min294 km-1119min
MKTPMuketashwar14:1914:201min298 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur14:2714:281min304 km-1123min
NKPNirakarpur14:3514:361min311 km-1124min
GLBAGolabai14:4114:421min315 km-11On Time
TAPTapang14:4714:481min320 km-1126min
DLMHDhaulimuhan14:5314:541min324 km-11On Time
KPXRKaipada Road14:5915:001min328 km-1127min
ARGLArgul15:0515:061min332 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn16:1016:3020min337 km51131min
HPGMHaripurgram Jn16:3716:381min340 km211On Time
MWQMotari Halt16:4416:451min345 km-1144min
KASRKanas Road16:5016:511min349 km-1144min
DEGDelang16:5616:571min353 km21140min
JPRDJenapur Road17:0117:021min356 km211On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur17:0617:071min359 km-1141min
SILSakhi Gopal17:1317:141min365 km-1140min
JKDPJankidaipur17:2017:211min371 km-11On Time
MLTMalatipatpur17:2517:261min374 km211On Time
PURIPuri17:50ends-381 km-11On Time

Gnpr Puri Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Khallikot at 11:01
Refresh
Updated 6hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUNUPUR
-
Source
05:00
On Time
1
Source
BANSADHARA
11 km
05:17
05:18
On Time
1
-
KASHINAGAR
25 km
05:41
05:39
05:45
05:40
5min
1
4min
Paralakhemundi
50 km
06:16
06:20
06:27
06:25
2min
1
11min
PATAPATNAM
56 km
06:35
06:34
06:37
06:35
2min
1
2min
TEKKALI
83 km
07:16
07:19
07:21
07:20
On Time
1
5min
Naupada Jn
90 km
07:28
07:40
07:52
07:45
7min
3
24min
Pundi
103 km
08:07
07:54
08:08
07:55
13min
3
1min
Palasa
115 km
08:20
08:25
08:33
08:30
3min
3
13min
Mandasa Road
128 km
08:42
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
3
2min
Sompeta
147 km
08:59
08:56
09:00
08:57
3min
3
1min
Ichchpuram
165 km
09:12
09:09
09:16
09:10
6min
2
4min
Surla Road
174 km
09:22
09:17
09:24
09:18
6min
3
2min
Golanthra
179 km
09:27
09:23
09:31
09:24
7min
3
4min
Brahmapur
190 km
09:38
09:34
10:02
09:39
23min
1
24min
Jagannathpur
199 km
10:10
09:46
10:11
09:47
24min
2
1min
Chatrapur
211 km
10:21
09:56
09:57
On Time
1
-
Ganjam
220 km
10:32
10:05
10:33
10:06
27min
3
1min
HUMMA
226 km
10:40
10:14
10:41
10:15
26min
3
1min
Rambha
237 km
10:48
10:24
10:50
10:25
25min
3
2min
Khallikot
249 km
11:01
10:29
11:03
10:30
32min
2
2min
Chilka
259 km
11:08
10:35
11:08
10:36
33min
2
-
Balugaon
266 km
11:12
10:40
11:13
10:45
32min
3
1min
Gangadharpur
279 km
11:22
10:54
11:23
10:55
28min
2
1min
Kuhuri
287 km
11:28
11:01
11:29
11:02
27min
1
1min
Kalupara Ghat
294 km
11:31
11:04
11:32
11:05
27min
2
1min
Bhusandpur
304 km
11:37
11:09
11:38
11:10
28min
2
1min
Nirakarpur
311 km
11:42
11:15
11:43
11:16
27min
2
1min
TAPANG
319 km
11:48
11:21
11:49
11:22
27min
2
1min
Kaipada Road
328 km
11:54
11:27
11:55
11:28
27min
1
1min
Khurda Road JN
337 km
12:06
11:40
12:34
12:00
26min
3
28min
Motari Halt
345 km
12:42
12:08
12:43
12:09
34min
1
1min
Kanas Road
348 km
12:47
12:14
12:48
12:15
33min
1
1min
Delang
352 km
12:51
12:22
12:52
12:23
29min
2
1min
Birpushattampur
359 km
12:57
12:28
12:58
12:29
29min
1
1min
Sakhi Gopal
364 km
13:03
12:35
13:07
12:36
28min
2
4min
Puri
381 km
13:33
14:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Gnpr Puri Passenger 58418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnpr Puri Passenger - 58418 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gunupur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnpr Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnpr Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnpr Puri Passenger 58418 Train Information

Gnpr Puri Passenger (58418) train runs from Gunupur to Puri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 381 km. The fare classes on 58418 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnpr Puri Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnpr Puri Passenger 58418 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
just good Gunupur to Puri Train No 58418 Dn Times 7.30 AM is it benefit too and to the local passengers
good 🚆 family friend train
Superb thanks hod gjkljgxxxvjjfs
just good train for journey to Puri
very poor service late always it's better that of of cycling
nice 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂
good it is applicable for all person who travel in the train
best ..........................
not clean inside train not good for
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW