2.9

58418

Gnpr Puri Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNPR
06:25
Gunupur
11hr 25min
58 Stops
PURI
17:50
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58418 - Gnpr Puri Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
GNPR
PURI
-
-

Gnpr Puri Passenger Schedule

The 58418 - Gnpr Puri Passenger runs from GNPR (Gunupur) to PURI (Puri). Gnpr Puri Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58418 passenger train departs from Gunupur at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Puri at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58418 train is 11hr 25min, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gnpr Puri Passenger - 58418 schedule, Gnpr Puri Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58418 - Gnpr Puri Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNPRGunupurstarts06:25-0111On Time
PLSGPalasingi06:3606:371min6 km11113min
BSDRBansadhara06:4606:471min12 km11113min
LRILihuri06:5806:591min19 km11113min
KNGRKashinagar07:1207:131min26 km11113min
HBFHadobhangi07:2607:271min34 km11113min
SPRMSitapuram07:3507:361min38 km11113min
PLHParalakhemundi07:5507:572min51 km1119min
PHMPatapatnam08:0608:071min56 km-118min
GVAGanguvada08:2008:211min65 km1118min
TMBTemburu08:2808:291min69 km1118min
PDSNPeddasana08:4208:431min78 km1118min
TEKTekkali08:5408:551min84 km1118min
NWPNaupada Jn09:1509:227min90 km-11On Time
RMZRouthpuram Halt09:2809:291min97 km-114min
PUNPundi09:3809:402min104 km-115min
PSAPalasa10:1010:3525min116 km-11On Time
SUDVSummadevi10:4410:451min122 km-1110min
MMSMandasa Road10:5210:531min129 km-119min
BAVBaruva11:0011:011min138 km-118min
SPTSompeta11:1311:141min148 km-119min
JPIJhadupudi11:2011:211min154 km-119min
IPMIchchpuram11:3011:311min166 km-119min
SLRDSurla Road11:3811:391min174 km-1110min
GTAGolanthra11:4411:451min180 km-1110min
BAMBrahmapur12:0012:055min190 km1117min
JNPJagannathpur12:1212:131min199 km-1111min
CAPChatrapur12:2212:231min212 km-1113min
CAPCChatrapur Court12:2812:291min213 km-1113min
GAMGanjam12:3512:361min221 km-1111min
HMAHumma12:4412:451min227 km-1111min
RBARambha12:5813:002min238 km-1110min
KITKhallikot13:1013:111min249 km-1117min
KLJIKalijai13:1613:171min254 km-1124min
CLKAChilka13:2213:231min259 km-1124min
BALUBalugaon13:3013:355min266 km-1134min
SLZSolari13:4313:441min274 km-1130min
GNGDGangadharpur13:5113:521min279 km-1130min
KUUKuhuri14:0014:011min287 km-1129min
KAPGKalupara Ghat14:0914:101min294 km-1128min
MKTPMuketashwar14:1914:201min298 km11129min
BSDPBhusandpur14:2714:281min304 km-1125min
NKPNirakarpur14:3514:361min311 km-1125min
GLBAGolabai14:4114:421min315 km-1125min
TAPTapang14:4714:481min320 km-1124min
DLMHDhaulimuhan14:5314:541min324 km-1124min
KPXRKaipada Road14:5915:001min328 km-1124min
ARGLArgul15:0515:061min332 km-1125min
KURKhurda Road Jn16:1016:3020min337 km511On Time
HPGMHaripur Gram16:3716:381min340 km2115min
MWQMotari Halt16:4416:451min345 km-115min
KASRKanas Road16:5016:511min349 km-115min
DEGDelang16:5616:571min353 km2114min
JPRDJenapur Road17:0117:021min356 km2115min
BRSTBirpushattampur17:0617:071min359 km-115min
SILSakhi Gopal17:1317:141min365 km-115min
JKDPJankidaipur17:2017:211min371 km-115min
MLTMalatipatpur17:2517:261min374 km2115min
PURIPuri17:50ends-381 km-11On Time

Gnpr Puri Passenger - 58418 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gnpr Puri Passenger - 58418 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Friday
06-12-2019
Yesterday
07-12-2019
Today
08-12-2019
Tomorrow
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Paralakhemundi at 08:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUNUPUR
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
Source
PALASINGI
6 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
BANSADHARA
12 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
LIHURI
19 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
KASHINAGAR
26 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
HADOBHANGI
34 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
SITAPURAM
38 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Paralakhemundi
51 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
07:57
3min
-
5min
PATAPATNAM
56 km
08:09
08:06
08:10
08:07
3min
-
1min
GANGUVADA
65 km
08:23
08:20
08:24
08:21
3min
-
1min
TEMBURU
69 km
08:31
08:28
08:32
08:29
3min
-
1min
PEDDASANA
78 km
08:45
08:42
08:46
08:43
3min
-
1min
TEKKALI
83 km
08:57
08:54
08:58
08:55
3min
-
1min
Naupada Jn
90 km
09:15
09:15
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
7min
Routhpuram Halt
97 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Pundi
103 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
115 km
10:10
10:10
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
25min
Summadevi
122 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
4
1min
Mandasa Road
129 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
4
1min
Baruva
138 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
1
1min
Sompeta
147 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
4
1min
Jhadupudi
153 km
11:20
11:20
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Ichchpuram
165 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
3
1min
Surla Road
174 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
4
1min
Golanthra
179 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
189 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
5min
Jagannathpur
198 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
1
1min
Chatrapur
211 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
1
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
212 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Ganjam
220 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
4
1min
HUMMA
226 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
3
1min
Rambha
237 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
4
2min
Khallikot
248 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
1
1min
KALIJAI
253 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Chilka
258 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
1
1min
Balugaon
265 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
4
5min
SOLARI
273 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
1
1min
Gangadharpur
278 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
1
1min
Kuhuri
286 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
1
1min
Kalupara Ghat
293 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
1min
MUKETASHWAR
297 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhusandpur
303 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
4
1min
Nirakarpur
310 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
4
1min
GOLABAI
314 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
TAPANG
318 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
1
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
322 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Kaipada Road
327 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
1min
ARGUL
331 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
336 km
16:10
16:10
16:30
16:30
On Time
7
20min
HARIPUR GRAM
339 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
344 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
1min
Kanas Road
348 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Delang
352 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
3
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
355 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
358 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
364 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
370 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
MALATIPATPUR
373 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Puri
380 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gnpr Puri Passenger

Gnpr Puri Passenger - 58418 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gunupur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnpr Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnpr Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnpr Puri Passenger - 58418

The Gnpr Puri Passenger - 58418 train runs from GNPR (Gunupur) to PURI (Puri) 7 of week. It is a popular Gunupur to Puri - passenger train and covers a distance of about 381 km. You can check Gnpr Puri Passenger - 58418 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58418 route map. You can also check how to reach Gunupur to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gnpr Puri Passenger

2.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂
good it is applicable for all person who travel in the train
best ..........................
not clean inside train not good for
It is good for long ride in short time
just ok.... but that's not good for everybody....
very very................ bad
late year.
The main issue that I have been facing that the sanitary condition of this train. Many illetarate people from south dirt so much which is a major problem.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW