Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Gondia Wsa Passenger 58806 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
19:10
Gondia Jn
2hr 30min
13 Stops
WSA
21:40
Wadsa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia Wsa Passenger 58806 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia Wsa Passenger 58806. Check Gondia Wsa Passenger 58806 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Wadsa station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
WSA
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia Wsa Passenger 58806 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58806 Gondia Wsa Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Wadsa. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Wadsa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts19:10-0211On Time
GKTGankhera P H19:2019:211min10 km1116min
HDMHirdamali19:2719:292min15 km11112min
PQHPindkepar P H19:3419:351min19 km11119min
GNLGongle19:4419:462min29 km11120min
KSIHKhodseoni P H19:5319:541min38 km11122min
SNVSondad20:0420:062min46 km21120min
GMIGond Umri P H20:1320:141min54 km11123min
DEWDewalgaon20:2520:272min69 km11124min
BFFBarabhati P H20:3420:351min73 km11124min
AJUArjuni20:4120:432min80 km11123min
WDGWadegaon20:5420:562min87 km11121min
ARNGArunnagar21:0321:041min94 km11122min
WSAWadsa21:40ends-103 km-113min

Gondia Wsa Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 22hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Gankhera P H
9 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
HIRDAMALI
14 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Pindkepar P H
19 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
GONGLE
29 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Khodseoni P H
38 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Sondad
46 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Gond Umri P H
53 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
DEWALGAON
69 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Barabhati P H
73 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
ARJUNI
79 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
WADEGAON
87 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
ARUNNAGAR
93 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Wadsa
103 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia Wsa Passenger 58806 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gondia Wsa Passenger - 58806 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gondia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gondia Wsa Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGondia Wsa Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gondia Wsa Passenger 58806 Train Information

Gondia Wsa Passenger (58806) train runs from Gondia Jn to Wadsa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 58806 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia Wsa Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia Wsa Passenger 58806 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW