Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Rjt Pbr Passenger 59211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
14:10
Rajkot Jn
5hr 50min
20 Stops
PBR
20:00
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjt Pbr Passenger 59211 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PBR
RJT
-
-
-

Rjt Pbr Passenger 59211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rjt Pbr Passenger - 59211 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rjt Pbr Passenger 59211 runs from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar, 7 days. The Rjt Pbr Passenger 59211 passenger departs from Rajkot Jn at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Rjt Pbr Passenger train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rjt Pbr Passenger - 59211 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rjt Pbr Passenger has the longest halt time at Hapa,Kanalas Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rjt Pbr Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts14:10-0411On Time
PDHPadadhari14:3214:331min25 km111On Time
HMHadmatiya Jn14:5915:001min39 km111On Time
JALDJaliya Devani15:0615:071min47 km111On Time
WTJJam Wanthali15:1615:171min54 km111On Time
ALBAlia Bada15:2715:281min66 km111On Time
HAPAHapa15:4515:5510min76 km211On Time
JAMJamnagar16:1216:175min85 km111On Time
LKBLLakhabawal16:3416:351min96 km111On Time
PPLIPipli16:4416:451min106 km111On Time
KNLSKanalas Jn17:0517:1510min111 km111On Time
LPJLalpur Jam17:4917:501min128 km111On Time
GOPGop Jam18:0718:081min146 km111On Time
BNVDBhanvad18:2418:251min164 km111On Time
JSPRJashapar18:3218:331min178 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya18:4118:421min182 km211On Time
TRSRTarsai18:4818:491min187 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur18:5318:541min189 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi19:0019:011min192 km111On Time
RWORanavav19:0919:101min203 km111On Time
PBRPorbandar20:00ends-216 km211On Time

Rjt Pbr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Padadhari
24 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Hadmatiya Jn
38 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jaliya Devani
46 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jam Wanthali
54 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Alia Bada
66 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa
76 km
15:45
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jamnagar
84 km
16:12
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHABAWAL
96 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
PIPLI
105 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kanalas Jn
111 km
17:05
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Lalpur Jam
127 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gop Jam
145 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanvad
164 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
JASHAPAR
177 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Wansjaliya
182 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsai
186 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhpur
189 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Rana Bordi
191 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ranavav
202 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Porbandar
216 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rjt Pbr Passenger 59211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjt Pbr Passenger - 59211 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Pbr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Pbr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Pbr Passenger 59211 Train Information

Rjt Pbr Passenger (59211) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 59211 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjt Pbr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjt Pbr Passenger 59211 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always Late....Sasta bhada ma avu I hoy....
not good bed trin bed service
bakwasnsjsksksjdndjdjdidmsndbdjdodmdndjdiddkndne
Abcdefghijklmnipqrstuvwxyz
swachata nathi time tebal nathi. station thi dur gadi hoy che.
coaches are clean Nd all corners too.. bt washrooms required more clarity.. 😒
WRITE A REVIEW