Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

59295 Pit Bvc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PIT
15:15
Palitana
1hr 20min
7 Stops
BVC
16:35
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59295 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVC
PIT
-
-
-

59295 Schedule & Time Table

Check Pit Bvc Passenger - 59295 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pit Bvc Passenger 59295 runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days. The Pit Bvc Passenger 59295 passenger departs from Palitana at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of Pit Bvc Passenger train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pit Bvc Passenger - 59295 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pit Bvc Passenger has the longest halt time at Sihor Gujarat, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pit Bvc Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PITPalitanastarts15:15-0211On Time
MDHAMadhada15:2615:271min12 km111On Time
KNADKanad15:3415:351min18 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat15:5015:522min28 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir15:5815:591min33 km111On Time
VTJVartej16:0616:071min38 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para16:1716:181min45 km111On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus16:35ends-48 km111On Time

59295 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
MADHADA
11 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
KANAD
17 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
27 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
32 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
38 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavanagar Para
45 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavnagar Trmus
48 km
16:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59295 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pit Bvc Passenger - 59295 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palitana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pit Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPit Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pit Bvc Passenger (59295) Train

Pit Bvc Passenger (59295) runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

59295 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN