more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

59296

Bvc Pit Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
13:20
Bhavnagar Trmus
1hr 15min
7 Stops
PIT
14:35
Palitana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59296 - Bvc Pit Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVC
PIT
-
-

Bvc Pit Passenger Schedule

59296 - Bvc Pit Passenger runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana, 7 days of the week. The 59296 passenger train departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Palitana at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 59296 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bvc Pit Passenger - 59296 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bvc Pit Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts13:20-0211On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para13:2713:281min3 km111On Time
VTJVartej13:3813:391min10 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir13:4613:471min15 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat13:5513:572min21 km111On Time
KNADKanad14:0814:091min31 km111On Time
MDHAMadhada14:1614:171min36 km111On Time
PITPalitana14:35ends-48 km211On Time

Bvc Pit Passenger - 59296 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bvc Pit Passenger - 59296 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Yesterday
27-09-2020
Today
28-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
3 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Vartej
10 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
1
2min
KANAD
30 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
1min
MADHADA
36 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Palitana
48 km
14:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bvc Pit Passenger

Bvc Pit Passenger - 59296 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Pit Passenger - 59296

59296 is a popular Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana passenger train and covers a distance of about 48 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59296 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhavnagar to Palitana" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bvc Pit Passenger

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
needs to much Improvement
needs to much Improvement
WRITE A REVIEW