Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bvc Pit Passenger 59296 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
13:20
Bhavnagar Trmus
1hr 15min
7 Stops
PIT
14:35
Palitana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Pit Passenger 59296 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PIT
BVC
-
-
-

Bvc Pit Passenger 59296 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bvc Pit Passenger - 59296 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bvc Pit Passenger 59296 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana, 7 days. The Bvc Pit Passenger 59296 passenger departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Palitana at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of Bvc Pit Passenger train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bvc Pit Passenger - 59296 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bvc Pit Passenger has the longest halt time at Sihor Gujarat, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bvc Pit Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts13:20-0211On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para13:2713:281min3 km111On Time
VTJVartej13:3813:391min10 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir13:4613:471min15 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat13:5513:572min21 km111On Time
KNADKanad14:0814:091min31 km111On Time
MDHAMadhada14:1614:171min36 km111On Time
PITPalitana14:35ends-48 km211On Time

Bvc Pit Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
9 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
13:46
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
KANAD
30 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
MADHADA
36 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Palitana
48 km
14:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bvc Pit Passenger 59296 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Pit Passenger - 59296 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Pit Passenger 59296 Train Information

Bvc Pit Passenger (59296) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 59296 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Pit Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Pit Passenger 59296 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
needs to much Improvement
needs to much Improvement
WRITE A REVIEW