more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

59425 Bhuj Pnu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
06:00
Gandhidham Bg
7hr
32 Stops
PNU
13:00
Palanpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59425 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
PNU
GIMB
-
-
-

59425 Schedule & Time Table

59425 - Bhuj Pnu Passenger runs from Gandhidham Bg to Palanpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59425 passenger train departs from Gandhidham Bg at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Palanpur Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 59425 train is 7hr , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Bhimasar Bg,Chirai Bg,Bhachau Bg,Vondh,Samakhiali B G,Lakadiya,Shivlankha,Chitrod,Kidiyanaga,Padampur,Bhutakia Bhimsa,Adesar,Lakhpat,Piprala,Garmadi,Santalpur,Chhansara,Vaghpura,Varahi,Piplee,Radhanpur,Devgam,Bhabhar,Mitha,Diyodar,Dhanakwada,Jasali,Bhildi,Lorwada,Disa,Chandisar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhuj Pnu Passenger - 59425 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhuj Pnu Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts06:00-0311On Time
BMSBBhimasar Bg06:1506:172min14 km211On Time
CHIBChirai Bg06:2706:292min24 km111On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg06:4106:432min37 km211On Time
VONBVondh06:5206:542min42 km111On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G07:0707:092min53 km211On Time
LKZLakadiya07:2207:242min62 km-11On Time
SIAShivlankha07:3207:342min69 km-11On Time
COEChitrod07:4207:442min76 km111On Time
KYGKidiyanaga07:5407:562min87 km111On Time
PDFPadampur08:0408:062min95 km111On Time
BUBRBhutakia Bhimsa08:1508:172min102 km111On Time
AARAdesar08:2508:272min112 km111On Time
LAALakhpat08:3508:372min118 km111On Time
PFLPiprala08:4608:482min128 km111On Time
GMGarmadi08:5608:582min137 km111On Time
SNLRSantalpur09:0709:092min144 km-11On Time
CASAChhansara09:1709:192min154 km111On Time
VUVaghpura09:2709:292min162 km111On Time
VRXVarahi09:3709:392min171 km111On Time
PLEPiplee09:4709:492min179 km111On Time
RDHPRadhanpur10:0710:092min187 km-11On Time
DVGMDevgam10:2010:222min200 km111On Time
BAHBhabhar10:3410:362min212 km111On Time
MITAMitha10:4410:462min219 km111On Time
DEORDiyodar10:5510:572min229 km111On Time
DKWDhanakwada11:0311:052min236 km111On Time
JSIJasali11:1311:152min245 km-11On Time
BLDIBhildi11:2511:272min255 km211On Time
LWLorwada11:3711:392min265 km111On Time
DISADisa12:0112:032min273 km111On Time
CDSChandisar12:1812:202min287 km111On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn13:00ends-301 km311On Time

59425 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhuj Pnu Passenger - 59425 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BHIMASAR BG
13 km
06:15
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Chirai Bg
24 km
06:27
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bhachau Bg
37 km
06:41
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
VONDH
42 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Samakhiali B G
53 km
07:07
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
LAKADIYA
61 km
07:22
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
SHIVLANKHA
68 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrod
76 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
KIDIYANAGA
86 km
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
PADAMPUR
94 km
08:04
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bhutakia Bhimsa
102 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Adesar
111 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHPAT
118 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Piprala
128 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
GARMADI
136 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Santalpur
144 km
09:07
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Chhansara
153 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
VAGHPURA
162 km
09:27
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Varahi
170 km
09:37
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Piplee
178 km
09:47
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Radhanpur
187 km
10:07
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Devgam
200 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bhabhar
211 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Mitha
219 km
10:44
10:46
Cancelled
-
-
Diyodar
229 km
10:55
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanakwada
235 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jasali
244 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhildi
255 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Lorwada
264 km
11:37
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Disa
273 km
12:01
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Chandisar
287 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
300 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59425 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhuj Pnu Passenger - 59425 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhuj Pnu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhuj Pnu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bhuj Pnu Passenger (59425) Train

59425 is a popular Gandhidham Bg to Palanpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 301 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59425 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gandhidham to Palanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59425 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good trip gim to pnu write time attendance
hello sir please gandhidham se trains start kare
bhut accha hai or passanger gadi ke hisab se
everyday train is very late
jay mataji good day good tren
Good sevise .....Jay Hind
very nice lucky nice Teern
not time tain but not enjoy
ramesh ponnuru and U6lh 9594
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW