Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bhuj Pnu Passenger 59425 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
06:00
Gandhidham Bg
7hr
32 Stops
PNU
13:00
Palanpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhuj Pnu Passenger 59425 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhuj Pnu Passenger 59425. Check Bhuj Pnu Passenger 59425 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Palanpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
PNU
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration7hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhuj Pnu Passenger 59425 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59425 Bhuj Pnu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Palanpur Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Palanpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts06:00-03113min
BMSBBhimasar Bg06:1506:172min14 km211On Time
CHIBChirai Bg06:2706:292min24 km1111min
BCOBBhachau Bg06:4106:432min37 km2115min
VONBVondh06:5206:542min42 km111On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G07:0707:092min53 km2112min
LKZLakadiya07:2207:242min62 km-115min
SIAShivlankha07:3207:342min69 km-115min
COEChitrod07:4207:442min76 km1117min
KYGKidiyanaga07:5407:562min87 km1116min
PDFPadampur08:0408:062min95 km1116min
BUBRBhutakia Bhimsa08:1508:172min102 km11112min
AARAdesar08:2508:272min112 km11112min
LAALakhpat08:3508:372min118 km11110min
PFLPiprala08:4608:482min128 km1113min
GMGarmadi08:5608:582min137 km11110min
SNLRSantalpur09:0709:092min144 km-1115min
CASAChhansara09:1709:192min154 km11120min
VUVaghpura09:2709:292min162 km11130min
VRXVarahi09:3709:392min171 km11121min
PLEPiplee09:4709:492min179 km11126min
RDHPRadhanpur10:0710:092min187 km-1118min
DVGMDevgam10:2010:222min200 km11118min
BAHBhabhar10:3410:362min212 km-1131min
MITAMitha10:4410:462min219 km-1123min
DEORDiyodar10:5510:572min229 km11134min
DKWDhanakwada11:0311:052min236 km11135min
JSIJasali11:1311:152min245 km-1136min
BLDIBhildi11:2511:272min255 km21136min
LWLorwada11:3711:392min265 km11125min
DISADisa12:0112:032min273 km11138min
CDSChandisar12:1812:202min287 km11139min
PNUPalanpur Jn13:00ends-301 km3114min

Bhuj Pnu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Adesar at 08:29
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
06:00
On Time
2
Source
Chirai Bg
24 km
06:27
06:28
On Time
1
-
Bhachau Bg
37 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
On Time
2
-
Samakhiali B G
53 km
07:07
07:02
07:10
07:04
6min
2
3min
LAKADIYA
61 km
07:25
07:13
07:14
On Time
1
-
SHIVLANKHA
68 km
07:32
07:21
07:33
07:22
11min
1
1min
Chitrod
76 km
07:42
07:29
07:42
07:30
12min
-
-
KIDIYANAGA
86 km
07:50
07:41
07:53
07:42
11min
-
3min
PADAMPUR
94 km
08:04
07:50
08:04
07:51
13min
-
-
Bhutakia Bhimsa
102 km
08:13
07:59
08:14
08:00
14min
1
1min
Adesar
111 km
08:29
08:12
08:30
08:14
17min
2
1min
LAKHPAT
118 km
08:35
08:21
08:35
08:22
14min
1
-
Piprala
128 km
08:43
08:34
08:44
08:35
9min
1
1min
GARMADI
136 km
08:50
08:43
08:51
08:44
7min
1
1min
Santalpur
144 km
08:56
08:51
08:58
08:53
5min
1
2min
Chhansara
153 km
09:04
09:00
09:05
09:01
4min
2
1min
VAGHPURA
162 km
09:12
09:09
09:13
09:10
3min
-
1min
Varahi
170 km
09:20
09:19
09:21
09:20
1min
2
1min
Piplee
178 km
09:28
09:27
09:30
09:28
1min
2
2min
Radhanpur
187 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
2
2min
Devgam
200 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
2
1min
Bhabhar
211 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:08
On Time
1
2min
Mitha
219 km
10:18
10:17
10:19
10:18
1min
1
1min
Diyodar
229 km
10:30
10:26
10:33
10:28
4min
2
3min
Dhanakwada
235 km
10:42
10:37
10:44
10:38
5min
1
2min
Jasali
244 km
10:53
10:47
10:56
10:48
6min
2
3min
Bhildi
255 km
11:05
10:58
11:07
11:00
7min
2
2min
Lorwada
264 km
11:16
11:10
11:19
11:11
6min
1
3min
Disa
273 km
11:27
11:19
11:32
11:21
8min
1
5min
Chandisar
287 km
11:43
11:34
11:45
11:35
9min
2
2min
Palanpur Jn
300 km
11:57
12:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Bhuj Pnu Passenger 59425 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhuj Pnu Passenger - 59425 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhuj Pnu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhuj Pnu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhuj Pnu Passenger 59425 Train Information

Bhuj Pnu Passenger (59425) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Palanpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 301 km. The fare classes on 59425 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhuj Pnu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhuj Pnu Passenger 59425 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good trip gim to pnu write time attendance
hello sir please gandhidham se trains start kare
bhut accha hai or passanger gadi ke hisab se
everyday train is very late
jay mataji good day good tren
Good sevise .....Jay Hind
very nice lucky nice Teern
not time tain but not enjoy
ramesh ponnuru and U6lh 9594
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW