Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

59503 Vg Okha Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VG
12:40
Viramgam Jn
12hr 10min
47 Stops
OKHA
00:50
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59503 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
OKHA
VG
-
-
-

59503 Schedule & Time Table

59503 - Vg Okha Passenger runs from Viramgam Jn to Okha, 7 days of the week. The 59503 passenger train departs from Viramgam Jn at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Okha at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 59503 train is 12hr 10min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Rajkot Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 16min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vg Okha Passenger - 59503 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vg Okha Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGViramgam Jnstarts12:40-0111On Time
VNRDVani Road12:5913:001min10 km111On Time
SRSabli Road13:0913:101min19 km111On Time
LPRLilapur Road13:2713:281min32 km111On Time
LTRLakhtar13:4513:461min44 km111On Time
BLRDBala Road14:0314:041min56 km111On Time
SUNRSurendranagar14:1314:185min66 km111On Time
CJRChamaraj14:3614:371min73 km111On Time
DXRDigsar14:4514:461min79 km111On Time
MOLMuli Road14:5514:561min87 km111On Time
RARamparda15:1015:111min96 km111On Time
VDVagdiya15:1915:201min103 km111On Time
THANThan Jn15:3415:362min113 km111On Time
LMCLakhamanchi15:4615:471min119 km111On Time
DLDaladi15:5515:561min128 km111On Time
LXRLunseriya16:2116:221min131 km111On Time
WKRWankaner Jn16:4516:505min140 km111On Time
WKRCWankaner City17:0917:101min142 km111On Time
AXAAmarsar17:1917:201min147 km111On Time
SDDSindhawadar17:2817:291min152 km111On Time
KNKTKanakot17:3817:391min159 km111On Time
KHCKhorana17:4817:491min168 km111On Time
BLWRBileshwar17:5617:571min172 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn18:1218:2816min182 km311On Time
KHDIKhanderi18:4118:421min192 km111On Time
PDHPadadhari19:0019:011min206 km111On Time
CXChanol19:1519:161min213 km111On Time
HMHadmatiya Jn19:2519:261min220 km111On Time
JALDJaliya Devani19:3319:341min228 km111On Time
WTJJam Wanthali19:4519:461min236 km111On Time
ALBAlia Bada19:5819:591min248 km111On Time
HAPAHapa20:1020:122min258 km211On Time
JAMJamnagar20:2920:345min266 km111On Time
LKBLLakhabawal20:4720:481min278 km111On Time
PPLIPipli21:0421:051min287 km111On Time
KNLSKanalas Jn21:1321:141min293 km111On Time
MDPRModpur21:2721:281min303 km111On Time
SYQSinhan21:3921:401min313 km111On Time
KMBLKhambhaliya21:4721:492min320 km111On Time
BHTLBhatel22:1222:131min339 km111On Time
BPKABhopalka22:2622:271min353 km-11On Time
BHTABhatiya22:4022:411min363 km111On Time
GRJAGorinja23:2923:301min394 km111On Time
DWKDwarka23:3823:435min405 km211On Time
VVAVarvala23:5523:561min410 km111On Time
BMRNBhimrana00:0400:051min417 km112On Time
MTHPMithapur00:1900:201min424 km112On Time
OKHAOkha00:50ends-434 km312On Time

59503 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vg Okha Passenger - 59503 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Viramgam Jn
-
Source
12:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Vani Road
10 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sabli Road
18 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lilapur Road
32 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhtar
44 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
BALA ROAD
56 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
65 km
14:13
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMARAJ
72 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
DIGSAR
79 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Muli Road
87 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPARDA
96 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
VAGDIYA
103 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Than Jn
113 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHAMANCHI
119 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Daladi
127 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
LUNSERIYA
131 km
16:21
16:22
Cancelled
-
-
Wankaner Jn
139 km
16:45
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
WANKANER CITY
141 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
AMARSAR
147 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAWADAR
152 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
KANAKOT
158 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
KHORANA
167 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
BILESHWAR
171 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
181 km
18:12
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDERI
192 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Padadhari
206 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
CHANOL
213 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Hadmatiya Jn
220 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jaliya Devani
228 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jam Wanthali
235 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Alia Bada
247 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa
257 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jamnagar
266 km
20:29
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHABAWAL
277 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
PIPLI
287 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kanalas Jn
292 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Modpur
303 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
SINHAN
312 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khambhaliya
320 km
21:47
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatel
338 km
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
BHOPALKA
352 km
22:26
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatiya
362 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
GORINJA
394 km
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dwarka
404 km
23:38
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Varvala
410 km
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMRANA
417 km
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mithapur
423 km
00:19
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Okha
433 km
00:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59503 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vg Okha Passenger - 59503 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Viramgam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vg Okha Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVg Okha Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vg Okha Passenger (59503) Train

59503 is a popular Viramgam Jn to Okha passenger train and covers a distance of about 434 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59503 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Viramgam to Okha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59503 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Desi savari gadi ........Rock's ..... nice timing between Rajkot to Jamnagar
Desi savari gadi ........Rock's ..... nice timing between Rajkot to Jamnagar
bkavas not time delay work...
Desi savari gadi ........Rock's ..... nice timing between Rajkot to Jamnagar
👌 સામાન્ય માણસ માટે આ ગાડી બહુજ ઉપયોગી છે
Desi savari gadi ........Rock's ..... nice timing between Rajkot to Jamnagar
સમય સર કરવાની જરૂર છે બસ એક વિનંતી કરવામાં આવી રહી છે
always late pls apply to run its time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW