Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Re Sikr Passenger 59730 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
14:50
Rewari
5hr 10min
24 Stops
SIKR
20:00
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Re Sikr Passenger 59730 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Re Sikr Passenger 59730. Check Re Sikr Passenger 59730 seat availability from Rewari station to Sikar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SIKR
RE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Re Sikr Passenger 59730 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59730 Re Sikr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewari station and ends at Sikar Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewari and Sikar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts14:50-0811On Time
NNUNangal Mundi15:0215:031min13 km111On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad15:1315:141min25 km111On Time
KNNKKanina Khas15:2315:241min34 km111On Time
GRKAGurha Kemla15:3015:311min37 km111On Time
BJWSBojawas15:3715:381min39 km111On Time
MHRGMahendragarh15:4415:462min51 km-11On Time
ZPZerpur Pali15:5415:562min58 km111On Time
NDRTNangal Degrota16:0416:051min64 km111On Time
NWNNanwan16:1216:131min70 km111On Time
STNLSatnali16:1816:202min74 km111On Time
SAWNSohansra16:3116:321min85 km111On Time
LHULoharu16:4817:1022min91 km311On Time
BOTRBhavdhari17:1917:201min97 km111On Time
SRGHSurajgarh17:3117:321min109 km111On Time
CRWAChirawa17:4317:441min120 km111On Time
NRKENari Khetri17:5317:541min126 km111On Time
RSHRatan Shahr18:0318:041min135 km111On Time
JJNJhunjhunun18:1718:181min149 km111On Time
NUANua18:3018:311min161 km111On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh18:4418:451min175 km111On Time
BWPLBalwant Pura Ch18:5518:561min182 km111On Time
NWHNawalgarh19:0919:101min186 km111On Time
JDDJerthi Dadhia19:2519:261min200 km111On Time
SIKRSikar Jn20:00ends-213 km311On Time

Re Sikr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Rewari at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 20hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Nangal Mundi
12 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
25 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Kanina Khas
34 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
36 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
BOJAWAS
39 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
50 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Zerpur Pali
58 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
NANGAL DEGROTA
64 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
NANWAN
69 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
74 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
SOHANSRA
85 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
91 km
16:48
16:48
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
22min
BHAVDHARI
96 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Surajgarh
108 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Chirawa
119 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Nari Khetri
126 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Ratan Shahr
134 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Jhunjhunun
149 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Nua
160 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Dundlod MKDGRH
175 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
BALWANT PURA CH
181 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Nawalgarh
186 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
JERTHI DADHIA
199 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Sikar Jn
213 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Re Sikr Passenger 59730 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Re Sikr Passenger - 59730 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Sikr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Sikr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Re Sikr Passenger 59730 Train Information

Re Sikr Passenger (59730) train runs from Rewari to Sikar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 59730 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Re Sikr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Re Sikr Passenger 59730 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
qwertyyjkklnbvxzcnnvzvngd
always on time and family friendly
satisfied and not clearly in any compartment
nice time and on time raidding
well cleaned,on time and best catering facility in this train.
ati sundar train sfr to krke dekho
on average better passengers train.
best journey on time covering all major places in the region
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW