Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

59730 Re Sikr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
14:50
Rewari
5hr 10min
24 Stops
SIKR
20:00
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59730 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SIKR
RE
-
-
-

59730 Schedule & Time Table

59730 - Re Sikr Passenger runs from Rewari to Sikar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59730 passenger train departs from Rewari at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Sikar Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 59730 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Loharu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 22min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Re Sikr Passenger - 59730 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Re Sikr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts14:50-0811On Time
NNUNangal Mundi15:0215:031min13 km111On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad15:1315:141min25 km111On Time
KNNKKanina Khas15:2315:241min34 km111On Time
GRKAGurha Kemla15:3015:311min37 km111On Time
BJWSBojawas15:3715:381min39 km111On Time
MHRGMahendragarh15:4415:462min51 km-11On Time
ZPZerpur Pali15:5415:562min58 km111On Time
NDRTNangal Degrota16:0416:051min64 km111On Time
NWNNanwan16:1216:131min70 km111On Time
STNLSatnali16:1816:202min74 km111On Time
SAWNSohansra16:3116:321min85 km111On Time
LHULoharu16:4817:1022min91 km311On Time
BOTRBhavdhari17:1917:201min97 km111On Time
SRGHSurajgarh17:3117:321min109 km111On Time
CRWAChirawa17:4317:441min120 km111On Time
NRKENari Khetri17:5317:541min126 km111On Time
RSHRatan Shahr18:0318:041min135 km111On Time
JJNJhunjhunun18:1718:181min149 km111On Time
NUANua18:3018:311min161 km111On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh18:4418:451min175 km111On Time
BWPLBalwant Pura Ch18:5518:561min182 km111On Time
NWHNawalgarh19:0919:101min186 km111On Time
JDDJerthi Dadhia19:2519:261min200 km111On Time
SIKRSikar Jn20:00ends-213 km311On Time

59730 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Re Sikr Passenger - 59730 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-11-2021
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Yesterday
25-11-2021
Today
26-11-2021
Tomorrow
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Nangal Mundi
12 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dahina Zainabad
25 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kanina Khas
34 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
GURHA KEMLA
36 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
BOJAWAS
39 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendragarh
50 km
15:44
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Zerpur Pali
58 km
15:54
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
NANGAL DEGROTA
64 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
NANWAN
69 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
Satnali
74 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
SOHANSRA
85 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
91 km
16:48
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
BHAVDHARI
96 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Surajgarh
108 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chirawa
119 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Nari Khetri
126 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ratan Shahr
134 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jhunjhunun
149 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Nua
160 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dundlod MKDGRH
175 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
BALWANT PURA CH
181 km
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nawalgarh
186 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
JERTHI DADHIA
199 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sikar Jn
213 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59730 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Re Sikr Passenger - 59730 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Sikr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Sikr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Re Sikr Passenger (59730) Train

59730 is a popular Rewari to Sikar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59730 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rewari to Sikar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

59730 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
qwertyyjkklnbvxzcnnvzvngd
always on time and family friendly
satisfied and not clearly in any compartment
nice time and on time raidding
well cleaned,on time and best catering facility in this train.
ati sundar train sfr to krke dekho
on average better passengers train.
best journey on time covering all major places in the region
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW