Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Bix Kota Pass 59822 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIX
18:10
Bhind
15hr 35min
43 Stops
KOTA
09:45
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bix Kota Pass 59822 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bix Kota Pass 59822. Check Bix Kota Pass 59822 seat availability from Bhind station to Kota Jn station.

SL
INR285
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BIX
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration15hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bix Kota Pass 59822 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59822 Bix Kota Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhind station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhind and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIXBhindstarts18:10-05111On Time
AXKAsokhar18:3318:341min18 km391114min
SONISoni18:4318:452min24 km561114min
SCNSondha Road18:5318:541min31 km551114min
GOAGohad Road19:0319:052min39 km521117min
NNENonera19:2119:221min51 km451117min
MLARMalanpur19:3019:322min57 km371116min
RAKLRethorakalan19:3819:391min60 km371120min
SACSanichara19:4519:472min64 km491121min
BBYBhadroli19:5619:571min71 km131122min
BLNRBirlanagar20:3220:331min79 km241113min
GWLGwalior20:4020:5010min82 km681118min
PNHRPanihar21:1221:142min107 km511121min
GHAIGhatigaon21:2821:302min119 km711128min
MOJMohana21:5621:582min145 km801144min
PARHPadarkheda22:1922:212min173 km821147min
KAWKhajuri22:3422:362min191 km191150min
SVPIShivpuri23:2523:305min207 km861123min
KCRKhonker23:4123:432min223 km531129min
KLRSKolaras23:5423:562min232 km731132min
LWSLukwasa00:0700:092min246 km711232min
BDWSBadarwas00:2100:221min260 km961233min
RSJRaiserjagir00:3000:322min273 km221234min
MINAMiyana00:4600:482min278 km831233min
TRWTTaravata01:0001:022min294 km101233min
GUNAGuna02:3002:4010min309 km3512On Time
MUGAMahugarha02:5302:541min316 km22124min
RTARuthiyai03:3003:355min329 km2812On Time
CRKRChaurakheri03:4903:501min336 km4012On Time
DHRDharnaoda03:5904:001min342 km33122min
MTPCMotipura Chauki04:0904:101min347 km69123min
BLOBhulon04:1904:201min357 km52127min
CAGChhabra Gugor04:3304:352min368 km551215min
SYLSalpura04:5805:002min384 km471215min
ATRUAtru05:1805:202min398 km461213min
PORPipalda Road05:2905:301min405 km661215min
CJWChajawa05:3905:401min415 km151220min
BAZBaran06:3006:355min427 km191239min
BJKBijora07:1407:151min440 km681222min
ATHAntah07:2307:252min449 km651234min
BONBhonra07:3907:401min464 km131241min
DXDDigod08:4308:452min477 km53129min
CDSLChandresal08:5408:551min485 km101229min
KOTAKota Jn09:45ends-493 km-121min

Bix Kota Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Bhind at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhind
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Asokhar
17 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Soni
23 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Sondha Road
31 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Gohad Road
39 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Nonera
50 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Malanpur
56 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Rethorakalan
60 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Sanichara
63 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhadroli
71 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Birlanagar
79 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Gwalior
81 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Panihar
106 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Ghatigaon
118 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Mohana
144 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Padarkheda
173 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
2min
Khajuri
190 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Shivpuri
206 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Khonker
222 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Kolaras
232 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Lukwasa
245 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Badarwas
259 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
Raiserjagir
272 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Miyana
277 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Taravata
294 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Guna
308 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Mahugarha
316 km
02:53
02:53
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
1min
Ruthiyai
329 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Chaurakheri
335 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Dharnaoda
341 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Motipura Chauki
346 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhulon
357 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Chhabra Gugor
368 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Salpura
384 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Atru
397 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Pipalda Road
404 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Chajawa
414 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Baran
427 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Bijora
439 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Antah
448 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhonra
463 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Digod
477 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Chandresal
485 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Kota Jn
493 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bix Kota Pass 59822 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bix Kota Pass - 59822 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhind
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bix Kota Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutBix Kota Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bix Kota Pass 59822 Train Information

Bix Kota Pass (59822) train runs from Bhind to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 493 km. The fare classes on 59822 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bix Kota Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bhind to Kota Trains Seat Availability
Bhind to Kota Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhind to Kota