more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

63257 Pnbe Gaya Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
20:20
Patna Jn
3hr 15min
30 Stops
GAYA
23:35
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63257 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

63257 Schedule & Time Table

63257 - Pnbe Gaya Memu runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63257 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63257 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Jehanabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63257 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Gaya Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts20:20-0911On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar20:3020:311min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt20:3520:361min10 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt20:3920:401min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun20:4320:441min13 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt20:4720:481min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi20:5220:531min19 km211On Time
NEMANeema Halt20:5720:581min23 km211On Time
NDWNadwan21:0121:021min24 km211On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt21:0621:071min28 km-11On Time
TEATaregna21:1021:111min30 km211On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt21:1621:171min32 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt21:2121:221min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj21:2521:261min37 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt21:2921:301min38 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt21:3321:341min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad21:4021:422min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court21:4521:461min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt21:5021:511min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt21:5521:561min54 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt21:5922:001min56 km-11On Time
THATehta22:0322:041min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya22:0922:101min62 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham22:1322:141min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt22:1922:201min68 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt22:2322:241min69 km-11On Time
BELABela22:2822:291min73 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur22:3422:351min77 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt22:3822:391min79 km-11On Time
CKHChakand22:4322:441min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn23:35ends-92 km911On Time

63257 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63257 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
13 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
18 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
22 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
24 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
29 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
34 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
36 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
38 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
40 km
21:33
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
45 km
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
47 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
51 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
57 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
68 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
69 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
72 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
78 km
22:38
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKAND
82 km
22:43
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
23:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Gaya Memu (63257) Train

63257 is a popular Patna Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63257 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63257 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but not classical. I not satisfied this train
train facility should be always good
are yar gari aur speed karo ...jldi jldi sab halt le jao
WRITE A REVIEW