Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63257 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
20:20
Patna Jn
3hr 15min
30 Stops
GAYA
23:35
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63257 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Gaya Memu 63257. Check Pnbe Gaya Memu 63257 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63257 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63257 Pnbe Gaya Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts20:20-0911On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar20:3020:311min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt20:3520:361min10 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt20:3920:401min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun20:4320:441min13 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt20:4720:481min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi20:5220:531min19 km211On Time
NEMANeema Halt20:5720:581min23 km211On Time
NDWNadwan21:0121:021min24 km211On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt21:0621:071min28 km-11On Time
TEATaregna21:1021:111min30 km211On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt21:1621:171min32 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt21:2121:221min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj21:2521:261min37 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt21:2921:301min38 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt21:3321:341min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad21:4021:422min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court21:4521:461min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt21:5021:511min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt21:5521:561min54 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt21:5922:001min56 km-11On Time
THATehta22:0322:041min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya22:0922:101min62 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham22:1322:141min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt22:1922:201min68 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt22:2322:241min69 km-11On Time
BELABela22:2822:291min73 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur22:3422:351min77 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt22:3822:391min79 km-11On Time
CKHChakand22:4322:441min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn23:35ends-92 km911On Time

Pnbe Gaya Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 7hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
18 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
NEEMA HALT
22 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
24 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
29 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
TENERI HALT
34 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
36 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
SEONAN HALT
38 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
KARONA HALT
40 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Jahanbad Court
47 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
51 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
NER HALT
68 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
BARABAR HALT
69 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Bela
72 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
ORE HALT
78 km
22:38
22:38
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
1min
CHAKAND
82 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63257 Train Information

Pnbe Gaya Memu (63257) train runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 63257 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Gaya Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63257 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but not classical. I not satisfied this train
train facility should be always good
are yar gari aur speed karo ...jldi jldi sab halt le jao
WRITE A REVIEW