more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

63262 Bxr Fut Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXR
04:55
Buxar
5hr 20min
29 Stops
FUT
10:15
Fatuha Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63262 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FUT
BXR
-
-
-

63262 Schedule & Time Table

63262 - Bxr Fut Memu runs from Buxar to Fatuha Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63262 passenger train departs from Buxar at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Fatuha Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63262 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bxr Fut Memu - 63262 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bxr Fut Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXRBuxarstarts04:55-0311On Time
BUEBaruna05:0505:061min9 km111On Time
DUREDumraon05:1305:141min16 km111On Time
TWGTwining Ganj05:2305:241min24 km111On Time
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt05:2905:301min28 km-11On Time
RPRRaghunathpur05:3905:401min33 km311On Time
BYNBanahi05:5005:511min41 km111On Time
ASJPAmar Saheed Jagdev P Halt05:5505:561min43 km111On Time
BEABihiya06:0106:021min47 km111On Time
RNTERamanand06:0806:091min51 km-11On Time
XSANSarvodaya Halt06:1306:141min53 km-11On Time
KYAKauriya06:1806:191min54 km-11On Time
KRSKarisath06:4906:501min59 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn07:2307:252min69 km111On Time
KUAKulharia07:3507:361min78 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar07:4107:421min82 km111On Time
PAILPali A07:4607:471min85 km-11On Time
BTABihta07:5407:551min91 km111On Time
SDESadisopur08:0308:041min95 km211On Time
NEONeora08:1208:131min102 km211On Time
DNRDanapur08:2308:285min108 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif08:3308:341min112 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt08:3908:401min115 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn08:5509:0510min118 km111On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T09:1109:132min120 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh09:2009:211min124 km111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb09:2809:291min127 km111On Time
DDGJDeedarganj09:3509:361min130 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat09:4009:411min134 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn10:15ends-139 km611On Time

63262 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bxr Fut Memu - 63262 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Yesterday
28-07-2021
Today
29-07-2021
Tomorrow
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Buxar
-
Source
04:55
Cancelled
-
Source
BARUNA
9 km
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
16 km
05:13
05:14
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
23 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
VEER KUNWAR HALT
28 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
32 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
41 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
AMAR SAHEED JAGDEV P HALT
43 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
47 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
RAMANAND
51 km
06:08
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
SARVODAYA HALT
52 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
KAURIYA
54 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
58 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
68 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
78 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
82 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Pali A
84 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
90 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
95 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
102 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
107 km
08:23
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
111 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
115 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
117 km
08:55
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendranagar T
120 km
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
124 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
127 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
DEEDARGANJ
130 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Banka Ghat
133 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
139 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bxr Fut Memu (63262) Train

63262 is a popular Buxar to Fatuha Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63262 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Buxar to Fatwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63262 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train ,always arrive on time,but too crowded.
nice train for low amount
good train ,always arrive on time,but too crowded.
good train ,always arrive on time,but too crowded.
very good train this train is always on the time
Good train and always on time
Good train and always on time
good but need more progress. so it should be more convenient
Good App, it tells us the correct location of the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW