Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Buxar to Patna Trains

Book Buxar to Patna trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 25 trains are found running between Buxar to Patna covering a distance of approx 109 kms. Get the best price on Buxar to Patna online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Patna to Buxar train tickets online.

बक्सर से पटना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12149Pune Dnr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12149 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    00:25
    1hr 55min
    DNR
    Danapur
    02:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12368Vikramshila ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12368 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    00:48
    1hr 22min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    02:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12141Patliputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12141 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    01:58
    1hr 52min
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12436Jyg Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12436 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    04:00
    1hr 50min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    05:50
    3A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Wed, 20 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Wed, 27 Jul
    -
  • 12304Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12304 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    04:58
    1hr 52min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
  • 12392Shramjivi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12392 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    05:09
    1hr 56min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    07:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12295Sanghamitra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12295 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    05:30
    2hr 10min
    DNR
    Danapur
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12578Bagmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12578 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    08:20
    1hr 25min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 14 Aug
    -
  • 15635Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15635 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    08:40
    1hr 30min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    10:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 14 Aug
    -
  • Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 15645Ltt Guwahati ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15645 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    09:34
    2hr 56min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Thu, 28 Jul
    -
  • 20933Udn Danapur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20933 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    09:49
    2hr 1min
    DNR
    Danapur
    11:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Wed, 20 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Wed, 27 Jul
    -
  • 20802Magadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20802 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    10:36
    2hr 4min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 22947St Bgp SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22947 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    10:55
    2hr 5min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Wed, 20 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Wed, 27 Jul
    -
  • 19483Adi Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19483 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    11:17
    1hr 38min
    DNR
    Danapur
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
  • 15657Brahmputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15657 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    12:24
    1hr 56min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    14:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12328Ddn Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12328 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    15:40
    1hr 40min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
    Sun, 24 Jul
    -
    Thu, 28 Jul
    -
  • 12791Sc Dnr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12791 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    16:15
    1hr 45min
    DNR
    Danapur
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 13240Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13240 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    17:04
    2hr 26min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
  • 13414Farkka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13414 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    18:20
    2hr 35min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    20:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Sun, 17 Jul
    -
    Tue, 19 Jul
    -
    Thu, 21 Jul
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    19:37
    1hr 43min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12506North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12506 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    19:56
    1hr 49min
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 12334Vibhuti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12334 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    20:27
    2hr 18min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    22:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    21:07
    2hr 48min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    23:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
  • 15484Mahananda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15484 Running Status )
    BXR
    Buxar
    22:48
    1hr 52min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 10 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
    Thu, 14 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -

Buxar to Patna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Buxar to Patna everyday?

A. There are 25 trains that run between Buxar to Patna everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Buxar to Patna by train?

A. While travelling from Buxar to Patna by train, the distance between the two locations is 109 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Buxar have?

A. Buxar has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Patna have?

A. Patna has 10 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Buxar to Patna?

A. There are 25 weekly trains to reach Patna from Buxar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Buxar to Patna?

A. Travel time by train between Buxar to Patna is 1hr 22min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Buxar to Patna.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Buxar to Patna.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Buxar to Patna? Provide details.

A. 15645 Ltt Guwahati Ex is the slowest train running between Buxar to Patna. Covering a distance of 109 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 09:34:00 and 12:30:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Buxar to Patna?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Buxar to Patna.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Buxar to Patna?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Buxar to Patna.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Buxar to Patna?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Buxar to Patna.

Buxar Railway Station

City : Buxar
Code : BXR
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Buxar to Patna Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Patna from Buxar is 12368 Vikramshila Exp. From Buxar, the train takes 1hr 22min hours to reach Patna. The train starts at 00:48:00 from Buxar BXR and reaches Patna PNBE at 02:10:00. 12368 Vikramshila Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Buxar to Patna:

The cheapest train to Patna from Buxar is 19483 Adi Bju Exp. The train takes 1hr 38min to reach Patna from Buxar. The train starts at 11:17:00 from Buxar BXR and reaches Patna PNBE at 12:55:00. Adi Bju Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Buxar to Patna Last Train:

The last train to reach Patna from Buxar is 15484 Mahananda Exp. From Buxar, the last train takes 1hr 52min hours to reach Patna. The last train starts at 22:48:00 from Buxar BXR and reaches Patna PNBE at 00:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Buxar to Patna:

The first train to Patna from Buxar is 12149 Pune Dnr Express. From Buxar, the train takes 1hr 55min to reach Patna. This train starts at 00:25:00 from Buxar BXR and reaches Patna PNBE at 02:20:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Spot your train online from Buxar to Patna:

If you are in a hurry and want to know where is your train is right now, then ixigo offers you a feature by which you can easily spot your train online between Buxar and Patna.

Buxar to Patna Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Buxar and Patna? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.