Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ndls Rgd Fest Sp 04090 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
05:15
Hisar
4hr 25min
12 Stops
NDLS
09:40
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Rgd Fest Sp 04090 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Rgd Fest Sp 04090. Check Ndls Rgd Fest Sp 04090 seat availability from Hisar station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
SL
INR135
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
HSR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops12
Duration4hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Rgd Fest Sp 04090 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04090 Ndls Rgd Fest Sp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hisar station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hisar and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts05:15-0-11On Time
STDSatrod05:2505:272min11 km-115min
HNSHansi05:3805:402min23 km1119min
BWKBawani Khera05:5605:582min42 km11110min
BNWBhiwani06:3006:4515min60 km111
KLNKKalanaur Kalan07:1007:122min89 km11115min
ROKRohtak Jn07:4607:482min109 km-1117min
SPZSampla08:0508:072min132 km-1121min
BGZBahadurgarh08:2308:252min149 km-1123min
NNONangloi08:3608:382min162 km21126min
SSBShakurbasti08:4608:482min169 km-1131min
DKZDelhi Kishangnj09:0609:082min176 km-1121min
NDLSNew Delhi09:40ends-180 km-1120min

Ndls Rgd Fest Sp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-01-2023
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Bawani Khera at 06:04
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
05:19
05:15
4min
6
Source
SATROD
10 km
05:30
05:25
05:32
05:27
5min
1
2min
Hansi
23 km
05:43
05:38
05:46
05:40
6min
1
3min
Bawani Khera
42 km
05:59
05:56
06:04
05:58
6min
1
5min
Bhiwani
59 km
06:30
06:30
06:51
06:45
On Time
1
21min
Kalanaur Kalan
88 km
07:16
07:10
07:19
07:12
6min
1
3min
Rohtak Jn
109 km
07:46
07:46
07:49
07:48
On Time
1
3min
Sampla
131 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
2
2min
Bahadurgarh
149 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
2min
Nangloi
161 km
08:37
08:36
08:42
08:38
1min
2
5min
Shakurbasti
168 km
08:50
08:46
08:56
08:48
4min
1
6min
Delhi Kishangnj
176 km
09:10
09:06
09:12
09:08
4min
2
2min
New Delhi
180 km
09:44
09:40
Destination
4min
2
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Rgd Fest Sp 04090 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Rgd Fest Sp - 04090 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ndls Rgd Fest Sp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Rgd Fest Sp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Rgd Fest Sp 04090 Train Information

Ndls Rgd Fest Sp (04090) train runs from Hisar to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 180 km. The fare classes on 04090 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Rgd Fest Sp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Rgd Fest Sp 04090 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train i like faire & destination
good train i like faire & destination
good train i like faire & destination
always runs late of schedule time
good train i like faire & destination
good train i like faire & destination
good train i like faire & destination
good train i like faire & destination
good train i like faire & destination
good train i like faire & destination
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW