Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Kota Pnbe Exp 13238 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
18:10
Kota Jn
25hr 20min
26 Stops
PNBE
19:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Pnbe Exp 13238 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
WL14
61% Chances
2hr 24min
Sun, 29 May
WL36
58% Chances
2hr 24min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL19
87% Chances
2hr 24min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL21
85% Chances
2hr 24min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL30
79% Chances
2hr 24min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL6
96% Chances
2hr 24min
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Pnbe Exp 13238 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kota Pnbe Exp - 13238 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kota Pnbe Exp 13238 runs from Kota Jn to Patna Jn, 3 days. The Kota Pnbe Exp 13238 mail express departs from Kota Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kota Pnbe Exp train is 25hr 20min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kota Pnbe Exp - 13238 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kota Pnbe Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kota Pnbe Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts18:10-0-11-
IDGIndargarh18:5518:572min72 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur19:2319:252min108 km-11-
GGCGangapur City20:2020:255min172 km-11-
HANHindaun City20:5220:542min216 km-11-
BXNBayana Jn21:2321:252min249 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn22:0822:102min291 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn22:5523:1520min324 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt00:0500:105min378 km-12-
ETWEtawah Jn02:3502:372min515 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central05:0005:055min655 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn05:3205:342min672 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr06:4507:1025min728 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant09:3309:385min856 km-12-
AYAyodhya09:5409:562min863 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur10:4210:442min917 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn11:2311:252min961 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn12:3012:322min994 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn14:3514:4510min1052 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:4015:5010min1068 km-12-
ZNAZamania16:2516:272min1113 km-12-
BXRBuxar17:0217:042min1162 km-12-
DUREDumraon17:1417:162min1179 km-12-
ARAAra Jn17:5517:572min1231 km-12-
BTABihta18:1018:122min1253 km-12-
DNRDanapur18:4018:422min1270 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn19:30ends-1280 km-12-

Kota Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Indargarh
71 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
171 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Hindaun City
215 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
248 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
290 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
324 km
22:55
22:55
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
20min
Agra Cantt
378 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
514 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
653 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
671 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
725 km
06:45
06:45
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
25min
Ayodhaya Cant
853 km
09:33
09:33
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
860 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
914 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
958 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
991 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1049 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1067 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
1111 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1161 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
1177 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1229 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
1251 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1269 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1278 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Pnbe Exp 13238 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Pnbe Exp - 13238 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kota Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Pnbe Exp 13238 Train Information

Kota Pnbe Exp (13238) train runs from Kota Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1280 km. The fare classes on 13238 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Pnbe Exp 13238 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
571 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad service.......bhut late h yaar dimaag kharab wait kr kr k but thik hai yarr ham to fist time train me gye the to axa lga 😅👍7319962001
very bad service.......bhut late h yaar dimaag kharab wait kr kr k
very bad service.......bhut late h yaar dimaag kharab wait kr kr k
very bad service.......bhut late h yaar dimaag kharab wait kr kr k
I am going to take a journey on this train...Let's see how is the train
very bad service.......bhut late h yaar dimaag kharab wait kr kr k
jdjsjejskskksksjjdnsnjsjsjwjwjjsushwuwjjwkw
isse jayda ghatiya kuchh ho hi nhi skta passanger se bhi gndi chlti h
very bad service.......bhut late h yaar dimaag kharab wait kr kr k
very bad service.......bhut late h yaar dimaag kharab wait kr kr k
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW