Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kushinagar Exp 11015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
22:45
Lokmanyatilak T
32hr 20min
47 Stops
GKP
07:05
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kushinagar Exp 11015 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR640
3A
INR1720
2A
INR2530
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LTT
-
-
-

Kushinagar Exp 11015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kushinagar Exp - 11015 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kushinagar Exp 11015 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Kushinagar Exp 11015 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of Kushinagar Exp train is 32hr 20min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kushinagar Exp - 11015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kushinagar Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Kanpur Central,Aishbagh, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kushinagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts22:45-0311On Time
TNAThane23:0323:052min17 km711On Time
KYNKalyan Jn23:2523:283min35 km411On Time
KSRAKasara00:3300:352min102 km112On Time
IGPIgatpuri01:1801:202min116 km112On Time
DVLDevlali02:0302:052min161 km112On Time
NKNashik Road02:1302:152min167 km212On Time
MMRManmad Jn03:1003:155min240 km212On Time
NGNNandgaon03:3303:352min265 km112On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn04:1304:152min307 km212On Time
PCPachora Jn04:4304:452min352 km312On Time
JLJalgaon Jn05:1705:203min400 km312On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:0006:055min424 km412On Time
RVRaver06:3006:322min458 km112On Time
BAUBurhanpur06:4806:502min478 km212On Time
NPNRNepanagar07:0807:102min505 km112On Time
KNWKhandwa08:5509:005min547 km212On Time
KKNKhirkiya09:5009:522min623 km212On Time
HDHarda10:1510:172min655 km212On Time
TBNTimarni10:3010:322min669 km312On Time
ETItarsi Jn11:4011:5010min731 km112On Time
HBDHoshangabad12:0712:092min749 km112On Time
MDDPMandi Dip13:0713:092min800 km112On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati13:2613:282min816 km312On Time
BPLBhopal Jn13:5013:555min823 km212On Time
BHSVidisha14:3314:352min876 km112On Time
BAQGanj Basoda15:0315:052min916 km112On Time
BINABina Jn16:1516:205min961 km312On Time
LARLalitpur Jn17:0417:062min1024 km312On Time
BABBabina17:4817:502min1089 km112On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai18:4518:505min1115 km112On Time
CGNChirgaon19:2519:272min1146 km112On Time
AITAit20:0120:032min1204 km112On Time
ORAIOrai20:3320:352min1228 km112On Time
KPIKalpi21:1621:182min1262 km112On Time
PHNPokhrayan21:3121:332min1276 km112On Time
BZMBhimsen23:2123:232min1321 km112On Time
CNBKanpur Central00:1000:2010min1335 km613On Time
ONUnnao Jn00:4200:442min1352 km213On Time
ASHAishbagh01:4201:5210min1406 km513On Time
BNZBadshahnagar02:0702:092min1415 km113On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn02:4502:472min1439 km413On Time
GDGonda Jn03:5504:005min1528 km213On Time
MURMankapur Jn04:2804:302min1556 km113On Time
BVBabhnan04:5204:542min1586 km213On Time
BSTBasti05:3005:333min1617 km313On Time
KLDKhalilabad06:0406:062min1646 km213On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn07:05ends-1680 km613On Time

Kushinagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
22:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Thane
-
23:03
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
-
23:25
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kasara
-
00:33
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Igatpuri
-
01:18
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Devlali
-
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
-
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
-
03:10
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Nandgaon
-
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
-
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pachora Jn
-
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
05:17
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Raver
-
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Burhanpur
-
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nepanagar
-
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
-
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khirkiya
-
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Harda
-
10:15
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
Timarni
-
10:30
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
11:40
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hoshangabad
-
12:07
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dip
-
13:07
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
Habibganj
-
13:26
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
13:50
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vidisha
-
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Basoda
-
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
-
16:15
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lalitpur Jn
-
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Babina
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
-
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chirgaon
-
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ait
-
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
-
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kalpi
-
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pokhrayan
-
21:31
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimsen
-
23:21
23:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
00:10
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
00:42
00:44
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
-
01:42
01:52
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
02:07
02:09
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
02:45
02:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
-
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Babhnan
-
04:52
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
05:30
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
06:04
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
07:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kushinagar Exp 11015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp - 11015 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKushinagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kushinagar Exp 11015 Train Information

Kushinagar Exp (11015) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1680 km. The fare classes on 11015 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kushinagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kushinagar Exp 11015 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
657 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rrrfccugyctxg do you hhh ki vc vv uhhk
Excellent service, train is clean enough thank you railway for your service 🙏🙏
Excellent service, train is clean enough thank you railway for your service 🙏🙏
Excellent service, train is clean enough thank you railway for your service 🙏🙏
Excellent service, train is clean enough thank you railway for your service 🙏🙏
Excellent service, train is clean enough thank you railway for your service 🙏🙏
Excellent service, train is clean enough thank you railway for your service 🙏🙏
Excellent service, train is clean enough thank you railway for your service 🙏🙏
Excellent service, train is clean enough thank you railway for your service 🙏🙏
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW