Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03440 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03440 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special train live running status. 03440 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Azimganj Jn (AZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03440 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 03440 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special from Bhagalpur is 05:00. The arrival time to Azimganj Jn is 12:15. The total distance covered by Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special is 223 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Azimganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special - 03440.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Karamtola at 06:46
Refresh
Updated 3hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
05:00
05:00
15min
-
Source
Sabaur
7 km
05:09
05:10
4min
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
14 km
05:10
05:23
05:24
05:24
15min
-
14min
Ghoga
20 km
05:32
05:33
1min
-
1min
Ekchari
25 km
05:28
05:42
05:29
05:43
1min
-
1min
Kahalgaon
30 km
05:39
05:48
05:40
05:49
6min
-
1min
Bikram Shila
38 km
05:47
06:01
05:48
06:02
1min
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
41 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
15min
-
1min
Lakshmipur Bhorang
44 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
15min
-
1min
Pirpainti
50 km
06:24
06:25
06:25
06:26
14min
-
1min
Ammapalli Halt
54 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
15min
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
58 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
15min
-
1min
Karamtola
64 km
06:46
06:48
06:49
06:49
13min
-
3min
Sahibganj Jn
73 km
07:15
07:20
15min
1
1430min
Sakrigali Jn
81 km
07:31
07:32
On Time
3
1min
Moharajpur
87 km
07:41
07:42
On Time
2
1min
Karanpur Ato
95 km
07:51
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
102 km
07:59
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
106 km
08:06
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
111 km
08:13
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Dhamdhamia
116 km
08:20
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Bakudi
120 km
08:26
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
128 km
09:00
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Bonidanga
133 km
09:21
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Bindubasini Hal
137 km
09:30
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Tildanga
141 km
09:37
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Sankopara
153 km
09:54
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
159 km
10:02
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Basudebpur H
165 km
10:10
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
168 km
10:16
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Sujnipara
175 km
10:24
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Ahiran
182 km
10:35
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
188 km
10:41
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Gankar
195 km
10:48
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Manigram
203 km
10:35
10:57
10:36
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Noapara Mahisha
208 km
10:41
11:03
10:42
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal
211 km
10:47
11:09
10:48
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
213 km
10:52
11:14
10:53
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Poradanga Halt
218 km
10:58
11:20
10:59
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
222 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
223 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03440 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 running or not?

A. Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 starts from Bhagalpur at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 now?

A. Check the location of Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 train?

A. The last stop for Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 train is Azimganj Jn(AZ). The train reaches Azimganj Jn at 12:15
Bhagalpur to Azimganj Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhagalpur to Azimganj