Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
05:00
Bhagalpur
7hr 15min
40 Stops
AZ
12:15
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AZ
BGP
-
-
-

Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special - 03440 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 runs from Bhagalpur to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 passenger departs from Bhagalpur at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 41 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special - 03440 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Sahibganj Jn,Barharwa Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts05:00-0-11On Time
SBOSabaur05:0905:101min8 km-117min
LMMLailakh Mamlkha05:2305:241min14 km-114min
GGAGhoga05:3205:331min20 km-117min
EKCEkchari05:4205:431min26 km-114min
CLGKahalgaon05:4805:491min30 km-117min
BKSLBikram Shila06:0106:021min38 km-114min
SVRPShivanarayanpur06:0906:101min41 km-116min
LKBLakshmipur Bhorang06:1806:191min44 km-1111min
PPTPirpainti06:2506:261min50 km-115min
AMPLAmmapalli Halt06:3306:341min55 km-1111min
MZCMirza Cheuki06:3806:391min59 km-113min
KRMAKaramtola06:4806:491min65 km-114min
SBGSahibganj Jn07:1507:205min74 km-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn07:3107:321min82 km-1110min
MJPMoharajpur07:4107:421min88 km-1111min
KPTOKaranpur Ato07:5107:521min95 km-1111min
TLJTaljhari07:5908:001min102 km-1113min
KXEKalian Chak08:0608:071min107 km-1113min
TPHTinpahar Jn08:1308:141min112 km-1114min
DDXDhamdhamia08:2008:211min117 km-1113min
BKLEBakudi08:2608:271min120 km-1118min
BHWBarharwa Jn09:0009:055min128 km-1114min
BDAGBonidanga09:2109:221min134 km-1115min
BDBSBindubasini Hal09:3009:311min138 km-1117min
TDLETildanga09:3709:381min141 km-1115min
SXPSankopara09:5409:551min154 km-1117min
DGLEDhulian Ganga10:0210:031min159 km-1122min
BDBPBasudebpur H10:1010:111min166 km-1116min
NILENimtita10:1610:171min169 km-1119min
SPLESujnipara10:2410:251min176 km-1122min
AHNAhiran10:3510:361min182 km11113min
JRLEJangipur Road10:4110:421min189 km-1126min
GALEGankar10:4810:491min196 km-1126min
MGLEManigram10:5710:581min203 km-1120min
NWMSNoapara Mahisha11:0311:041min208 km-1112min
MPLEMahipal11:0911:101min212 km-1112min
MPLRMahipal Road11:1411:151min214 km-1119min
PRDGPoradanga Halt11:2011:211min218 km-1125min
ACLEAzimganj City12:0712:081min223 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn12:15ends-224 km-11On Time

Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached KARAMTOLA at 06:46
Refresh
Updated 3hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
05:00
05:00
15min
-
Source
Sabaur
7 km
04:58
05:09
04:59
05:10
4min
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
14 km
05:10
05:23
05:24
05:24
15min
-
14min
Ghoga
20 km
05:18
05:32
05:19
05:33
1min
-
1min
Ekchari
25 km
05:28
05:42
05:29
05:43
1min
-
1min
Kahalgaon
30 km
05:39
05:48
05:40
05:49
6min
-
1min
Bikram Shila
38 km
05:47
06:01
05:48
06:02
1min
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
41 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
15min
-
1min
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG
44 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
15min
-
1min
Pirpainti
50 km
06:24
06:25
06:25
06:26
14min
-
1min
AMMAPALLI HALT
54 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
15min
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
58 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
15min
-
1min
KARAMTOLA
64 km
06:46
06:48
06:49
06:49
13min
-
3min
Sahibganj Jn
73 km
07:15
07:15
07:05
07:20
15min
1
1430min
Sakrigali Jn
81 km
07:16
07:31
07:17
07:32
On Time
3
1min
MOHARAJPUR
87 km
07:26
07:41
07:27
07:42
On Time
2
1min
Karanpur Ato
95 km
07:36
07:51
07:37
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
102 km
07:43
07:59
07:44
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
106 km
07:49
08:06
07:50
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
111 km
07:56
08:13
07:57
08:14
On Time
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
116 km
08:04
08:20
08:05
08:21
On Time
-
1min
BAKUDI
120 km
08:10
08:26
08:11
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
128 km
08:37
09:00
08:42
09:05
On Time
-
5min
BONIDANGA
133 km
08:51
09:21
08:52
09:22
On Time
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
137 km
09:00
09:30
09:01
09:31
On Time
-
1min
TILDANGA
141 km
09:07
09:37
09:08
09:38
On Time
-
1min
SANKOPARA
153 km
09:24
09:54
09:25
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
159 km
09:32
10:02
09:33
10:03
On Time
-
1min
Basudebpur H
165 km
09:40
10:10
09:41
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
168 km
09:46
10:16
09:47
10:17
On Time
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
175 km
09:58
10:24
09:59
10:25
On Time
-
1min
AHIRAN
182 km
10:09
10:35
10:10
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
188 km
10:16
10:41
10:17
10:42
On Time
-
1min
GANKAR
195 km
10:26
10:48
10:27
10:49
On Time
-
1min
MANIGRAM
203 km
10:35
10:57
10:36
10:58
On Time
-
1min
NOAPARA MAHISHA
208 km
10:41
11:03
10:42
11:04
On Time
-
1min
MAHIPAL
211 km
10:47
11:09
10:48
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
213 km
10:52
11:14
10:53
11:15
On Time
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
218 km
10:58
11:20
10:59
11:21
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
222 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
223 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 Train Information

Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special (03440) train runs from Bhagalpur to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 224 km. The fare classes on 03440 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special 03440 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN