Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

Jyg Anvt Spl 01667 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
15:00
Jaynagar
4hr
17 Stops
ANVT
19:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Anvt Spl 01667 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jyg Anvt Spl 01667. Check Jyg Anvt Spl 01667 seat availability from Jaynagar station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
JYG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops17
Duration4hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jyg Anvt Spl 01667 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01667 Jyg Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts15:00-0-11On Time
MBIMadhubani15:4815:502min32 km-11On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn16:2516:305min68 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn17:3017:355min106 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn18:3018:4010min157 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn19:5019:522min178 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:1520:172min222 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn21:1021:2010min267 km-11On Time
DNRDanapur21:3521:372min277 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn22:1022:122min316 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar23:2023:222min385 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:1001:201hr 10min479 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn02:1502:2510min495 km-12On Time
SLNSultanpur05:0305:052min639 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:3009:4010min778 km-12On Time
BEBareilly13:3013:322min1014 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad15:2015:3010min1104 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm19:00ends-1258 km-12On Time

Jyg Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 39hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
32 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
157 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
178 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
222 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
267 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
277 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
316 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
385 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
479 km
00:10
00:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
70min
Varanasi Jn
495 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
639 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
778 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1014 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1104 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Anand Vihar TRM
1258 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Anvt Spl 01667 Train Information

Jyg Anvt Spl (01667) train runs from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1258 km. The fare classes on 01667 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Anvt Spl 01667 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bilkul bakwas hai all service
Not giving any star from my heart, you are not following your rules, first improve your time table 😡 we are waiting for since 12 hours and it is being late on late 😡😡 think on it and improve this railway system
today 7 November 2022 Belive if you seen my Comment then please Don't come back from this train....I think Our Foot is too much Fast than this Train 🚆🚆😡😡 It's Our Worst Experience it's 14 Hours late
bahut bakar train hai mene to Aaj tek aasi train nahi dekhi ,aa thu asi train ko
12 hours late and very unclean
very very bad ,itni ghatiya train Aaj Tak nhi dekha
bahut hi ghatiya train is se acha bus hai... nehayti bakwass train ....
very bad and dirty train hate it ,never come from ths
very bad train my cycle is faster than your train
This is worst train that you can even find . Its 27th October 2022 and train should have arrived on its scheduled time of 5:30 in evening on 26 but it arrived 9 hours late at 2:30 AM on 27th . it deserves -∞ ⭐ ratings .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW