3.0

63339

Rajgir - Danapur Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
05:00
Rajgir
5hr
18 Stops
DNR
10:00
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63339 - Rajgir - Danapur Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RGD
DNR
-
-

Rajgir - Danapur Memu Schedule

The 63339 - Rajgir - Danapur Memu runs from RGD (Rajgir) to DNR (Danapur). Rajgir - Danapur Memu runs on of 7 week. The Rajgir - Danapur Memu train departs from Rajgir at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63339 train is 5hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rajgir - Danapur Memu - 63339 schedule, Rajgir - Danapur Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63339 - Rajgir - Danapur Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts05:00-0-11On Time
NLDNalanda05:2605:282min11 km-113min
POEPawapuri Road H05:4005:422min18 km1115min
BEHSBihar Sharif05:5806:002min24 km-113min
WENAWena06:3506:372min38 km-112min
HRTHarnaut06:4806:502min43 km1113min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:2507:305min53 km311On Time
TKBGTekkabigha07:3507:372min58 km-119min
KWOKarauta07:4607:482min62 km-118min
KOOKhusropur07:5707:592min68 km2118min
FUTFatwa08:1108:132min77 km-1112min
BKGBanka Ghat08:2008:222min82 km-1112min
PNCPatna Saheb08:3308:352min89 km21111min
GZHGulzarbagh08:4208:442min92 km3119min
RJPBRajendranagar T08:5008:522min96 km31110min
PNBEPatna Jn09:0509:105min98 km4118min
SCYSachiwalay Halt09:1509:172min101 km21112min
PWSPhulwari Sharif09:2209:242min104 km11114min
DNRDanapur10:00ends-108 km-111min

Rajgir - Danapur Memu - 63339 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rajgir - Danapur Memu - 63339 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-06-2019
Saturday
22-06-2019
Sunday
23-06-2019
Yesterday
24-06-2019
Today
25-06-2019
Tomorrow
26-06-2019
Thursday
27-06-2019
Yet to start from Rajgir at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Nalanda
-
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
1
2min
Pawapuri Road H
4 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
10 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
2min
Wena
23 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
1
2min
Harnaut
28 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
39 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
5min
Tekkabigha
43 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Karauta
48 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
2
2min
Khusropur
53 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
2
2min
Fatwa
62 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
68 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
2
2min
Patna Saheb
74 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
2min
Gulzarbagh
77 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
3
2min
Rajendranagar T
82 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
3
2min
Patna Jn
84 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
4
5min
SACHIWALAY HALT
87 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
2
2min
Phulwari Sharif
90 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
3
2min
Danapur
94 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajgir - Danapur Memu - 63339

The Rajgir - Danapur Memu - 63339 train runs from RGD (Rajgir) to DNR (Danapur) 7 of week. It is a popular Rajgir to Danapur train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check Rajgir - Danapur Memu - 63339 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63339 route map. You can also check how to reach Rajgir to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Rajgir - Danapur Memu

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
most important almost on time everyday 20 rs mai plane nhi milega
WRITE A REVIEW