Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Rajgir - Danapur Memu 63339 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
05:10
Rajgir
4hr 50min
32 Stops
DNR
10:00
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajgir - Danapur Memu 63339 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DNR
RGD
-
-
-

Rajgir - Danapur Memu 63339 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajgir - Danapur Memu - 63339 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajgir - Danapur Memu 63339 runs from Rajgir to Danapur, 7 days. The Rajgir - Danapur Memu 63339 passenger departs from Rajgir at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Rajgir - Danapur Memu train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajgir - Danapur Memu - 63339 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajgir - Danapur Memu has the longest halt time at Patna Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rajgir - Danapur Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts05:10-0-11On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt05:1405:151min2 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt05:1905:201min5 km111On Time
SILOSilao05:2305:241min6 km111On Time
MHMarehra05:2805:291min9 km111On Time
NLDNalanda05:3205:342min11 km-11On Time
DPNRDeepnagar Halt05:3905:401min15 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H05:4405:451min18 km111On Time
TNGITungi Halt05:5005:511min20 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif05:5705:581min24 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai06:0406:051min27 km-11On Time
DKRDekpura Halt06:0906:101min29 km-11On Time
RRERahul Road06:1706:181min32 km111On Time
WENAWena06:2906:301min38 km-11On Time
MUHIMurhari Halt06:3506:361min40 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut06:4806:502min43 km111On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt07:0207:031min51 km111On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:2807:302min53 km311On Time
TKBGTekkabigha07:3807:391min58 km-11On Time
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:4307:441min60 km-11On Time
KWOKarauta07:4807:491min62 km-11On Time
KOOKhusropur08:0108:021min68 km211On Time
HDEHardas Bigha08:0808:091min71 km211On Time
FUTFatuha Jn08:1408:162min77 km-11On Time
BKGBanka Ghat08:2308:241min83 km211On Time
DDGJDeedarganj08:2808:291min86 km211On Time
PNCPatna Saheb08:3308:352min89 km211On Time
GZHGulzarbagh08:4208:431min92 km311On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T08:5008:522min96 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn09:0509:105min99 km411On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt09:1509:172min101 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif09:2309:241min105 km111On Time
DNRDanapur10:00ends-108 km-11On Time

Rajgir - Danapur Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
05:10
Cancelled
-
Source
SARDAR PATEL HALT
2 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
5 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Silao
6 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Marehra
9 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Nalanda
11 km
05:32
05:34
Cancelled
-
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
12 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
15 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
1min
TUNGI HALT
18 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
21 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Suhsarai
25 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
26 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Rahul Road
28 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Imlibhaga Halt
31 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Wena
34 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
1min
MURHARI HALT
36 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Harnaut
39 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Kharuara Halt
43 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KARNAUTI HALT
47 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
50 km
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
3
2min
Tekkabigha
54 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
56 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Karauta
59 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Khusropur
65 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
68 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
73 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Banka Ghat
79 km
08:23
08:24
Cancelled
-
1min
DEEDARGANJ
82 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Patna Saheb
85 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
88 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
93 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Patna Jn
95 km
09:05
09:10
Cancelled
-
5min
SACHIWALAY HALT
98 km
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
102 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Danapur
105 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rajgir - Danapur Memu 63339 Train Information

Rajgir - Danapur Memu (63339) train runs from Rajgir to Danapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 63339 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajgir - Danapur Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajgir - Danapur Memu 63339 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
most important almost on time everyday 20 rs mai plane nhi milega
bad training no time value
bakwas timing hy ......................
most important almost on time everyday 20 rs mai plane nhi milega
WRITE A REVIEW