Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

63592 Asn Bksc Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
07:05
Asansol Jn
4hr
20 Stops
BKSC
11:05
Bokaro Stl City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63592 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BKSC
ASN
-
-
-

63592 Schedule & Time Table

Check Asn Bksc Memu - 63592 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asn Bksc Memu 63592 runs from Asansol Jn to Bokaro Stl City, 6 days. The Asn Bksc Memu 63592 passenger departs from Asansol Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Bokaro Stl City at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of Asn Bksc Memu train is 4hr , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asn Bksc Memu - 63592 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asn Bksc Memu has the longest halt time at Purulia Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Asn Bksc Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts07:05-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur07:1407:151min5 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn07:2207:231min9 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda07:2907:301min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi07:3607:371min21 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn07:4407:451min26 km-11On Time
BEROBero07:5107:521min31 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar08:0308:041min37 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar08:1208:131min44 km-11On Time
ANRAnara08:2108:221min51 km211On Time
BGABagalia08:2908:301min56 km211On Time
KSUKushtaur08:3708:381min64 km211On Time
CHRAChharra08:4408:451min69 km111On Time
PRRPurulia Jn09:0009:1010min76 km311On Time
GTDGourinathdham09:2709:281min91 km111On Time
CASChas Road09:3309:341min98 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur09:4109:421min105 km111On Time
DRGUDamru Ghutu09:5409:551min114 km111On Time
PNWPundhag10:0410:051min120 km111On Time
RDFRadhagaon10:1410:151min130 km111On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City11:05ends-137 km311On Time

63592 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
-
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
DAMODAR JN
-
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
-
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
-
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkanali Jn
-
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
BERO
-
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Joychandi Pahar
-
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
-
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
-
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
-
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
-
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
-
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
-
09:00
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
GOURINATHDHAM
-
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
CHAS ROAD
-
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Jaipur
-
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Damru Ghutu
-
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pundhag
-
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Radhagaon
-
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bokaro Stl City
-
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Bksc Memu (63592) Train

Asn Bksc Memu (63592) runs from Asansol Jn to Bokaro Stl City. This passenger covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

63592 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
So crowed people travelling in standing condition..
Good train for semiurban and rural passenger but toilets are not maintained not at all satisfactorily
hope you should get it done before the end of season
WRITE A REVIEW