Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Ssb Pwl Emu 64012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSB
10:05
Shakurbasti
2hr 5min
15 Stops
PWL
12:10
Palwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ssb Pwl Emu 64012 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ssb Pwl Emu 64012. Check Ssb Pwl Emu 64012 seat availability from Shakurbasti station to Palwal station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PWL
SSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ssb Pwl Emu 64012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64012 Ssb Pwl Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shakurbasti station and ends at Palwal. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shakurbasti and Palwal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSBShakurbastistarts10:05-0311On Time
DBSIDayabasti10:1110:121min5 km-11On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H10:1410:151min6 km211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj10:1910:201min8 km211On Time
DSBSadar Bazar10:2610:271min10 km311On Time
NDLSNew Delhi10:3810:402min12 km111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge10:4410:451min13 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge10:4810:491min14 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin11:0011:011min19 km611On Time
OKAOkhla11:0711:081min22 km311On Time
TKDTuglakabad11:1411:151min29 km111On Time
FDBFaridabad11:2311:241min40 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn11:2811:291min44 km111On Time
BVHBallabgarh11:3311:341min48 km411On Time
ASTAsaoti11:4211:431min58 km411On Time
PWLPalwal12:10ends-69 km811On Time

Ssb Pwl Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shakurbasti
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Dayabasti
4 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
5 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
7 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
9 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
11 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
12 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
13 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
18 km
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
22 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
29 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
39 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
43 km
11:28
11:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
47 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Asaoti
57 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
68 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ssb Pwl Emu 64012 Train Information

Ssb Pwl Emu (64012) train runs from Shakurbasti to Palwal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 64012 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ssb Pwl Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ssb Pwl Emu 64012 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience ndls to tkd
very poor train the train was stopping on outer stations and its speed was very very very very slow
bahut bekar app h sale chutia bnate h iske chakkar m train nikal gyi
Very very bad this not on time everyday
Ok only for traveling in india best ixigo train
Ok only for traveling in india best ixigo train
not good experience for travelling in this emu
bhot late hoti h ye train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW