2.9

64061

Pwl Dli Emu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
17:30
Palwal
1hr 50min
12 Stops
DLI
19:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 64061 - Pwl Dli Emu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PWL
DLI
-
-

Pwl Dli Emu Schedule

The 64061 - Pwl Dli Emu runs from PWL (Palwal) to DLI (Old Delhi). Pwl Dli Emu runs on 7 days of the week. The 64061 passenger train departs from Palwal at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 64061 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pwl Dli Emu - 64061 schedule, Pwl Dli Emu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 64061 - Pwl Dli Emu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts17:30-0811On Time
ASTAsaoti17:3817:391min11 km3114min
BVHBallabgarh17:4717:481min21 km3116min
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn17:5217:531min25 km2118min
FDBFaridabad17:5717:581min29 km2119min
TKDTuglakabad18:0618:071min39 km21117min
OKAOkhla18:1318:141min47 km21120min
NZMH Nizamuddin18:2818:291min50 km-1114min
TKJTilak Bridge18:3918:401min55 km11112min
CSBShivaji Bridge18:4418:451min56 km11112min
NDLSNew Delhi19:0019:022min57 km4118min
DSBSadar Bazar19:1019:111min59 km21114min
DLIOld Delhi19:20ends-61 km41120min

Pwl Dli Emu - 64061 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pwl Dli Emu - 64061 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Yesterday
13-12-2019
Today
14-12-2019
Tomorrow
15-12-2019
Monday
16-12-2019
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Palwal at 17:44
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
17:44
17:30
14min
-
Source
Asaoti
11 km
17:52
17:38
17:53
17:39
14min
3
1min
Ballabgarh
21 km
18:01
17:47
18:02
17:48
14min
2
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
25 km
18:06
17:52
18:07
17:53
14min
2
1min
Faridabad
29 km
18:11
17:57
18:12
17:58
14min
2
1min
Tuglakabad
39 km
18:20
18:06
18:21
18:07
14min
2
1min
Okhla
43 km
18:27
18:13
18:28
18:14
14min
2
1min
H Nizamuddin
47 km
18:34
18:28
18:35
18:29
6min
3
1min
Tilak Bridge
51 km
18:41
18:39
18:42
18:40
2min
1
1min
Shivaji Bridge
53 km
18:46
18:44
18:47
18:45
2min
-
1min
New Delhi
54 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
6
2min
Sadar Bazar
56 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Old Delhi
57 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Pwl Dli Emu - 64061

The Pwl Dli Emu - 64061 train runs from PWL (Palwal) to DLI (Old Delhi) 7 of week. It is a popular Palwal to Old Delhi - passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check Pwl Dli Emu - 64061 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 64061 route map. You can also check how to reach Palwal to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pwl Dli Emu

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
prefect timing osm trian
bboh hghjj bjjccg hhjhvcg
ixigo very good application
good train
train 5 se 10 minute hmesha late hoti hai. ye koi naye baat nahi hai
WRITE A REVIEW