more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

64061

Pwl Dli Emu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
17:30
Palwal
1hr 50min
12 Stops
DLI
19:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 64061 - Pwl Dli Emu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PWL
DLI
-
-

Pwl Dli Emu Schedule

64061 - Pwl Dli Emu runs from Palwal to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 64061 passenger train departs from Palwal at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 64061 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pwl Dli Emu - 64061 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pwl Dli Emu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts17:30-0811On Time
ASTAsaoti17:3817:391min11 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh17:4717:481min21 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn17:5217:531min25 km211On Time
FDBFaridabad17:5717:581min29 km211On Time
TKDTuglakabad18:0618:071min39 km211On Time
OKAOkhla18:1318:141min47 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin18:2818:291min50 km-11On Time
TKJTilak Bridge18:3918:401min55 km111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge18:4418:451min56 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi19:0019:022min57 km411On Time
DSBSadar Bazar19:1019:111min59 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi19:20ends-61 km411On Time

Pwl Dli Emu - 64061 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pwl Dli Emu - 64061 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Asaoti
11 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
3
1min
Ballabgarh
21 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
2
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
25 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
2
1min
Faridabad
29 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
2
1min
Tuglakabad
39 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
2
1min
Okhla
43 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
2
1min
H Nizamuddin
47 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
3
1min
Tilak Bridge
51 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Shivaji Bridge
53 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
New Delhi
54 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
6
2min
Sadar Bazar
56 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Old Delhi
57 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Pwl Dli Emu - 64061

64061 is a popular Palwal to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64061 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Palwal to New Delhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pwl Dli Emu

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing is to good and goodcleaning
prefect timing osm trian
bboh hghjj bjjccg hhjhvcg
ixigo very good application
good train
train 5 se 10 minute hmesha late hoti hai. ye koi naye baat nahi hai
WRITE A REVIEW