more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

64075 Pwl Ndls Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
07:20
Palwal
1hr 30min
10 Stops
NDLS
08:50
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64075 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NDLS
PWL
-
-
-

64075 Schedule & Time Table

64075 - Pwl Ndls Emu runs from Palwal to New Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 64075 passenger train departs from Palwal at 07:20 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 64075 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. H Nizamuddin is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pwl Ndls Emu - 64075 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pwl Ndls Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts07:20-0-11On Time
ASTAsaoti07:2807:291min11 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh07:3707:381min21 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn07:4207:431min25 km211On Time
FDBFaridabad07:4707:481min29 km111On Time
TKDTuglakabad07:5908:001min39 km211On Time
OKAOkhla08:0608:071min47 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin08:1108:132min50 km311On Time
TKJTilak Bridge08:2408:251min55 km111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge08:2808:291min56 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi08:50ends-57 km1111On Time

64075 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pwl Ndls Emu - 64075 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yesterday
02-08-2021
Today
03-08-2021
Tomorrow
04-08-2021
Thursday
05-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Asaoti
11 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
21 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
25 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
29 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
39 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
46 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
50 km
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
54 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
56 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
57 km
08:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pwl Ndls Emu (64075) Train

64075 is a popular Palwal to New Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64075 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Palwal to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64075 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
नई दिल्ली से पलवल शटल कितने बजे जाएगी
Except timing everything is best👍👍👍
very good for daily job work
its a good train... digital local train
WRITE A REVIEW