Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Lko Cnb Memu 64205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
09:35
Lucknow Ne
1hr 40min
11 Stops
CNB
11:15
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Cnb Memu 64205 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Cnb Memu 64205. Check Lko Cnb Memu 64205 seat availability from Lucknow Ne station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
CNB
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lko Cnb Memu 64205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64205 Lko Cnb Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts09:35-0-11On Time
AMSAmausi09:5409:551min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand10:0010:011min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni10:0610:071min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur10:1310:141min31 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi10:1810:191min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain10:2310:241min39 km111On Time
SICSonik10:3010:311min46 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn10:3710:392min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara10:5210:531min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk11:0311:041min68 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central11:15ends-72 km811On Time

Lko Cnb Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 09:35
Refresh
Updated 18hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
Source
Amausi
10 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Piparsand
16 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Harauni
23 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Jaitipur
30 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
KUSUMBHI
34 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
39 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Sonik
46 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
54 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
MAGARWARA
60 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
72 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lko Cnb Memu 64205 Train Information

Lko Cnb Memu (64205) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Kanpur Central. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 64205 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Cnb Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Cnb Memu 64205 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train
Never reach on time... Always late as expected n so much unnecessary dirt...
Never reach on time... Always late as expected n so much unnecessary dirt...
Never reach on time... Always late as expected n so much unnecessary dirt...
never araving on time also late any day any time
Sadu train.... you must increse the travel time schedule
this train always come late never reach on time
i love to travel by train ..and in winter specialy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW