Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

64272

Ljn Bbk Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
08:30
Lucknow Ne
1hr 20min
9 Stops
BBK
09:50
Barabanki Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 64272 - Ljn Bbk Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LJN
BBK
-
-

Ljn Bbk Memu Schedule

64272 - Ljn Bbk Memu runs from Lucknow Ne to Barabanki Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64272 passenger train departs from Lucknow Ne at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Barabanki Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 64272 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ljn Bbk Memu - 64272 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ljn Bbk Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts08:30-0111On Time
ASHAishbagh08:3908:401min2 km-11On Time
LCLucknow City08:4608:471min5 km111On Time
DALDaliganj08:5308:541min7 km-11On Time
BNZBadshahnagar08:5909:012min11 km-11On Time
GTNRGomati Nagar09:0709:081min16 km111On Time
MLMalhour09:1509:161min20 km111On Time
JRRJugaur09:2209:231min25 km111On Time
SFHSafedabad09:3109:321min28 km111On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn09:50ends-36 km-11On Time

Ljn Bbk Memu - 64272 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ljn Bbk Memu - 64272 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Yesterday
08-07-2020
Today
09-07-2020
Tomorrow
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Aishbagh
3 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Lucknow City
5 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Daliganj
7 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Badshahnagar
12 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
16 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Malhour
20 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
3
1min
Jugaur
26 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Safedabad
29 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Barabanki Jn
36 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ljn Bbk Memu - 64272

The Ljn Bbk Memu - 64272 train runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne) to BBK (Barabanki Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Lucknow Ne to Barabanki Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 36 km. You can check Ljn Bbk Memu - 64272 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 64272 route map. You can also check how to reach Lucknow to Barabanki through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ljn Bbk Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN