Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Pnp Umb Memu 64543 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNP
17:50
Panipat Jn
2hr 50min
16 Stops
UMB
20:40
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnp Umb Memu 64543 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnp Umb Memu 64543. Check Pnp Umb Memu 64543 seat availability from Panipat Jn station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
UMB
PNP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnp Umb Memu 64543 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64543 Pnp Umb Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panipat Jn station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panipat Jn and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNPPanipat Jnstarts17:50-0411On Time
BBDEBabarpur17:5617:571min7 km211On Time
KFUKohand18:0218:031min12 km211On Time
GRAGharaunda18:0818:091min17 km211On Time
BZJTBazida Jatan18:1718:181min25 km211On Time
KUNKarnal18:2618:271min34 km311On Time
BZKBhaini Khurd18:3318:341min41 km111On Time
TRRTaraori18:3918:401min46 km111On Time
NLKRNilokheri18:4518:461min50 km211On Time
AMINAmin18:5318:541min59 km211On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn19:3719:392min67 km111On Time
DHKRDhoda Khedi19:4419:451min73 km-11On Time
DPPDhirpur19:5119:521min78 km211On Time
DHMZDhola Mazra19:5819:591min84 km-11On Time
SHDMShahbad Marknda20:0520:061min90 km211On Time
MOYMohri20:1420:151min100 km-11On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn20:40ends-109 km711On Time

Pnp Umb Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panipat Jn
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Babarpur
6 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
KOHAND
11 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gharaunda
16 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bazida Jatan
24 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Karnal
34 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaini Khurd
41 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Taraori
46 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nilokheri
50 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Amin
58 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kurukshetra Jn
67 km
19:37
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dhoda Khedi
72 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dhirpur
78 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Mazra
83 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Shahbad Marknda
89 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mohri
99 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
109 km
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnp Umb Memu 64543 Train Information

Pnp Umb Memu (64543) train runs from Panipat Jn to Ambala Cant Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 64543 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnp Umb Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnp Umb Memu 64543 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
A good & cheap option for all passengers.
WRITE A REVIEW