more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

64561 Dli Umb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
11:25
Old Delhi
7hr 55min
39 Stops
UMB
19:20
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64561 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
UMB
DLI
-
-
-

64561 Schedule & Time Table

64561 - Dli Umb Passenger runs from Old Delhi to Ambala Cant Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64561 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 64561 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Saharanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 50min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Umb Passenger - 64561 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Umb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts11:25-0711On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara11:4011:411min7 km311On Time
VVBViveka Vihar11:4411:451min9 km211On Time
SBBSahibabad11:5211:531min14 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad12:1512:172min20 km111On Time
GZNN Ghaziabad12:2512:261min26 km111On Time
GUHGuldhar12:3112:321min30 km211On Time
DXHDuhai12:3712:381min34 km111On Time
MUDMuradnagar12:4312:441min38 km111On Time
MDNRModinagar12:5212:531min48 km111On Time
MUZMohiuddinpur13:0013:011min56 km211On Time
PRTPPartapur13:0613:071min61 km211On Time
MTCMeerut City13:2013:222min68 km311On Time
MUTMeerut Cant13:2713:281min72 km-11On Time
PQYPabli Khas13:3313:341min77 km111On Time
DRLADaurala13:4113:421min84 km111On Time
SKFSakhoti Tanda13:4913:501min92 km111On Time
KATKhatauli13:5813:591min101 km111On Time
MSPMansurpur14:0714:081min110 km111On Time
JDWJaruda Naraa14:1414:151min116 km111On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar14:3214:342min123 km111On Time
BMHRBamanheri14:4014:411min128 km111On Time
RNARohana Kalan14:5514:561min136 km-11On Time
DBDDeoband15:1915:201min147 km211On Time
THJTalheri Buzurg15:2815:291min157 km211On Time
NGLNagal15:3615:371min165 km211On Time
TPZTapri16:0816:102min175 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur16:4017:3050min182 km-11On Time
PKYPilkhani17:4117:421min189 km211On Time
SSWSarsawa17:4817:491min195 km111On Time
KNZKalanour17:5717:581min205 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud18:0018:011min212 km311On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop18:1418:151min217 km211On Time
DZPDarazpur18:2118:221min221 km111On Time
MFBMustafabad18:2818:291min229 km211On Time
RAABarara18:3718:381min238 km211On Time
TDWTandwal18:4318:441min243 km211On Time
KESKesri18:4918:501min249 km211On Time
DOKYDukheri18:5919:001min255 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn19:20ends-263 km611On Time

64561 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Umb Passenger - 64561 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yesterday
04-08-2021
Today
05-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Saturday
07-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
11:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
9 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
13 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
20 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
N Ghaziabad
26 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Guldhar
30 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Duhai
33 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Muradnagar
38 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Modinagar
48 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mohiuddinpur
56 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Partapur
60 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
67 km
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut Cant
71 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pabli Khas
76 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Daurala
84 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhoti Tanda
91 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khatauli
101 km
13:58
13:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mansurpur
110 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jaruda Naraa
115 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarnagar
123 km
14:32
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bamanheri
127 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Rohana Kalan
135 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Deoband
147 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Talheri Buzurg
157 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Nagal
164 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tapri
174 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
181 km
16:40
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
PILKHANI
189 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sarsawa
194 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
KALANOUR
205 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
211 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jagadhri Wshop
216 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
DARAZPUR
221 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mustafabad
229 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Barara
237 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
TANDWAL
243 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
KESRI
249 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
DUKHERI
255 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
262 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dli Umb Passenger (64561) Train

64561 is a popular Old Delhi to Ambala Cant Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 263 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64561 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64561 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
love it good service and good looking thank you admin
love it good service and good looking thank you admin
love it good service and good looking thank you admin
love it good service and good looking thank you admin
intercity train Muzaffarnagar to Saharanpur
Economical and good, on time from Delhi always
bdhjwjxbhdd zbajsushedke
love it good service and good looking thank you admin
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW