2.1

64902

Gzb Ksv Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GZB
15:00
Ghaziabad
3hr 25min
21 Stops
KSV
18:25
Kosi Kalan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 64902 - Gzb Ksv Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GZB
KSV
-
-

Gzb Ksv Memu Schedule

The 64902 - Gzb Ksv Memu runs from GZB (Ghaziabad) to KSV (Kosi Kalan). Gzb Ksv Memu runs on of 7 week. The 64902 passenger train departs from Ghaziabad at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Kosi Kalan at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 64902 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gzb Ksv Memu - 64902 schedule, Gzb Ksv Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 64902 - Gzb Ksv Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GZBGhaziabadstarts15:00-0311On Time
SBBSahibabad15:0915:101min7 km2113min
VVBViveka Vihar15:1415:151min11 km1113min
DSADelhi Shahdara15:1915:201min14 km4114min
DLIOld Delhi15:4015:422min20 km6115min
DSBSadar Bazar15:4815:491min22 km11110min
NDLSNew Delhi16:0016:022min24 km41118min
CSBShivaji Bridge16:0616:071min25 km21118min
TKJTilak Bridge16:1016:111min26 km21117min
NZMH Nizamuddin16:1616:171min31 km61127min
OKAOkhla16:2316:241min35 km31131min
TKDTuglakabad16:3116:321min42 km11136min
FDBFaridabad16:3916:401min52 km11144min
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn16:4416:451min56 km31154min
BVHBallabgarh16:4916:501min60 km41157min
ASTAsaoti16:5816:591min70 km4111hr 1min
PWLPalwal17:3417:362min81 km-1142min
RDERundhi17:4517:461min90 km-1150min
SHLKSholaka17:5417:551min101 km-1154min
BNCRBanchari17:5918:001min104 km-1156min
HDLHodal18:0718:081min111 km-1155min
KSVKosi Kalan18:25ends-123 km11152min

Gzb Ksv Memu - 64902 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gzb Ksv Memu - 64902 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Thursday
19-09-2019
Friday
20-09-2019
Yesterday
21-09-2019
Today
22-09-2019
Tomorrow
23-09-2019
Tuesday
24-09-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 17min
Reached Kosi Kalan at 19:42
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Sahibabad
7 km
15:10
15:09
15:11
15:10
1min
1
1min
Viveka Vihar
11 km
15:15
15:14
15:16
15:15
1min
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
14 km
15:25
15:19
15:26
15:20
6min
4
1min
Old Delhi
20 km
15:45
15:40
15:47
15:42
5min
11
2min
Sadar Bazar
21 km
15:53
15:48
15:54
15:49
5min
-
1min
New Delhi
23 km
16:04
16:00
16:40
16:02
38min
4
36min
Shivaji Bridge
24 km
16:44
16:06
16:45
16:07
38min
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
26 km
16:49
16:10
16:49
16:11
38min
-
-
H Nizamuddin
30 km
17:00
16:16
17:01
16:17
44min
5
1min
Okhla
34 km
17:32
16:23
17:34
16:24
1hr 10min
4
2min
Tuglakabad
38 km
17:41
16:31
17:47
16:32
1hr 15min
1
6min
Faridabad
48 km
17:57
16:39
17:58
16:40
1hr 18min
4
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
52 km
18:06
16:44
18:07
16:45
1hr 22min
3
1min
Ballabgarh
56 km
18:12
16:49
18:13
16:50
1hr 23min
5
1min
Asaoti
66 km
18:29
16:58
18:30
16:59
1hr 31min
4
1min
Palwal
77 km
18:47
17:34
18:48
17:36
1hr 12min
8
1min
RUNDHI
86 km
18:55
17:45
19:03
17:46
1hr 17min
-
8min
SHOLAKA
97 km
19:16
17:54
19:17
17:55
1hr 22min
-
1min
BANCHARI
100 km
19:21
17:59
19:22
18:00
1hr 22min
-
1min
Hodal
107 km
19:28
18:07
19:29
18:08
1hr 21min
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
119 km
19:42
18:25
Destination
1hr 17min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gzb Ksv Memu - 64902

The Gzb Ksv Memu - 64902 train runs from GZB (Ghaziabad) to KSV (Kosi Kalan) 7 of week. It is a popular Ghaziabad to Kosi Kalan - passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. You can check Gzb Ksv Memu - 64902 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 64902 route map. You can also check how to reach Ghaziabad to Kosi Kalan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gzb Ksv Memu

2.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Indian local train kabhi on time nahi hoti na clean hoti h
food was not good train time table cleanliness are good
Train delay not on time per day
always late, never comes on time.
food was not good train time table cleanliness are good
not good for local passenger
food was not good train time table cleanliness are good
food was not good train time table cleanliness are good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW