Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Gzb Ksv Memu 64902 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GZB
15:00
Ghaziabad
3hr 25min
21 Stops
KSV
18:25
Kosi Kalan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gzb Ksv Memu 64902 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KSV
GZB
-
-
-

Gzb Ksv Memu 64902 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64902 Gzb Ksv Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghaziabad station and ends at Kosi Kalan. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghaziabad and Kosi Kalan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GZBGhaziabadstarts15:00-0311On Time
SBBSahibabad15:0915:101min7 km211On Time
VVBViveka Vihar15:1415:151min11 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara15:1915:201min14 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi15:4015:422min20 km611On Time
DSBSadar Bazar15:4815:491min22 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi16:0016:022min24 km411On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge16:0616:071min25 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge16:1016:111min26 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin16:1616:171min31 km611On Time
OKAOkhla16:2316:241min35 km311On Time
TKDTuglakabad16:3116:321min42 km111On Time
FDBFaridabad16:3916:401min52 km111On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn16:4416:451min56 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh16:4916:501min60 km411On Time
ASTAsaoti16:5816:591min70 km411On Time
PWLPalwal17:3417:362min81 km-11On Time
RDERundhi17:4517:461min90 km-11On Time
SHLKSholaka17:5417:551min101 km-11On Time
BNCRBanchari17:5918:001min104 km-11On Time
HDLHodal18:0718:081min111 km-11On Time
KSVKosi Kalan18:25ends-123 km111On Time

Gzb Ksv Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
11 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
13 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
20 km
15:40
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
21 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
23 km
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
24 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
26 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
30 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
34 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
41 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
51 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
55 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
59 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Asaoti
69 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
81 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
RUNDHI
90 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
SHOLAKA
100 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
BANCHARI
103 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Hodal
111 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kosi Kalan
123 km
18:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gzb Ksv Memu 64902 Train Information

Gzb Ksv Memu (64902) train runs from Ghaziabad to Kosi Kalan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 64902 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gzb Ksv Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gzb Ksv Memu 64902 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food was not good train time table cleanliness are good
not Happy llll)ooooooss#we33
food was not good train time table cleanliness are good
food was not good train time table cleanliness are good
एकदम बकवास ट्रेन समय का अता पता ही नही
food was not good train time table cleanliness are good
if you are getting late 1 hour from old delhi railway station then go to metro dont come to it... .
Indian local train kabhi on time nahi hoti na clean hoti h
food was not good train time table cleanliness are good
Train delay not on time per day
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW