Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

New Delhi to Kosi Kalan Trains

18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
NZM
H Nizamuddin
04:25
Sun, 26 May
1hr 23min
93 km
KSV
Kosi Kalan
05:48
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12138 PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
NDLS
New Delhi
05:10
Sun, 26 May
1hr 18min
100 km
KSV
Kosi Kalan
06:28
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
11906 HSX AGC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11906 Running Status )
NDLS
New Delhi
07:20
Sun, 26 May
1hr 30min
100 km
KSV
Kosi Kalan
08:50
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
NZM
H Nizamuddin
12:00
Sun, 26 May
1hr 10min
93 km
KSV
Kosi Kalan
13:10
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
12190 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12190 Running Status )
NZM
H Nizamuddin
12:53
Sun, 26 May
1hr 9min
93 km
KSV
Kosi Kalan
14:02
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
14212 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14212 Running Status )
NDLS
New Delhi
17:40
Sun, 26 May
2hr 1min
100 km
KSV
Kosi Kalan
19:41
Sun, 26 May
2S
CC
2A
1A
INR65
11842 KKDE KURJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11842 Running Status )
NDLS
New Delhi
18:20
Sun, 26 May
1hr 42min
100 km
KSV
Kosi Kalan
20:02
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12963 Running Status )
NZM
H Nizamuddin
18:25
Sun, 26 May
1hr 23min
93 km
KSV
Kosi Kalan
19:48
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
19020 HW BDTS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19020 Running Status )
NZM
H Nizamuddin
18:55
Sun, 26 May
1hr 28min
93 km
KSV
Kosi Kalan
20:23
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12920 MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
NDLS
New Delhi
20:30
Sun, 26 May
1hr 38min
100 km
KSV
Kosi Kalan
22:08
Sun, 26 May
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175

New Delhi to Kosi Kalan Train Ticket Booking Online

Book New Delhi to Kosi Kalan trains – Approximately 12 trains run today between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan, covering a distance of about 100 km by train. Trains from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about New Delhi to Kosi Kalan train reservation, New Delhi to Kosi Kalan train ticket price, and New Delhi Kosi Kalan railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the New Delhi to Kosi Kalan train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan.

With ixigo, you can check New Delhi to Kosi Kalan train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing New Delhi to Kosi Kalan train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to New Delhi to Kosi Kalan train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kosi Kalan to New Delhi train tickets online. You can also book New Delhi to Kosi Kalan train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

New Delhi to Kosi Kalan Fastest Train:

To reach Kosi Kalan from New Delhi, 12190 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP is the fastest train you can take. From New Delhi, it takes 1hr 9min hours to reach Kosi Kalan. Departing at 12:53:00 from New Delhi NDLS, it arrives at 14:02:00 in Kosi Kalan. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan:

From New Delhi to Kosi Kalan, the cheapest train is 14212 INTERCITY EXP. To travel from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan, the train takes 2hr 1min. The train departs from New Delhi NDLS at 17:40:00 and arrives in Kosi Kalan KSV at 19:41:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

New Delhi to Kosi Kalan Last Train:

From New Delhi, 12722 DAKSHIN EXP is the last train you can take to reach Kosi Kalan. To travel from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan, it takes this train 1hr 13min hours. Departing from New Delhi NDLS at 22:50:00, it arrives in Kosi Kalan KSV at 00:03:00. 12722 DAKSHIN EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan:

The train that runs first from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan is 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP. From New Delhi it arrives at Kosi Kalan taking almost 1hr 23min hours. This train departs from New Delhi NDLS at 04:25:00 and arrives in Kosi Kalan KSV at 05:48:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan:

If the journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Kosi Kalan, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

New Delhi to Kosi Kalan Trains - FAQs

Q. Between New Delhi to Kosi Kalan how many trains run everyday?

A. Between New Delhi to Kosi Kalan, 12 trains run everyday.

Q. From New Delhi how many trains are there to Kosi Kalan each week?

A. From New Delhi there are 12 trains to Kosi Kalan each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kosi Kalan from New Delhi?

A. To reach Kosi Kalan from New Delhi, 100 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway station in New Delhi is 48. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kosi Kalan how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kosi Kalan, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan, trains take 1hr 9min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Kosi Kalan. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Kosi Kalan. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan INTERCITY EXP is the slowest train. It departs from New Delhi at 17:40:00 and reaches Kosi Kalan at 19:41:00. INTERCITY EXP cover a distance of 100 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for New Delhi to Kosi Kalan.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan??

A. If you are travelling from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Kosi Kalan Railway Station

City : Kosi Kalan
Code : KSV
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Not Available