Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
15:15
Arakkonam Jn
1hr 50min
29 Stops
MASS
17:05
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048. Check Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 seat availability from Arakkonam Jn station to Chennai Central Suburban station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MASS
AJJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66048 Tirupati - Chennai Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Arakkonam Jn station and ends at Chennai Central Suburban. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Arakkonam Jn and Chennai Central Suburban and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts15:15-0-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam15:1915:201min2 km-11On Time
MSUMosur15:2215:231min5 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu15:2715:281min10 km-11On Time
MAFManur15:3215:331min15 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam15:3615:371min18 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur15:4015:411min21 km-11On Time
EGTEgattur Halt15:4415:451min24 km-11On Time
TRLTiruvallur15:4915:501min27 km-11On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt15:5415:551min30 km-11On Time
SVRSevvapet Road15:5715:581min33 km-11On Time
VEUVeppampattu16:0016:011min36 km-11On Time
TITiruninravur16:0516:061min40 km311On Time
NECNemilichery16:0916:101min42 km-11On Time
PABPattabiram16:1216:131min44 km-11On Time
HCHindu College16:1616:171min45 km-11On Time
AVDAvadi16:1916:201min48 km-11On Time
ANNRAnnanur16:2416:251min50 km-11On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal16:2916:301min51 km-11On Time
ABUAmbattur16:3316:341min53 km-11On Time
PVMPattaravakkam16:3616:371min55 km-11On Time
KOTRKorattur16:3916:401min57 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam16:4216:431min59 km-11On Time
PEWPerambur Lco Wk16:4516:461min61 km-11On Time
PCWPerambur Crg Wk16:4716:481min63 km-11On Time
PERPerambur16:4916:501min63 km-11On Time
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva16:5116:521min65 km-11On Time
VPYVyasarpadi16:5316:541min65 km-11On Time
BBQBasin Bridge Jn16:5516:561min67 km-11On Time
MASSChennai Central Suburban17:05ends-69 km-11On Time

Tirupati - Chennai Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 30hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
PULIYAMANGALAM
1 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
MOSUR
4 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
10 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
14 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
18 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
21 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
23 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
27 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
29 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
32 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
36 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
39 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
41 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
43 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
44 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
47 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
50 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
51 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
53 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
54 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
56 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
59 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
61 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
62 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
63 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
64 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi
65 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
66 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
68 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 Train Information

Tirupati - Chennai Memu (66048) train runs from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 66048 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupati - Chennai Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a good train there is a station of drinking water
for timing this train is ok.otherwise nothing else
don't schedule any work by believing this train
timing is too late.... railway police are too bad... treating public is very bad
always it will run lately
supero super train in this worl
cleanliness is not there at all
super nice dggsdhvftihgfdryg
Need improvement on timings... Always running late... Public are suffering lot...
for timing this train is OK and not for any thing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW