Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

66048 Tirupati - Chennai Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
13:30
Tirupati
3hr 35min
15 Stops
MASS
17:05
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66048 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MASS
TPTY
-
-
-

66048 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tirupati - Chennai Memu - 66048 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 runs from Tirupati to Chennai Central Suburban, 7 days. The Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 passenger departs from Tirupati at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Chennai Central Suburban at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of Tirupati - Chennai Memu train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tirupati - Chennai Memu - 66048 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tirupati - Chennai Memu has the longest halt time at Renigunta Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tirupati - Chennai Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts13:30-0511On Time
TCNRTiruchanur13:4313:441min7 km-11On Time
RURenigunta Jn13:5014:0010min10 km-11On Time
PUTPuttur14:2314:252min33 km311On Time
EKMEkambarakuppam14:3814:402min47 km111On Time
TRTTiruttani14:5314:552min64 km311On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn15:1015:155min78 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu15:2415:251min88 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur15:3415:351min99 km-11On Time
TRLTiruvallur15:4315:452min105 km-11On Time
TITiruninravur15:5615:571min118 km311On Time
AVDAvadi16:0916:101min126 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam16:1916:201min137 km-11On Time
PERPerambur16:2616:271min141 km-11On Time
BBQBasin Bridge Jn16:3416:351min144 km-11On Time
MASSChennai Central Suburban17:05ends-147 km-11On Time

66048 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Tiruchanur
6 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
9 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Puttur
33 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
63 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
TTIRUVALANGADU
88 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
99 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
104 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruninravur
117 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
125 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
137 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
141 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
144 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
146 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati - Chennai Memu (66048) Train

Tirupati - Chennai Memu (66048) runs from Tirupati to Chennai Central Suburban. This passenger covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

66048 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
for timing this train is ok.otherwise nothing else
don't schedule any work by believing this train
timing is too late.... railway police are too bad... treating public is very bad
always it will run lately
supero super train in this worl
cleanliness is not there at all
super nice dggsdhvftihgfdryg
Need improvement on timings... Always running late... Public are suffering lot...
for timing this train is OK and not for any thing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW