Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

66048 Tirupati - Chennai Memu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 66048 Tirupati - Chennai Memu train live running status. 66048 Tirupati - Chennai Memu train runs from Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) to Chennai Central Suburban (MASS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 66048 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 66048 Tirupati - Chennai Memu from Arakkonam Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Chennai Central Suburban is . The total distance covered by Tirupati - Chennai Memu is 68 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirupati - Chennai Memu - 66048.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Puliyamangalam
1 km
15:19
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Mosur
4 km
15:22
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Ttiruvalangadu
10 km
15:27
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Manur
14 km
15:32
15:33
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
18 km
15:36
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Kadambattur
21 km
15:40
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Egattur Halt
23 km
15:44
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
27 km
15:49
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Putlur Halt
29 km
15:54
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
32 km
15:57
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
36 km
16:00
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
39 km
16:05
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
41 km
16:09
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
43 km
16:12
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
44 km
16:16
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
47 km
16:19
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
50 km
16:24
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
51 km
16:29
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
53 km
16:33
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
54 km
16:36
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
56 km
16:39
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
59 km
16:42
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
61 km
16:45
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
62 km
16:47
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
63 km
16:49
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
64 km
16:51
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi
65 km
16:53
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
66 km
16:55
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
68 km
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

66048 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 running or not?

A. Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 starts from Arakkonam Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 now?

A. Check the location of Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 train?

A. The last stop for Tirupati - Chennai Memu 66048 train is Chennai Central Suburban(MASS). The train reaches Chennai Central Suburban at
Arakkonam to Poongavanapuram Trains Running Status