Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bwt Mkm Demu 66515 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BYPL
17:25
Baiyyappanahali
1hr 45min
13 Stops
MKM
19:10
Marikuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bwt Mkm Demu 66515 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bwt Mkm Demu 66515. Check Bwt Mkm Demu 66515 seat availability from Baiyyappanahali station to Marikuppam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MKM
BYPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bwt Mkm Demu 66515 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66515 Bwt Mkm Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Baiyyappanahali station and ends at Marikuppam. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Baiyyappanahali and Marikuppam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BYPLBaiyyappanahalistarts17:25-0-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm17:3117:321min3 km211On Time
HDIHHoodi Halt17:3917:401min8 km-11On Time
WFDWhitefield17:4417:451min12 km-11On Time
DKNDevangonthi17:5217:531min20 km-11On Time
MLOMalur18:0218:031min32 km-11On Time
BFWByatrayanhalli18:1018:111min42 km-11On Time
TCLTyakal18:1718:181min47 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet18:3318:352min59 km511On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar18:4318:441min66 km111On Time
COLCoramandal18:4818:491min68 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum18:5318:541min71 km111On Time
CHUChampion18:5818:591min73 km111On Time
MKMMarikuppam19:10ends-75 km111On Time

Bwt Mkm Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from BAIYYAPPANAHALI at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
2 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
7 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
12 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
20 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Malur
32 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
42 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
47 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
59 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
BEML NAGAR
66 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
68 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
70 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
CHAMPION
73 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Marikuppam
74 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bwt Mkm Demu 66515 Train Information

Bwt Mkm Demu (66515) train runs from Baiyyappanahali to Marikuppam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 75 km. The fare classes on 66515 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bwt Mkm Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bwt Mkm Demu 66515 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nsjsjsjsnsbhshsndksksnsjjsnsbssbbsbsns
WRITE A REVIEW