Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

66520 SBC MKM PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
20:15
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr
12 Stops
MKM
22:15
Marikuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66520 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MKM
SBC
-
-
-

66520 Schedule & Time Table

66520 - SBC MKM PASS runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Marikuppam, 6 days of the week. The 66520 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Marikuppam at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 66520 train is 2hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Bangarapet is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the SBC MKM PASS - 66520 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for SBC MKM PASS and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts20:15-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant20:2620:271min4 km211On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali20:3220:331min11 km211On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm20:3820:402min14 km211On Time
WFDWhitefield20:4920:501min23 km211On Time
MLOMalur21:0921:101min43 km211On Time
TCLTyakal21:1921:201min58 km-11On Time
BWTBangarapet21:3721:403min70 km411On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar21:4821:491min77 km111On Time
COLCoramandal21:5421:551min79 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum21:5821:591min82 km111On Time
CHUChampion22:0322:041min84 km111On Time
MKMMarikuppam22:15ends-86 km111On Time

66520 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check SBC MKM PASS - 66520 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
20:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
23 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
43 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
58 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
70 km
21:37
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
BEML NAGAR
77 km
21:48
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
Coramandal
79 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
OORGAUM
81 km
21:58
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMPION
84 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Marikuppam
85 km
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About SBC MKM PASS (66520) Train

66520 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Marikuppam passenger train and covers a distance of about 86 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66520 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Marikuppam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

66520 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW